Jim Aernouts

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Jim
Family name: Aernouts
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 32 years
Date of birth: 23-03-1989
Place of birth: Ekeren (Antwerpen), Belgium
Professional: 2008-2021


Results

All races
Show:


2003    3º in Ruddervoorde, Cyclo-cross, Novices, Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2004    1º in Azencross, (Loenhout, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Loenhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2005    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Belgium, Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    4º in Schriek, (Grootlo, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Schriek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    1º in GP Adrie van der Poel, (Hoogerheide, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Grimbergen, Novices, Grimbergen (Brabant), Belgium 
2005    1º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Novices, Belgium, Tervuren (Brabant), Belgium 
2005    2º in Essen, (Horendonk, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Horendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, (Kalmthout, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    2º in GP Groenendaal, (Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Sint Michielsgestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    24º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Pontchâteau (Pays de la Loire), France 
2005    1º in Zaffelare, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Zaffelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Eindhoven, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2006    1º in Harderwijk, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Ruddervoorde, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    4º in Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, (Kalmthout, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    1º in GP Groenendaal, (Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Sint Michielsgestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    34º in Treviso, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Treviso (Veneto), Italy 
2006    9º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Huijbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    20º in Kersttrofee, (Hofstade, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Hofstade (Brabant), Belgium 


2007    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Belgium, Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    11º in Nommay, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Nommay (Franche-Comte), France 
2007    11º in GP Adrie van der Poel, (Hoogerheide, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2007    25º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    3º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Belgium, Ottignies (Brabant Wallon), Belgium 
2007    1º in Tubize, Mountainbike, Juniors, Tubize (Brabant), Belgium 
2007    2º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium, Rijkevorsel (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2008    9º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium, Hofstade (Brabant), Belgium 
2008    2º in Schriek, (Grootlo, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B), Grootlo (Brabant), Belgium 
2008    2º in # 2, (Hamburg, Cyclo-cross), Hamburg (Hamburg), Germany 
2008    11º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Liévin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2008    3º in Nootdorp, (Pijnacker, Cyclo-cross, U23), Pijnacker (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Jaarmarktcross, (Niel, Cyclo-cross, U23), Niel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    2º in GP Rouwmoer, (Essen, Cyclo-cross, U23), Essen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2009    31º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in General Classification Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium 
2009    2º in Internationale Sluitingsprijs, (Oostmalle, Cyclo-cross, U23), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    5º in Rijkevorsel (a), Rijkevorsel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Neerpelt, Cyclo-cross, U23, Neerpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    1º in Putte, (Stabroek, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B), Stabroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Ruddervoorde, Cyclo-cross, U23, Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    6º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Gavere, Cyclo-cross, U23, Gavere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Hasselt, Cyclo-cross, U23, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    1º in Duinencross, (Koksijde, Cyclo-cross, U23), Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in GP Rouwmoer, (Essen, Cyclo-cross, U23), Essen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, (Kalmthout, Cyclo-cross, U23), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2010    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium, Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    24º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    2º in General Classification Superprestige, Cyclo-cross, U23, Unknown 
2010    3º in Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, U23, Vorselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    2º in General Classification Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium 
2010    1º in Internationale Sluitingsprijs, (Oostmalle, Cyclo-cross, U23), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Putte, (Stabroek, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B), Stabroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Namur, Cyclo-cross, U23, Namur (Namur), Belgium 
2010    1º in Ruddervoorde, Cyclo-cross, U23, Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Zonhoven, Cyclo-cross, U23, Zonhoven (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    17º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2010    1º in Flandriencross, (Hamme-Zogge, Cyclo-cross, U23), Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Hasselt, Cyclo-cross, U23, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    3º in Gavere, Cyclo-cross, U23, Gavere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    20º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Sankt Wendel (Saarland), Germany 
2011    1º in Krawatencross, (Lille, Cyclo-cross, U23), Lille (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Vlaamse Aardbeiencross, (Hoogstraten, Cyclo-cross, U23), Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Noordzeecross, (Middelkerke, Cyclo-cross, U23), Middelkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in General Classification Superprestige, Cyclo-cross, U23, Unknown 
2011    2º in General Classification Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium 
2011    2º in Internationale Sluitingsprijs, (Oostmalle, Cyclo-cross, U23), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Meise (b), Meise (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Sazka Tour, (Czech Cycling Tour), Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Harderwijk, Cyclo-cross, Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2012    8º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Grand-Prix de la Commune de Contern, (Contern, Cyclo-cross), Contern (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 


2013    3º in Internationale Sluitingsprijs, (Oostmalle, Cyclo-cross), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2014    2º in Rucphen, Cyclo-cross, Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Ispáster, Cyclo-cross, Ispáster (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2014    3º in GP van Brabant, ('s-Hertogenbosch, Cyclo-cross), 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Berencross, (Meulebeke, Cyclo-cross), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    4º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Lubuskie), Poland 
2015    9º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2015    2º in Slaný, Cyclo-cross, Slaný (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2016    2º in Rucphen, Cyclo-cross, Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2016    2º in Trek CXC Cup # 1, (Waterloo, Cyclo-cross), Waterloo (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2016    2º in Trek CXC Cup # 2, (Waterloo, Cyclo-cross), Waterloo (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2016    7º in Bredene, Cyclo-cross, Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    9º in Fiuggi, Cyclo-cross, Fiuggi (Lazio), Italy 
2017    2º in Rucphen, Cyclo-cross, Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2017    3º in Abergavenny, Cyclo-cross, Abergavenny (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 


2018    2º in Rucphen, Cyclo-cross, Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2018    1º in Slaný, Cyclo-cross, Slaný (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2018    2º in München, Cyclo-cross, München (Bayern), Germany 
2018    2º in Zilvermeercross, (Mol, Cyclo-cross), Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2019    2º in Hart van Oosterhout, (Oosterhout), Oosterhout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2019    3º in Jingle Cross # 3, (Iowa City, Cyclo-cross), Iowa City (Iowa), United States of America 
2019    1º in Horná Mičiná # 1, (Podbrezová, Cyclo-cross), Podbrezová (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2019    1º in Topolcianky, Cyclo-cross, Topolcianky (Nitra), Slovakia 

Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 26
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 2
Cyclo-cross - Superprestige: 5
Cyclo-cross - Race: 15
Cyclo-cross – Worldcup: 1
Classification – Cyclo-cross – Final Classification: 1
Mountainbike – National Championship: 1
Mountainbike – Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2008: 0 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 6 victories
2011: 3 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 0 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories
2018: 1 victory
2019: 2 victories
2020: 0 victories
2021: 0 victories

  Add an image