Graham Owen

Results  |   Stats

  7
Name: Graham
Family name: Owen
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Age: years
Date of birth: 00-00-1951
Place of birth: Willesden (Brent), Great Britain


Results

All races
Show:


1968    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Great Britain, Yeovil (Somerset), Great Britain 


1969    6º in Booker Road Race, (Booker), Fifield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Division Championship West London, Road, Great Britain, London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Letchworth Spring Road Race, (Letchworth (b)), Letchworth (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1969    6º in Lester Young Memorial, (London (x)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1969    6º in Becontree Wheelers Spring Road Race, (London Borough of Barking and Dagenham), Roxwell (Essex), Great Britain 
1969    6º in part a Westerley R.C. Criterium, (Pirbright, Criterium), Pirbright (Surrey), Great Britain 


1971    1º in General Classification Luton Wheelers Two Day, (Dunstable), Dunstable (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Letchworth Velo - Ketnor Cup, (Letchworth), Letchworth (Herefordshire), Great Britain 


1972    3º in Digswell Carnival, (Digswell), Digswell (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Manx Willaston - A.P.R., (Douglas (b)), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1972    8º in Folkestone - London Road Race, (Folkestone - London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1972    4º in part b Great Saling Road Race, (Great Saling (a)), Great Saling (Essex), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Hainault R.C. Petit Prix, (Hainault), Hainault (Greater London), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Hemel Hempstead, Criterium, Hemel Hempstead (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Becontree Wheelers Spring Road Race, (London Borough of Barking and Dagenham), Boreham (Essex), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Romford - Halstead, (Romford (c)), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Crabwood C.C. Criterium, (Southampton, Criterium), Southampton (Southampton), Great Britain 
1972    2º in part b Southill Kermesse, (Southill), Southill (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Stage 2 C.C. Islington Two Day, (Stapleford), Stapleford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1972    4º in General Classification C.C. Islington Two Day, (Stapleford), Stapleford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1972    5º in Stevenage New Town Kermesse, (Stevenage (a)), Stevenage (Herefordshire), Great Britain 


1973    1º in Apex Trophy, (Barkway), Barkway (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1973    5º in Winklebury Carnival, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1973    2º in part a Chequers Green Shield, (Chobham), Chobham (Surrey), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Division Championship West London, Road, Great Britain, Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Champagne & Flowers Road Race, (Dunsfold), Dunsfold (Surrey), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Romford Road Race, (Romford (c)), Romford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1973    6º in Stage 2 Tour of Mid Essex Two Day, Boreham (Essex), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Crest Summer Road Race, (Ugley (e)), Ugley (Essex), Great Britain 


1974    5º in Essex Roads C.C. Summer Road Race, (Basildon), Basildon (Essex), Great Britain 
1974    6º in Stage 2 Ansells Brewery Two Day, (Dunchurch (b)), Dunchurch (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Feltham R.C. Carnival Kermesse, (Feltham, Criterium), Feltham (Greater London), Great Britain 
1974    1º in part a Whitewebbs C.C. Summer Kermesse, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1974    4º in Charlie Parker Memorial Trophy, (Hughenden), Hughenden (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Verulam C.C. Kermesse, (Saint Albans), Saint Albans (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Southill Kermesse, (Southill), Southill (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 
1974    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Essex, Ugley (Essex), Great Britain 
1974    3º in Woodstock Horse Show Trophy, (Woodstock (b)), Woodstock (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 


1975    3º in Stage 1 Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Stage 3 Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1975    3º in General Classification Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1975    4º in Stage 2 Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1975    4º in Luton Arrow C.C. Road Race, (Beaconsfield (b)), Shillington (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Green Shield Stamps Grand Prix, (Chesham), Mentmore (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1975    6º in Twickenham 80 Road Race, (Fifield (b)), Fifield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Hainault R.C. - Marcar Memorial, (North Weald), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1975    3º in Reading C.C. Bramshill Road Race, (Reading), Reading (Reading), Great Britain 
1975    4º in Southill Kermesse, (Southill), Southill (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 
1975    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Essex, Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1975    3º in Basildon C.C. Autumn Road Race, (West Hanningfield), West Hanningfield (Essex), Great Britain 
1975    2º in Circuit of Woldingham, (Woldingham (a)), Woldingham (Surrey), Great Britain 


1976    5º in Stage 3 Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1976    6º in General Classification Basingstoke - Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1976    1º in Brighton - London Road Race, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    1º in Green Shield Stamps Grand Prix, (Chesham), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1976    2º in Hillingdon Grand Prix, (Hillingdon (f)), Hillingdon (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    4º in Golden Wonder Classic, (Market Harborough (b)), Corby (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1976    2º in Stage 2 Alisian Grand Prix, (Mentmore (a)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    4º in General Classification Alisian Grand Prix, (Mentmore (a)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    1º in Fulham Wheelers Road Race, (Penn Street), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1976    6º in Southill Kermesse, (Southill), Southill (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 


1981    1º in Stage 1 Milton Keynes Velo Sport - Two Day, (Milton Keynes (e)), Milton Keynes (Milton Keynes), Great Britain 
1981    4º in Stage 2 Milton Keynes Velo Sport - Two Day, (Milton Keynes (e)), Milton Keynes (Milton Keynes), Great Britain 
1981    3º in Stage 3 Milton Keynes Velo Sport - Two Day, (Milton Keynes (e)), Milton Keynes (Milton Keynes), Great Britain 
1981    3º in General Classification Milton Keynes Velo Sport - Two Day, (Milton Keynes (e)), Milton Keynes (Milton Keynes), Great Britain 
1981    4º in Halstead Criterium, (Halstead), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain 
1981    4º in Munns Electrical Grand Prix, (Hertford (f)), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1981    3º in Division Championship Essex, Road, Great Britain, Shalford (Essex), Great Britain 
1981    3º in Circuit of the Chilterns Grand Prix, (Bucks), Stokenchurch (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1981    2º in Stage 2 Wyevern Three Day, (Caldicot (a)), Caldicot (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 20
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 5
Road – Stage: 2
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 11
Victories by team/year:
Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image