Bruno De Matos Sancho

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  51
Name: Bruno
Family name: De Matos Sancho
Nationality: Portugal
Gender:
Age: 33 years
Date of birth: 13-12-1985
Place of birth: Mortágua (Viseu), Portugal
Professional: 2008-2014


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1241
Points: 9.00

Stages


33%

Sprinters


67%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2002    2º in Prémio de Ciclismo de Palmeira, Prémio Peixoto Alves, (Palmeira, Juniors), Palmeira (Braga), Portugal 
2002    1º in Circuito Nossa Senhora da Boa Viagem, (Aguçadoura, Juniors), Aguçadoura (Porto), Portugal 
2002    2º in Circuito Ciclista de Alfafar, (Alfafar, Juniors), Alfafar (Coimbra), Portugal 


2003    2º in Prémio Cidade de Penafiel, (Penafiel, Juniors (a)), Penafiel (Porto), Portugal 
2003    5º in Prémio Cerâmica de Valadares, (Valadares, Juniors), Valadares (Porto), Portugal 
2003    1º in Prémio Câmara Municipal de Amarante, (Amarante, Juniors), Amarante (Porto), Portugal 
2003    3º in Circuito Nossa Senhora da Boa Viagem, (Aguçadoura, Juniors), Aguçadoura (Porto), Portugal 
2003    4º in Circuito Ciclista de Alfafar, (Alfafar, Juniors), Alfafar (Coimbra), Portugal 


2004    4º in Prova de Abertura Equipes de Clubes, (Loulé, Elite/U23), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 


2005    6º in Prova de Abertura Equipes de Clubes, (Loulé, Elite/U23), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2005    1º in Prémio de Ciclismo Vila Franca - Terra da Flôr, (Vila Franca, Elite/U23), Vila Franca (Viana do Castelo), Portugal 


2006    7º in Prova de Abertura Equipes de Clubes, (Loulé, Elite/U23), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2006    8º in Clássica de Guimarães, (Guimarães, Elite/U23), Guimarães (Braga), Portugal 
2006    1º in Prémio de Ciclismo Vila Franca - Terra da Flôr, (Vila Franca, Elite/U23), Vila Franca (Viana do Castelo), Portugal 
2006    2º in Troféu E. Leclerc, (São João de Vêr, Elite/U23), São João de Vêr (Aveiro), Portugal 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Volta a Portugal do Futuro, Lousã (Coimbra), Portugal 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Volta a Portugal do Futuro, Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora), Portugal 
2006    3º in Stage 5 Volta a Portugal do Futuro, Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora), Portugal 


2007    3º in Prova de Abertura Equipes de Clubes, (Loulé, Elite/U23), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2007    1º in Troféu E. Leclerc, (São João de Vêr, Elite/U23), São João de Vêr (Aveiro), Portugal 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Volta a Galicia, Monforte (Galicia), Spain 
2007    5º in Grande Premio de Mortágua, (Mortágua), Mortágua (Viseu), Portugal 
2007    1º in Stage 1 GP Vinhos da Estremadura, Marinha Grande (Leiria), Portugal 
2007    3º in Stage 3 GP Vinhos da Estremadura, Bombarral (Leiria), Portugal 
2007    2º in Stage 4 part a GP Vinhos da Estremadura, Alenquer (Lisboa), Portugal 


2008    5º in Troféu Sergio Paulinho, Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro), Portugal 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Évora (Évora), Portugal 
2008    3º in Stage 1 GP Abimota, Torreira (Aveiro), Portugal 
2008    3º in Stage 2 GP Barbot, Pedroso (Porto), Portugal 
2008    3º in Circuito da Moita - Oeste, (Moita), Moita (Santarem), Portugal 


2009    1º in Prova de Abertura Equipes de Clubes, (Loulé, Elite/U23), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2009    4º in Stage 1 part B Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Guia (Faro), Portugal 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Albufeira (Faro), Portugal 
2009    4º in General Classification Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Portugal 
2009    5º in Clássica Vila do Conde, (Vila do Conde), Vila do Conde (Porto), Portugal 
2009    5º in Stage 1 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Benavente (Santarem), Portugal 
2009    2º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2009    5º in Circuito da Moita - Oeste, (Moita), Moita (Santarem), Portugal 
2009    1º in Stage 3 GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Gondomar (Porto), Portugal 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Bombarral (Leiria), Portugal 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Alenquer (Lisboa), Portugal 


2010    2º in Troféu RDP - Algarve, (Prémio de Abertura), Faro (Faro), Portugal 
2010    2º in Stage 1 part B Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Ferreiras (Faro), Portugal 
2010    3º in Clássica de Tavira, (Tavira (a)), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2010    5º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Aljustrel (Beja), Portugal 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Estremoz (Évora), Portugal 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo, Évora (Évora), Portugal 
2010    4º in Stage 3 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viana do Castelo (Viana do Castelo), Portugal 
2010    10º in Stage 6 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2010    5º in Stage 8 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro), Portugal 
2010    2º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2010    3º in Circuito da Moita - Oeste, (Moita), Moita (Santarem), Portugal 
2010    3º in Stage 2 GP Credito Agricola, Portugal 
2010    4º in General Classification GP Credito Agricola, Portugal 
2010    1º in Stage 3 GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Gondomar (Porto), Portugal 


2011    4º in Stage 1 part A Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Ferreiras (Faro), Portugal 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Albufeira (Faro), Portugal 
2011    3º in 12 Voltas à Gafa, (Bombarral), Bombarral (Leiria), Portugal 
2011    4º in General Classification Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Portugal 
2011    2º in Circuito do Restaurante Alpendre/Circuito de Tavira, (Tavira), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2011    2º in Clássica do Sotavento, (Vila Real de San António (a)), Vila Real de San António (Faro), Portugal 
2011    3º in Clássica Memorial Bruno Neves, (Oliveira de Azemeis), Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro), Portugal 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Campo Maior (Portalegre), Portugal 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Mértola (Beja), Portugal 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora), Portugal 
2011    3º in General Classification Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2011    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Pataias (Leiria), Portugal 
2011    5º in General Classification Taça de Portugal, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2011    7º in Stage 6 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2011    2º in Circuito da Moita - Oeste, (Moita), Moita (Santarem), Portugal 


2012    2º in Troféu RDP - Algarve, (Prémio de Abertura), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 


2013    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Lagoa (Faro), Portugal 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Mértola (Beja), Portugal 
2013    3º in Stage 2 GP Abimota, Viana do Castelo (Viana do Castelo), Portugal 
2013    4º in GP Onda-Boavista, Portugal 


2014    2º in Grande Premio de Mortágua, (Mortágua), Mortágua (Viseu), Portugal 
2014    2º in Circuito de Curia, (Curia), Curia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2014    5º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2014    2º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2014    2º in Circuito da Moita - Oeste, (Moita), Moita (Santarem), Portugal 
2014    2º in General Classification Taça Nacional de Circuitos, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2014    7º in Tour of Yangcheng Coastal Wetlands, China 


2015    3º in Stage 1 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, São João de Ver (Aveiro), Portugal 
2015    5º in Trofeu Luso Galaico II, Circuito da Anadia, (Anadia), Anadia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alto Támega, Ribeira de Pena (Vila Real), Portugal 
2015    4º in Circuito de Curia, (Curia), Curia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2015    5º in Grande Premio de Mortágua, (Mortágua), Mortágua (Viseu), Portugal 
2015    5º in GP Anicolor, Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro), Portugal 
2015    3º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2015    2º in Circuito da Moita - Oeste, (Moita), Moita (Santarem), Portugal 
2015    2º in Circuito Ribeiro da Silva, (Lordelo), Lordelo (Braga), Portugal 
2015    3º in Stage 1 GP Do Dão, Mangualde (Viseu), Portugal 
2015    3º in General Classification GP Do Dão, Portugal 


2016    3º in Stage 1 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Valongo (Viseu), Portugal 
2016    2º in GP Anicolor, Portugal 
2016    2º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 


2017    3º in Oeiras, Mountainbike, Portugal 

Photo: courtesy Isabel Cutileiro
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 14
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 8
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2004: 0 victories
2005: 1 victory
2006: 3 victories
2007: 3 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 1 victory

  Add an image