Shaun Fenwick

Results  |   Stats

  21
Name: Shaun
Family name: Fenwick
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth: Swindon (Swindon), Great Britain


Results

All races
Show:


1976    5º in General Classification Hengrove Park Criterium, (Bristol, Criterium), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1976    1º in part a Chippenham Kermesse, (Chippenham), Chippenham (Wiltshire), Great Britain 
1976    2º in Hambro Trophy Grand Prix, (Swindon), Swindon (Swindon), Great Britain 
1976    3º in part a Circuit of Wroughton, (Wroughton), Wroughton (Swindon), Great Britain 
1976    1º in part b Circuit of Wroughton, (Wroughton), Wroughton (Swindon), Great Britain 
1976    1º in Division Championship Western, Road, Junior, Great Britain, (Taunton (a)), Taunton (Somerset), Great Britain 


1977    4º in Stage 2 Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Eastleigh (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1977    3º in General Classification Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1977    4º in Oxford University Bletchingdon - A.P.R., (Bletchingdon), Bletchingdon (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1977    1º in Gordano Valley - A.P.R., (Bristol (j)), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1977    2º in Peak Forest Circuit Junior Road Race, (Buxton, Juniors), Peak Forest (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1977    1º in Laurie Cutsforth Junior Road Race, (Caistor, Juniors), Caistor (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1977    4º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1977    6º in Glasgow Grand Prix, (Glasgow, Criterium (a)), Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain 
1977    2º in Glasgow Grand Prix Junior Criterium, (Glasgow, Juniors), Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain 
1977    6º in Wilplan Systems Junior Road Race, (Greenfield, Juniors (a)), Greenfield (Greater Manchester), Great Britain 
1977    1º in Archer R.C. Junior Road Race, (Hillingdon, Juniors), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1977    4º in Kirkby C.C. - Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool, Criterium), Aintree (Liverpool), Great Britain 
1977    1º in Horsley Valley Junior Road Race, (Nailsworth, Juniors), Nailsworth (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1977    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1977    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1977    4º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1977    2º in Southport 1 km Time Trial, (Southport), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain 
1977    3º in Eastway Trophy Junior Road Race, (Stratford, Juniors (a)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1977    1º in Eastway Circuit Junior Criterium, (Stratford, Juniors), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1977    2º in Ronde Anglia Classic Junior Road Race, (Sudbury), Sudbury (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1977    1º in Division Championship Western, Road, Junior, Great Britain, (Taunton (a)), Great Britain 
1977    2º in General Classification Peter Buckley Memorial Trophy Junior Road Series, (Buxton, Juniors), Great Britain 


1978    9º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1978    3º in National Championship,Track,Madison,Amateurs,Great Britain, (Leicester), Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1978    1º in Lee Valley Park Grand Prix, (Stratford (k)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1978    2º in Stage 1 part b Tour of the North, Newtownards (Ards), Great Britain 
1978    3º in Hillingdon C.C. Criterium, (Uxbridge (a)), Uxbridge (Greater London), Great Britain 
1978    3º in Becontree Wheelers Eastway Circuit, (Stratford), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1978    2º in Hounslow & District Wheelers Road Race, (Chobham), Hounslow (Greater London), Great Britain 
1978    6º in part b Newbury R.C. Spring Road Race, (Newbury), Newbury (Berkshire), Great Britain 
1978    10º in Folkestone - London Road Race, (Folkestone - London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1978    3º in Circuit of Wroughton, (Wroughton), Wroughton (Swindon), Great Britain 
1978    3º in Birmingham City Centre Criterium, (Birmingham, Criterium), Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain 
1978    2º in Brooks Trophy Criterium, (Birmingham, Criterium), Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain 
1978    2º in Feltham R.C. Carnival Kermesse, (Feltham, Criterium), Feltham (Greater London), Great Britain 
1978    1º in Dursley Festival Road Race, (Dursley), Dursley (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1978    1º in Hambro Road Race, (Swindon (f)), Swindon (Swindon), Great Britain 
1978    2º in Hereford Carnival Criterium, (Hereford (e)), Hereford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 


1979    6º in Stage 4 Ras de Cymru Three Day, (Abercynon), Aberdare (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1979    2º in Trophee Peugeot, (Cambrai, Amateurs), Cambrai (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1979    8º in Folkestone - London Road Race, (Folkestone - London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1979    2º in Becontree Wheelers Spring Road Race, (London Borough of Barking and Dagenham), Boreham (Essex), Great Britain 
1979    9º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Bradford (Bradford), Great Britain 
1979    2º in Avon Valley Kermesse, (Ringwood), Salisbury (Wiltshire), Great Britain 
1979    2º in Stage 8 Tour of Ireland, Bray (Wicklow), Ireland 
1979    5º in Stage 10 Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
1979    2º in Mountains classification Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
1979    1º in Stage 9 Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland  + Phil Anderson  + Ron Hayman  + John Sanders  + Alaric Gayfer 


1980    1º in Stage 1 Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Eastleigh (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1980    2º in General Classification Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1980    5º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1980    2º in Benedictine Olympic Trial South West, (Gloucester (e)), Gloucester (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1980    2º in Alka - Seltzer Grand Prix, (Stratford (t)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Hambro Trophy Grand Prix, (Swindon), Aldbourne (Wiltshire), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Ireland, Wexford (Wexford), Ireland 
1980    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Ireland, Nenagh (Tipperary), Ireland 
1980    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Ireland, Salt Hill (Galway), Ireland 
1980    2º in Stage 7 Tour of Ireland, Cavan (Cavan), Ireland 
1980    4º in Stage 9 Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
1980    7º in General Classification Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
1980    2º in Points classification Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
1980    3º in Stage 3 Elswick Hopper Centennial Tour Elite Four Day, South Shields (South Tyneside), Great Britain 
1980    18º in General Classification Elswick Hopper Centennial Tour Elite Four Day, Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain 
1980    3º in Haverhill Criterium, (Haverhill), Haverhill (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1980    4º in Shropshire Welding Supplies Ltd, Elite, Road Race, (Telford), Telford (Telford and Wrekin), Great Britain 
1980    9º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Douglas , Isle of Man 
1980    4º in London - York, Elite, Road Race, (London - York), York (York), Great Britain 
1980    5º in Milton Keynes, Elite, Criterium, (Milton Keynes (c)), Milton Keynes (Milton Keynes), Great Britain 
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Track – National Championship: 1
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 8
Victories by team/year:
Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image