Results today



  Druivenkoers,  Overijse Jérôme Baugnies
  5º stage Tour de l'Avenir John Anderson Rodríguez Salazar
  5º stage Tour de la Guyane Française Ludovic Exfort
  2º stage Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Tom Van Asbroeck
  5º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Gianni Meersman


  GP des Marbriers,  Bellignies Emiel Planckaert
  Booischot, Elite/U23 Michiel Broes
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland Tristan Marguet
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland Claudio Imhof
  National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland Tristan Marguet
  4º stage Tour de l'Avenir Adrien Costa
  4º stage Tour de la Guyane Française Cédric Ramothe
  1º stage Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Nacer Bouhanni
  4º stage Trophée d'Or Féminin (F) Marta Bastianelli
  4º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Lilian Calmejane
  Omloop van de Grensstreek IC 1,  Wervik (a) Alfdan De Decker
  Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem,  Zottegem Tim Merlier


  's Gravenwezel, Derny Kris Boeckmans
  Grote Geteprijs,  Geetbets Didier Bats
  Circuit des 2 Provinces - Le Pertre,  Le Pertre, U23 Cédric Delaplace
  Lucens, Criterium Matthias Studer
  Circuito da Moita - Oeste,  Moita César Martingil
  Circuito de Nafarros,  Nafarros Bruno Silva
  3º stage Tour de l'Avenir Kristoffer Halvorsen
  3º stage Tour de la Guyane Française Corentin Davy
  3º stage Trophée d'Or Féminin (F) Alison Jackson
  3º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Alexandre Geniez
  General Classification Vuelta a Palencia Óscar Rodriguez
  4º stage Vuelta a Palencia José Daniel Viejo


  Batu, Downhill Khoiful Mukhib
  Batu, Downhill (F) Nining Purwaningsih
  2º stage Volta de Brusque,  Brusque Cristian Egidio Da Rosa
  3º stage Campeonato Invierno de Montevideo Nicolás Arachichú de Armas
  Giro del Casentino,  Casentino Aliaksandr Riabushenko
  North Down GP,  Donaghadee Mark Dowling
  Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall Cyclassics,  Hamburg (b) Caleb Ewan
  Heerhugowaard, Amateurs Wouter Mol
  Langemark-Madonna,  Langemark (c) Koen Demuynck
  GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven,  Leuven Dimitri Claeys
  Circuito da Malveira,  Malveira Gustavo Cesar
  National Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite, Norway Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken
  National Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite, Norway (F) Hilde Straedet
  National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Serbia Miloš Borisavljević
  National Championship, Road, U23, France Paul Ourselin
  National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Guatemala Mario Garcia
  National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Guatemala Luis Cordon
  National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Guatemala Henry Sam
  National Championship, Track, 500 m, Elite, Guatemala (F) Maria Fernanda Jimenez Galicia
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Guatemala Mario Garcia
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Guatemala (F) Joanne Rodriguez
  National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Guatemala Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa
  National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Guatemala Henry Sam
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Guatemala Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa
  National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Guatemala Dorian Monterroso
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Guatemala Mario Garcia
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Guatemala (F) Maria Fernanda Jimenez Galicia
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Guatemala Henry Sam
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Guatemala Claudio Castro
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Guatemala Mario Garcia
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Guatemala Miguel De Léon
  Olympic Games, Mountainbike Nino Schurter
  Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver (a) Conor Hennebry
  Pylypets, Downhill Iegor Pryimachek
  West-Vlaamse Cycling Tour,  Rekkem, Novices Tim Marsman
  Mémorial Gilbert Letêcheur Rochefort IC 1,  Rochefort Niels Tooth
  General Classification Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen William Elliott
  5º stage Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen William Elliott
  General Classification Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour Nicolas David
  2º stage Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour Michael Vink
  3º stage Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour Samuel Plouhinec
  Sarajevo, Downhill Alex Virtic
  2º stage Tour de l'Avenir Amund Grøndal Jansen
  2º stage part b Tour de la Guyane Française Mathias Wiele
  2º stage part a Tour de la Guyane Française Terry Tsang Yee Moi
  General Classification Tour of the King Valley Joseph Cooper
  3º stage Tour of the King Valley Scott Law
  1º stage Trophée d'Or Féminin (F) Elise Delzenne
  2º stage Trophée d'Or Féminin (F) Marta Bastianelli
  Open de Suede Vargarda,  Vårgårda (F) Emilia Fahlin
  Võru Rattaralli,  Võru Silver Schultz
  2º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Gianni Meersman
  3º stage Vuelta a Palencia Jaime Castrillo
  General Classification Vuelta a Santander,  Clásica Luis Carlos Galan Óscar Sevilla
  5º stage Vuelta a Santander,  Clásica Luis Carlos Galan José Serpa
  General Classification Vuelta Orgullo Wanka Javier Arando Ramos
  5º stage Vuelta Orgullo Wanka Andres Gonzales Zenteno
  Wiriehorn, Downhill Jono Jones
  Wiriehorn, Downhill (F) Lea Rutz
  Skok na Roglo,  Zreče Marko Plank


  Circuito de São Bernardo,  Alcobaça Rafael Silva
  West-Vlaamse Cycling Tour,  Bellegem, Novices Vito Braet
  1º stage Volta de Brusque,  Brusque Matías Médici
  3º stage Calder Stewart Elite Series,  Benchmark Homes Tour Alex Frame
  Haasdonk (a) Ross Lamb
  Laihian,  Laihia, Chrono Jan Elmgren
  Mazenzele - Opwijk,  Mazenzele, Derny David Boucher
  General Classification Mekong Delta Cycling Cup Thanh Tam Nguyen
  8º stage Mekong Delta Cycling Cup Quoc Cuong Pham
  9º stage Mekong Delta Cycling Cup Minh Thuan Nguyen
  Mount Washington Hillclimb,  Mount Washington Eneas Freyre
  National Championship, Road, Juniors, France Théo Nonnez
  National Championship, Road, Juniors, France (F) Juliette Labous
  Olympic Games, Mountainbike (F) Jenny Rissveds
  Memorial Jana Veselého,  Ostrava Tomáš Okrouhlický
  Pijnacker, Criterium, Amateurs Folkert Oostra
  Eroica,  Ramnicu Valcea Andrei Nechita
  4º stage Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen Lionel Taminiaux
  1º stage Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour Fabien Schmidt
  Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej,  Szydlowiec Alois Kaňkovský
  1º stage Tour de l'Avenir Vincenzo Albanese
  1º stage Tour de la Guyane Française Kélian Duro
  2º stage Tour of the King Valley Patrick Shaw
  Grand Raid, Mountainbike-Marathon,  Verbier, Mountainbike-Marathon Urs Huber
  Grand Raid, Mountainbike-Marathon,  Verbier, Mountainbike-Marathon (F) Ariane Kleinhans
  1º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Christian Knees
  1º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Michal Kwiatkowski
  1º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje David López
  1º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Michał Gołaś
  1º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Peter Kennaugh
  1º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Leopold König
  1º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Ian Boswell
  1º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Salvatore Puccio
  1º stage Vuelta a España,  Ronde van Spanje Chris Froome
  2º stage Vuelta a Palencia Héctor Carretero
  4º stage Vuelta a Santander,  Clásica Luis Carlos Galan Edwin Sánchez
  Whistler, Downhill Troy Brosnan
  Whistler, Downhill (F) Tracey Hannah


  Incheon, Keirin Won Gu Jun
  Incheon, Keirin (F) Won Gyeong Kim
  GP Stad Kortrijk,  Kortrijk, Criterium Fabian Cancellara
  7º stage Mekong Delta Cycling Cup Nguyen Hung Mai
  Olympic Games, BMX Conor Evan Fields
  Olympic Games, BMX (F) Mariana Pajon
  3º stage Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen Christophe Noppe
  General Classification Tour du Limousin Joey Rosskopf
  4º stage Tour du Limousin Sonny Colbrelli
  1º stage Tour of the King Valley Joseph Cooper
  Open de Suede Vargarda TTT,  Vårgårda, Chrono (F) Evelyn Stevens
  Open de Suede Vargarda TTT,  Vårgårda, Chrono (F) Katarzyna Pawłowska
  Open de Suede Vargarda TTT,  Vårgårda, Chrono (F) Karol-Ann Canuel
  Open de Suede Vargarda TTT,  Vårgårda, Chrono (F) Chantal Blaak
  Open de Suede Vargarda TTT,  Vårgårda, Chrono (F) Ellen van Dijk
  Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic,  Veenendaal Dylan Groenewegen
  1º stage Vuelta a Palencia Juan Camacho
  3º stage Vuelta a Santander,  Clásica Luis Carlos Galan Robigzon Oyola
  3º stage Vuelta Orgullo Wanka Javier Arando Ramos
  Whistler, Mountainbike Stephen Ettinger
  Whistler, Mountainbike (F) Haley Smith
  Whistler, Mountainbike, Juniors Quinton Disera
  Whistler, Mountainbike, Juniors (F) Emily Handford
  West-Vlaamse Cycling Tour,  Wielsbeke, Novices Mathias Declercq

To Calendars
CyclingBattle
You can compse a team for the period
Autumn - 2016.
The registration period closes
2016-09-08 : 23.59 CET


Foto Quiz


Photo courtesy: danny

Know or guess the name of the rider in the picture and you will be awarded 5 ponts.

To Foto Quiz

Added today


Engeldinger, Jérémy
Photo: © Bréal Brocéliande Cyclisme

To Added today

Added today Forums


To Forum

Stage races

Event calendar

You can write your own messages on this page. Add an event here!

Vind de Schat van Vlieg en kijk je ogen uit

01-07-2016 - 31-08-2016
Vlieg verstopt deze zomervakantie opnieuw een schatkist in het Wielermuseum!

Trek op ontdekkingstocht doorheen de ex ...
More »

Dagelijks open tijdens de zomermaanden

01-07-2016 - 30-09-2016
Tijdens de zomermaanden juli, augustus en september is de Paterskerk elke dag doorlopend van 10 tot 17 uur open.

Je k ...
More »

Ontdek wielerstad Ronse

11-09-2016
Net als Roeselare, is Ronse een echte wielerstad; In 1963 en 1988 vond er het wereldkampioenschap plaats en tot op vanda ...
More »


2ª KLASIKA MARINO LEJARRETA

09-10-2016
2ª klasika Marino Lejarreta
modalidad contrarreloj por equipos

inscripción cerrada a ciclistas ex-profesionales ...
More »