Jacob Nielsen

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  2
Name: Jacob
Family name: Nielsen
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 40 years
Date of birth: 12-01-1978
Place of birth: Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark
Professional: 2000-2013


Results

All races
Show:


1993    2º in Norwegian Championship , Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Hamar (Hedmark), Norway 


1994    3º in Norwegian Championship , Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
1994    1º in Norwegian Championship , Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark  + Peter Steen Jensen  + Nicolaj Palm Hansen  + Morten Voss Christiansen 
1994    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
1994    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark  + Peter Steen Jensen  + Nicolai Palm  + Morten Voss Christiansen 


1995    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ordrup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
1995    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ordrup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Nicolai Palm  + Morten Voss Christiansen  + Andreas Kloster 
1995    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
1995    3º in Norwegian Championship , Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Helsingfors (Southern Finland), Finland 
1995    1º in Norwegian Championship , Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Helsingfors (Southern Finland), Finland  + Nicolai Palm  + Morten Voss Christiansen  + Andreas Kloster 


1996    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
1996    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
1996    2º in World Championship, Road, Juniors, Novo Mesto (Bohinj), Slovenia 


1997    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Katrineholm (Sodermanlands Lan), Sweden 


1999    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Johor Bahru (Johor), Malaysia 
1999    2º in Cali, Team Pursuit (a), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 


2000    3º in Dortmund - Hombruch, (Dortmund (h)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    3º in Odder (a), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2002    2º in Trofej Porec 3, Trofej Plava Laguna 3, (Porec (a)), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2002    2º in Post Cup, (Grenaa), Grenaa (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2002    1º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2002    2º in Fisherman Friendsløbet, Denmark 
2002    3º in Dortmund - Hombruch, (Dortmund (h)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2003    3º in Ascheffel, Ascheffel (Schleswig-Holstein), Germany 
2003    1º in Bogense, Bogense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2003    1º in Nordfyn Bank's Gadeløb, Denmark 
2003    1º in Dortmund (g), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2004    1º in Stage 4 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), United States of America 
2004    2º in Stage 11 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), United States of America 
2004    2º in Stage 12 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), United States of America 
2004    1º in Kolding, Elite/U23, Kolding (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2004    3º in Stage 6 Tour of South China Sea, Hong Kong 


2005    1º in Herning, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2005    2º in Randers, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2005    1º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2005    2º in Hobro, Elite/U23, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2005    1º in Sønderborg, Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2006    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Siam, Prachuap Khiri Khan (Prachuap Khiri Khan), Thailand 
2006    1º in Slagelse, Slagelse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Rumelange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Chicago (Illinois), United States of America 
2006    1º in Stage 11 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Hartford (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2006    1º in Stage 5 Tour d'Indonesia, Madiun (Jawa Timur), Indonesia 


2007    3º in Post Cup, (Nykøbing Falster), Nykøbing Falster (Sjelland), Denmark 
2007    1º in Herning, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2007    1º in Stage 6 Tour de la Martinique, , Martinique 
2007    2º in General Classification Tour de la Guyane Française, France 
2007    3º in Vejen, Vejen (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2007    2º in Prologue Tour de la Réunion, France 
2007    2º in Stage 2 Tour de la Réunion, France 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Tour of South China Sea, Hong Kong , Hong Kong 
2007    3º in General Classification Tour of South China Sea, Hong Kong 


2008    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Malaysia, (Jelajah Malaysia), Port Dickson (Negeri Sembilan), Malaysia 
2008    1º in Vejle, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    5º in Stage 5 Tour of Hong Kong Shangai, (Cepa Tour), Hong Kong 
2008    4º in General Classification Tour of Hong Kong Shangai, (Cepa Tour), Hong Kong 


2009    2º in Hjørring, Hjørring (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2009    1º in GP København - Odsherred Classic, (København, Elite/U23), Asnæs (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    3º in Silkeborg, Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    5º in Grenå OK/Kvickly Løbet, (Grenå, Elite/U23), Grenå (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    1º in Horsens, Elite/U23 (a), Gedved (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2010    4º in Varde, Cyclo-cross, Elite/U23, Varde (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    5º in Silkeborg, Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    6º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    3º in Vejen, Vejen (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    7º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 


2011    7º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    1º in Toyota Louis Lund A/S løbet, (Varde, Elite/U23), Varde (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    6º in General Classification Silkeborg - Herning - Hammel, Pinse Cup, (Silkeborg - Hammel, Elite/U23), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    1º in Aalborg, Criterium, Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    2º in Grenå OK/Kvickly Løbet, (Grenå, Elite/U23), Grenå (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2012    4º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    6º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    2º in Nyborg, Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Ras Tailteann, (An Post Ras), Kilkenny (Kilkenny), Ireland 


2013    2º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 25
Track – National Championship: 3
Track - Regional Championship: 2
Road – Criterium: 13
Road – Stage: 5
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2000: 0 victories
2001: 0 victories
2002: 1 victory
2003: 3 victories
2004: 2 victories
2005: 3 victories
2006: 4 victories
2007: 2 victories
2008: 1 victory
2009: 2 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 0 victories

  Add an image