Hamish Robert Haynes

  0
Name: Hamish Robert
Family name: Haynes
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Age: 40 years
Date of birth: 05-03-1974
Place of birth: Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain

Results

All races
Show:


2002    2º in Nieuwrode, (Nieuwrode, Amateurs) , Nieuwrode (Brabant), Belgium 


2003    1º in Stage 5 Sports Tech Arden Challenge, (Arden Challenge) , Les Fossés (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2003    1º in Schaal Marcel Indekeu, (Hulshout (a)) , Hulshout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2003    3º in GP Eugeen Roggeman, (Stekene) , Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2004    2º in GP Stad Vilvoorde, (Vilvoorde) , Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren) , Deux-Acren (Hainaut), Belgium 
2004    2º in GP De Immotheker, Omloop tussen Dijle en Veer - Bertem Interclub, (Bertem) , Bertem (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2004    2º in General Classification Sports Tech Arden Challenge, (Arden Challenge) , Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2004    1º in GP du Haut-Escaut, (Hollain) , Hollain (Hainaut), Belgium 


2005    1º in Grote 1-Mei Prijs, GP Hoboken - Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne, (Hoboken) , Hoboken (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Belsele - Puivelde, (Belsele (a)) , Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Melle, Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Drie Zustersteden, (Willebroek (a)) , Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Schaal Marcel Indekeu, (Hulshout (a)) , Hulshout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    3º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke) , Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Hungary, (Tour de Hongrie) , , Hungary 
2005    2º in Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, (Zwevegem) , Zwevegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Beverley (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2006    1º in Dentergem, Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Zele (b), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2007    1º in Memorial Thijssen, (Strombeek-Bever) , Strombeek-Bever (Brabant), Belgium 
2007    2º in Omloop van de Gouden Garnaal, Boekhoute (Assenede), (Boekhoute (a)) , Boekhoute (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain 
2007    2º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne, (Berlare) , Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2008    1º in Internatie Reningelst, (Reningelst) , Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    3º in Heusden, Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    3º in Flèche Hesbignonne /Haspengouwse Pijl, (Cras-Avernas) , Cras-Avernas (Liege), Belgium 
2008    2º in Memorial Danny Jonckheere Oudenburg, (Oudenburg (a)) , Oudenburg (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    10º in Kortemark, Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    6º in GP Paul Borremans, (Viane) , Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    8º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne, (Berlare) , Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Oetingen (a), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 


2009    3º in GP Etienne de Wilde, (Laarne (a)) , Laarne (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Haaltert (a), Haaltert (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Memorial Danny Jonckheere Oudenburg, (Oudenburg (a)) , Oudenburg (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Nieuwkerken Waas InterClub, (Nieuwkerken-Waas (a)) , Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Rumst (a), Rumst (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    10º in Zwevezele, Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2010    2º in Grandglise (a), Grandglise (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    4º in Runkelen St-Truiden, (Runkelen) , Runkelen (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Irish Sea Tour of the North, Limavady (Limavady), Great Britain 
2010    2º in General Classification Irish Sea Tour of the North, Ireland 
2010    5º in Zutendaal (a), Zutendaal (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    4º in Walhain - Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert, Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    8º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (e)) , Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    9º in Bolinne - Harlue, Harlue (Namur), Belgium 
2010    4º in Sint-Lambrechts-Herk, Sint-Lambrechts-Herk (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    1º in Nieuwkerken Waas InterClub, (Nieuwkerken-Waas (a)) , Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    5º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem) , Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Boom (b), Boom (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2011    5º in Bottelare (a), Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde) , Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Drie Zustersteden, (Willebroek (a)) , Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    5º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke) , Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Buggenhout, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2012    4º in Schaal Egide Schoeters, (Beveren-Waas (c)) , Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    3º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem (b)) , Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    4º in Jauche, Jauche (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    2º in Stekene (b), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    5º in Imde-Wolvertem, (Wolvertem (b)) , Wolvertem (Brabant), Belgium 

Photo: © Hermile De Koster
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 14
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 2
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 10
Victories by team/year:
2003: 2 victories
2004: 2 victories
2005: 4 victories
2006: 2 victories
2007: 1 victory
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories