Kamil Ausbuher

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  19
Name: Kamil
Family name: Ausbuher
Nationality: Czech Republic
Gender:
Age: 43 years
Date of birth: 07-08-1975
Place of birth: Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic


Results

All races
Show:


1992    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Czechoslovakia, Olomouc , Czechoslovakia 


1993    1º in General Classification Český Pohár, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Czech Republic 
1993    1º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Unknown 


1994    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Czech Republic, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1994    2º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1994    1º in Terezin, Cyclo-cross, Terezin (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1996    2º in Meiningen, Cyclo-cross, Meiningen (Vorarlberg), Austria 


1997    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
1997    3º in Obergösgen, Cyclo-cross, Obergösgen (Aargau), Switzerland 
1997    3º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
1997    1º in Teplice, Cyclo-cross (a), Teplice (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1997    3º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1997    3º in Hlinsko, Cyclo-cross, Hlinsko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1997    3º in Trier, Cyclo-cross, Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
1997    3º in Ziklo Kross, (Igorre, Cyclo-cross), Igorre (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1997    3º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross (b), Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1998    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Czech Republic, Lostice (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    2º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    1º in Sosnova, Cyclo-cross, Sosnova (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    2º in Namest' na Hane, Cyclo-cross, Czech Republic 
1998    2º in Lostice, Cyclo-cross, Lostice (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    1º in Spišská Sobota, (Poprad, Cyclo-cross), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
1998    3º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    2º in Liestal, Cyclo-cross, Liestal (Basel-Landschaft), Switzerland 
1998    2º in Otrokovice, Cyclo-cross, Otrokovice (Zlinsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    1º in Ostelsheim, Cyclo-cross, Ostelsheim (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1998    3º in Hermanuv Mestec, Cyclo-cross, Hermanuv Mestec (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    3º in GP Baumgartner, (Rüti, Cyclo-cross), Rüti (Zürich), Switzerland 
1998    3º in Garfagnana, (Castelvecchio Pascoli, Cyclo-cross), Castelvecchio Pascoli (Toscana), Italy 
1998    3º in Obergösgen, Cyclo-cross, Obergösgen (Aargau), Switzerland 
1998    2º in Terezin, Cyclo-cross, Terezin (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1999    3º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    3º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    2º in Mont-Olympe, Cyclo-cross (g), France 
1999    2º in Teplice, Cyclo-cross (a), Teplice (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    2º in Sosnova, Cyclo-cross, Sosnova (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    1º in Pelhrimov, Cyclo-cross, Pelhrimov (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
1999    1º in Hermanuv Mestec, Cyclo-cross, Hermanuv Mestec (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    3º in Terezin, Cyclo-cross, Terezin (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2000    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Olomouc, Cyclo-cross, Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Hlinsko, Cyclo-cross, Hlinsko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    2º in Praha, Cyclo-cross, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    2º in Lutterbach, Cyclo-cross, Lutterbach (Alsace), France 
2000    2º in München, Cyclo-cross, München (Bayern), Germany 


2001    4º in Berlin, Cyclo-cross, Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2001    2º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Louny, Cyclo-cross, Louny (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    3º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross (a), Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Louny, Cyclo-cross, Louny (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Louny, Cyclo-cross (a), Louny (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    3º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross (b), Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    3º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2002    4º in Berlin, Cyclo-cross, Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2002    3º in General Classification Budvar Cup, Cyclo-cross, Czech Republic 
2002    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Czech Republic, Hlinsko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    3º in Praha (a), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    1º in Stage 3 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    3º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    1º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Hittnau, Cyclo-cross, Hittnau (Zürich), Switzerland 
2002    3º in Brno, Cyclo-cross, Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Plzen, Cyclo-cross, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2003    3º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    1º in Lostice, Cyclo-cross, Lostice (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    1º in Ceska Lipa, Cyclo-cross, Ceska Lipa (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    3º in Hlinsko, Cyclo-cross, Hlinsko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    2º in Ostelsheim, Cyclo-cross, Ostelsheim (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2003    3º in GP Baumgartner, (Rüti, Cyclo-cross), Rüti (Zürich), Switzerland 
2003    3º in Hittnau, Cyclo-cross, Hittnau (Zürich), Switzerland 
2003    2º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    3º in Frenkendorf, Cyclo-cross, Frenkendorf (Basel-Landschaft), Switzerland 
2003    3º in Kleinmachnow, Cyclo-cross, Kleinmachnow (Brandenburg), Germany 
2003    2º in Meilen, Cyclo-cross, Meilen (Zürich), Switzerland 
2003    2º in Garfagnana, (Castelvecchio Pascoli, Cyclo-cross), Castelvecchio Pascoli (Toscana), Italy 


2004    1º in General Classification Budvar Cup, Cyclo-cross, Czech Republic 
2004    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Czech Republic, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Plzen (e), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Plzen (g), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    2º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Tabor, Cyclo-cross, Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    2º in GP Baumgartner, (Rüti, Cyclo-cross), Rüti (Zürich), Switzerland 
2004    3º in Eernegem, Cyclo-cross, Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2005    3º in Plzen (e), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Hlinsko, Cyclo-cross, Hlinsko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Ceska Lipa, Cyclo-cross, Ceska Lipa (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in Tabor, Cyclo-cross, Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in Plzen, Cyclo-cross, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Hradiste, Cyclo-cross, Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Mnichovo Hradiste, Cyclo-cross, Mnichovo Hradiste (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2006    3º in General Classification Budvar Cup, Cyclo-cross, Czech Republic 
2006    2º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    4º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    2º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    2º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    2º in Plzen, Cyclo-cross, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    2º in GP Région Wallone, (Dottignies, Cyclo-cross), Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
2006    3º in Asteasu, Cyclo-cross, Asteasu (Pais Vasco), Spain 


2007    2º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2008    2º in Ceska Lipa, Cyclo-cross, Ceska Lipa (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    2º in Mnichovo Hradiste, Cyclo-cross, Mnichovo Hradiste (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in Niederanven, Cyclo-cross, Niederanven (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2008    2º in Plzen, Cyclo-cross, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in Rennaz, Cyclo-cross, Rennaz (Vaud), Switzerland 


2009    3º in General Classification Toi Toi Cup, Cyclo-cross, Czech Republic 
2009    1º in Niederanven, Cyclo-cross, Niederanven (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2009    1º in Lostice, Cyclo-cross, Lostice (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in Hittnau, Cyclo-cross, Hittnau (Zürich), Switzerland 
2009    3º in Louny, Cyclo-cross, Louny (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    3º in Uster, Cyclo-cross, Uster (Zürich), Switzerland 
2009    3º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2010    29º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 26
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 2
Cyclo-cross - Race: 17
Cyclo-cross – Worldcup: 1
Cyclo-cross - World Championship: 1
Classification – Cyclo-cross – Final Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 1
Victories by team/year:
2007: 0 victories

  Add an image