Jennie Stenerhag

Teams  |   Results  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  2
Name: Jennie
Family name: Stenerhag
Nationality: Sweden
Gender:
Age: 42 years
Date of birth: 06-06-1975
Place of birth: Falun (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden
Professional: 2006-
Websites:
http://www.jenniestenerhag.dinstudio.se

Results

All races
Show:


2005    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden  + Maria Landström 


2008    2º in Solleröloppet (F), Sweden 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F)), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F)), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F)), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    2º in General Classification Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F)), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 


2009    1º in Östgötaloppet, (Linköping, Elite/U23 (F)), , Sweden 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Falu 3-dagars (F), Sundborn (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden  + Annie Gustafsson  + Pia Backman  + Emma Ferner 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Falu 3-dagars (F), Sundborn (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Falu 3-dagars (F), Vika (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2009    1º in General Classification Falu 3-dagars (F), Vika (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2009    3º in Skandis GP, (Uppsala (F)), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
2009    1º in Stage 1 DCU's Dame Cup (F), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    1º in Stage 2 DCU's Dame Cup (F), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    3º in Stage 3 DCU's Dame Cup (F), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    1º in General Classification DCU's Dame Cup (F), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    2º in Falkenloppet, (Nynäshamn (F)), , Sweden 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Götene (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Albstadt (F), Truchtelfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2009    3º in General Classification Albstadt (F), Albstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 


2010    2º in Östgötaloppet, (Linköping, Elite/U23 (F)), Linköping (Ostergotlands Lan), Sweden 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Wänershofs 2-dages (F), Sweden 
2010    2º in General Classification Wänershofs 2-dages (F), Sweden 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Wänershofs 2-dages (F), Sweden 
2010    2º in Kinnekulleloppet, Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Götene (F)), , Sweden 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in General Classification Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2011    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sollerön (Alvsborgs Lan), Sweden 


2014    3º in ABSA Cape Epic SR, (Cape Town, Mountainbike (F) (a)), Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa 
2014    1º in Oudtshoorn, Mountainbike (F), Oudtshoorn (Western Cape), South Africa  + Catherine Hare Willianson  + Alice Pirard 


2015    3º in Sabie, Mountainbike-Marathon (F), Sabie (Mpumalanga), South Africa 
2015    2º in Cross-country Olympic, (Cape Town, Mountainbike (F)), Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa 
2015    3º in Clarens, Mountainbike-Marathon (F), Clarens (Free State), South Africa 
2015    2º in Oudtshoorn, Mountainbike (F), Oudtshoorn (Western Cape), South Africa 


2016    2º in European Championship, Mountainbike, Marathon, Elite (F), Sigulda (Rigas), Latvia 


2017    3º in UCI MTB MARATHON SERIES - Attekwas Extreme MTB Challenge, (Oudtshoorn, Mountainbike (F)), Oudtshoorn (Western Cape), South Africa 
2017    1º in Tankwa Trek, (Ceres, Mountainbike (F)), South Africa  + Esther Süss 
2017    1º in ABSA Cape Epic SR, (Cape Town, Mountainbike (F) (a)), South Africa  + Esther Süss 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 17
Classification - Mountainbike - General Classification: 2
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Mountainbike - XCO: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2006: 0 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 1 victory
2009: 9 victories
2010: 3 victories
2011: 0 victories

  Add an image