Linda Villumsen

  0
Name: Linda
Family name: Villumsen
Nationality: New Zealand
  DEN from 09-04-1985 until 31-12-2009
  NZL from 01-01-2010
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 09-04-1985
Place of birth: Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark
Professional: 2005-2012

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2004    2º in Stage 1 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)) , Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2005    2º in Wellington, Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Damesronde van Drenthe (F), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in General Classification Damesronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark (F), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark (F), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2005    1º in Paardenmarktronde van Alblasserdam, (Alblasserdam (F)) , Alblasserdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Stage 4 part b Holland Ladies Tour (F), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel  + Susanne Ljungskog  + Tanja Schmidt-Hennes  + Luise Keller  + Sandra Rombouts  + Madeleine Sandig  + Christina Becker 


2006    3º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Omloop der Kempen, GP Groenen Groep / GP Van der Heijden / GP Sankomij Veldhoven, (Veldhoven (F)) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Renesse (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark (F), Esbjerg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark (F), Esbjerg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Formello (Lazio), Italy 
2006    1º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Prologue Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2006    2º in L'Heure D'Or Féminine / The Ladies Golden Hour (F), Denmark 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Route de France Féminine (F), Argenteuil (Bourgogne), France 
2006    1º in Stage 4 part b Route de France Féminine (F), Chécy (Centre), France  + Loes Gunnewijk  + Susanne Ljungskog  + Amber Neben 
2006    1º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2006    2º in Stage 8 Route de France Féminine (F), Tonneins (Aquitaine), France 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2007    1º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Spain 
2007    2º in Stage 4 part a Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2007    1º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Sofija (Grad Sofiya), Bulgaria 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Albstadt (F), Truchtelfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2007    3º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in Stage 7 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Denekamp (Overijssel), The Netherlands 


2008    2º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    2º in Young rider classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark (F), Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark (F), Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , , Sweden 
2008    5º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), China 
2008    13º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Anke Wichmann  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Chantal Beltman  + Judith Arndt  + Emilia Fahlin  + Luise Keller  + Mara Abbott 
2008    10º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 


2009    1º in GP Costa Etrusca (F) (a), Italy 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    8º in Berner Rundfahrt, Tour de Berne (V), (Bern (F)) , Lyss (Bern), Switzerland 
2009    1º in Prologue Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    1º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    9º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Westkapelle (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark (F), Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark (F), Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    3º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Scarperia (Toscana), Italy 
2009    10º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2009    8º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    9º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    5º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Triebes (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    6º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2009    1º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2009    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    10º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    7º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Mendrisio (Ticino), Switzerland 


2010    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand (F), Lincoln (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand (F), Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2010    6º in Stage 2 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    10º in Stage 6 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    6º in General Classification Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2010    2º in Prologue Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    14º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in Teams classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    2º in La visite chrono du Gatineau, (Gatineau, Chrono (F)) , Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2010    4º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Biadene (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2010    4º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Emilia Fahlin  + Judith Arndt  + Adrie Visser  + Evelyn Stevens  + Noemi Cantele  + Luise Keller 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)) , Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2010    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2010    2º in Commonwealth Games, Road, ITT (F), Delhi (Delhi), India 


2011    9º in GP Ciudad de Valladolid, (Valladolid (F) (a)) , Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2011    9º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Pescocostanzo (Abruzzi), Italy 
2011    6º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    10º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Triebes (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    8º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    4º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2011    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2011    5º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gemert (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2012    4º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2012    1º in Stage 5 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2012    7º in General Classification Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2012    3º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne (F)) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2012    2º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F) (a)) , 's-Heerenhoek (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in GP Stad Roeselare, (Roeselare (F)) , Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    6º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    5º in Stage 1 GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Garnich (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2012    5º in General Classification GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Mezzolombardo (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2012    1º in General Classification Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Italy 
2012    1º in Stage 2 part b Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Italy 
2012    6º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2012    18º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    4º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2012    10º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Dronten (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    7º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2013    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand (F), Lincoln (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2013    5º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Cremona (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    10º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    6º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    6º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    8º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    7º in Stage 7 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    5º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2013    2º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Soissons (Bourgogne), France 
2013    9º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Enghien-les-Bains (Ile-de-France), France 
2013    1º in Stage 7 Route de France Féminine (F), Chauffailles (Bourgogne), France 
2013    1º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2013    1º in Prologue Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)) , Vallon-Pont-d'Arc (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)) , Vals-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2013    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2013    6º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 


2014    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand (F), Lincoln (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2014    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand (F), Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2014    8º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne (F)) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2014    1º in Commonwealth Games, Road, ITT (F), Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)) , Alba (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2014    1º in General Classification Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)) , France 

Photo: courtesy CyclingWorld.dk
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 33
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 6
Road – European Championship: 2
Road – Individual Time Trial: 6
Road – National Championship: 3
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 4
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2005: 2 victories
2006: 7 victories
2007: 2 victories
2008: 3 victories
2009: 7 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 0 victories
2012: 4 victories
2014: 3 victories







  Add an image