Ildar Arslanov

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  21
Name: Ildar
Family name: Arslanov
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 25 years
Date of birth: 06-04-1994
Place of birth: Agidel (Bashkortostan), Russia
Professional: 2014-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 978
Points: 114.00

One-day-races


14%

Tours


72%

Climbers


14%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2011    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Giro di Basilicata, Juniors, Castelluccio Inferiore (Basilicata), Italy 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Giro di Basilicata, Juniors, Viggiano (Basilicata), Italy 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Giro di Basilicata, Juniors, Genzano di Lucania (Basilicata), Italy 
2011    1º in General Classification Giro di Basilicata, Juniors, Italy 


2012    9º in General Classification Tour of Istria, (Kroz Istru, Juniors), Croatia 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2012    3º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Russia, Voronezh (Voronezh), Russia 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Russia, Voronezh (Voronezh), Russia 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Aubel (Liege), Belgium 
2012    1º in General Classification Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Sulz (Aargau), Switzerland 
2012    2º in General Classification Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Switzerland 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Giro di Basilicata, Juniors, Genzano di Lucania (Basilicata), Italy 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Giro di Basilicata, Juniors, Picerno (Basilicata), Italy 
2012    2º in Stage 3 part b Giro di Basilicata, Juniors, Viggiano (Basilicata), Italy 
2012    2º in General Classification Giro di Basilicata, Juniors, Italy 


2013    2º in Gagra - Mamdzicha, (Moscou, Mountainbike), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    1º in Gagra - Mamdzicha, (Moscou, Mountainbike (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    5º in General Classification GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    5º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2014    5º in Stage 1 Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23, Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Giro della Valle d'Aosta, Morillon (Rhone-Alpes), France 


2015    9º in Trofeo Piva Banca Popolare de Vincenza, (Vincenza, U23), Vincenza (Veneto), Italy 
2015    5º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Praded (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    7º in GP Capodarco, (Fermo), Fermo (Marche), Italy 


2016    1º in Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Gatteo (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Kiril Sveshnikov  + Alexander Serov  + Artur Ershov  + Artem Ovechkin  + Alexandr Kolobnev  + Sergey Firsanov  + Alexander Foliforov 
2016    8º in Stage 2 Tour de Azerbaijan, Ismayilli (Ismayilli), Azerbaijan 
2016    5º in General Classification Tour de Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan 


2017    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Azerbaijan, Pirqulu (Qabala), Azerbaijan 
2017    6º in Stage 4 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Selçuk (Mugla), Turkey 
2017    5º in General Classification International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turkey 


2018    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Slovenia, Celje (Brezovica), Slovenia 
2018    7º in Stage 4 Tour of Slovenia, Kamnik (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2018    9º in General Classification Tour of Slovenia, Slovenia 
2018    6º in Stage 3 Adriatica Ionica Race - Following the Serenissima Routes, Passo Giau (Veneto), Italy 
2018    3º in General Classification Adriatica Ionica Race - Following the Serenissima Routes, Italy 
2018    6º in Stage 1 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Strbske Pleso (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 


2019    8º in Trofeo Laigueglia, (Laigueglia), Italy 
2019    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia, Russia 
2019    5º in Stage 2 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Balea Lac (Sibiu), Romania 
2019    7º in Stage 3 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Paltinis (Sibiu), Romania 
2019    4º in General Classification Sibiu Cycling Tour, Romania 
2019    10º in Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour, Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 

Photo: © Gazprom - Rusvelo
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 8
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Climb Race: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Victories by team/year:
2014: 1 victory
2015: 0 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories
2018: 0 victories
2019: 0 victories

  Add an image