Darryl Webster

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  3
Name: Darryl
Family name: Webster
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Age: 57 years
Date of birth: 05-07-1962
Place of birth: Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain
Professional: 1988-1989


Results

All races
Show:


1978    1º in G.H.S. National Championship Road, ITT, Novices,Great Britain, (London), Great Britain 


1979    1º in part b Gerry Thurlow Memorial Trophy Criterium, (Harby, Criterium), Swinderby (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1979    2º in part c Gerry Thurlow Memorial Trophy Criterium, (Harby, Criterium), Swinderby (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1979    1º in General Classification Gerry Thurlow Memorial Trophy Criterium, (Harby, Criterium), Swinderby (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1979    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1979    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1979    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Great Britain, Newbury (Berkshire), Great Britain 


1980    3º in Southend & County Wheelers, Team Time Trial, (Chelmsford (b)), Chelmsford (Essex), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Naseby Circuit Junior Road Race, (Clipston, Juniors), Clipston (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Coalville Wheelers 25 Time Trial, (Diseworth), Diseworth (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1980    2º in Division Championship East Midlands, Road, Juniors, Great Britain, (Leicestershire, Juniors), Leicestershire (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1980    2º in Ronde Anglia Junior Road Race, (Sudbury), Sudbury (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Manchester Velo - Junior Peaks Road Race, (Buxton, Juniors), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1980    4º in Tour of Hertfordshire, (Ware), Ware (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1980    1º in Daylay Eggs Trophy Junior Road Race, (Stokesley, Juniors), Stokesley (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1980    1º in General Classification Peter Buckley Memorial Trophy Junior Road Series, (Buxton, Juniors), Great Britain 


1981    3º in New Zealand Summer Games - Track Points Race, (Wellington), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
1981    1º in New Zealand Summer Games - Track Team Pursuit, (Wellington), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand  + Gary Sadler  + Shaun Wallace  + Tony Mayer 
1981    3º in Manx Mountain Time Trial, (Manx Mountain, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1981    1º in Manx Open International Team Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man  + David Lloyd  + Steve Joughin  + Mike Williams 
1981    2º in Manx Open 25 Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono (a)), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1981    1º in Manx Viking Trophy, (Isle of Man (a)), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1981    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain  + Greg Newton  + Hugh Cameron  + Gary Cresswell 
1981    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1981    2º in Oundle Velo 10 Time Trial, (Sawtry (a)), Sawtry (Cambridgeshire), Great Britain 
1981    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Great Britain, Sutton Coldfield (Birmingham), Great Britain 
1981    2º in East Midlands C.C. - Ambergate Hill Climb, (Belper), Belper (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1981    3º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain, Llangollen (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1981    1º in Velo Club Lincoln - Circuit of the Lakes Cyclo Cross, (Lincoln, Cyclo-cross), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 


1982    1º in Penn C.C. Hilly Time Trial, (Wolverhampton (s)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1982    1º in Melton Olympic C.C. - John Machin Cycles Hilly Time Trial, (Melton Mowbray), Melton Mowbray (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1982    2º in Circuit of the Dales - Mountain Time Trial, (Ingleton, Chrono), Ingleborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1982    2º in Stage 2 Girvan Three Day, (Girvan), Girvan (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1982    2º in Manx Mountain Time Trial, (Manx Mountain, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1982    1º in Manx Open International Team Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man  + David Lloyd  + John French 
1982    1º in Manx Open 25 Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono (a)), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1982    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Great Britain, Grantham (Lincolnshire), Great Britain  + David Lloyd  + John French  + Bob Downs 
1982    4º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1982    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1982    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain  + Greg Newton  + Hugh Cameron  + Philip Rayner 
1982    2º in Meadowbank Grand Prix, Track, (Edinburgh), Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of), Great Britain 
1982    2º in Meadowbank Madison, Track, (Edinburgh), Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of), Great Britain 
1982    2º in De Laune C.C. 10 Time Trial, (Tonbridge (d)), Tonbridge (Kent), Great Britain 
1982    2º in Bedfordshire R.C.C. Red Cross 25 Time Trial, (Tempsford), Tempsford (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 
1982    3º in Commonwealth Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Brisbane (Queensland), Australia 


1983    1º in Kettering Friendly C.C. Hardriders Hilly Time Trial, (Kettering, Chrono), Grafton Underwood (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in North Road C.C. Hardriders Time Trial, (Hertford, Chrono), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Penn C.C. Hilly Time Trial, (Wolverhampton (s)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Zenith C.C. Hilly Time Trial, (Tilton), Tilton (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Lincoln Wheelers 10 Time Trial, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Newark Castle C.C. 10 Time Trial, (Newark (b)), Newark (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1983    2º in Stage 1 Brian Milner Memorial Two Day, (Bagworth (f)), Bagworth (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in General Classification Brian Milner Memorial Two Day, (Bagworth (f)), Bagworth (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Stage 2 Brian Milner Memorial Two Day, (Bagworth (f)), Bagworth (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Central District L.C.A. 10 Time Trial, (Nottinghamshire), Syston (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Dukinfield C.C. 50 Time Trial, (Cheshire (i)), Chelford (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Hull & East Riding R.C. 25 Time Trial, (Hull), Howden (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in V.A.T. Watkins Grand Prix, (Barkway), Royston (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1983    2º in South Elmsall Social C.C. 10 Time Trial, (Blyth (f)), Ranby (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in part a Hull City R.C. 25 Time Trial, (Hull (t)), Howden (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Velo Club Lincoln 25 Time Trial, (Lincoln, Chrono), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in North Notts Olympic R.C. 10 Time TRial, (Cuckney (a)), Cuckney (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1983    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain, Kenilworth (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in part b Hull City R.C. 25 Time Trial, (Hull (t)), Brough (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Manx Open 25 Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono (a)), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1983    1º in Manx Open International Team Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man  + David Lloyd  + Philip Rayner 
1983    4º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1983    6º in Steyr - Daimler - Puch Road Race, (Harrogate (aj)), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1983    2º in part a Harrogate Cycling Festival 25 Time Trial, (Boroughbridge, Chrono), Boroughbridge (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1983    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain, Saint Neots (Cambridgeshire), Great Britain 
1983    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1983    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Great Britain, Newmarket (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1983    1º in Loughborough Phoenix 10 Time Trial, (Loughborough (a)), Loughborough (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain  + Hugh Cameron  + Malcolm Elliott  + Philip Rayner 
1983    5º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Gloucester (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1983    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain, Bath (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 


1984    2º in General Classification Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), France 
1984    1º in North Road C.C. Hardriders Time Trial, (Hertford, Chrono), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1984    5º in Grand Prix of Essex, (Halstead), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain 
1984    1º in Porthole Grand Prix Time Trial, (Bowness on Windermere), Bowness on Windermere (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1984    4º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1984    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain, Kent (Kent), Great Britain 
1984    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain, Long Bennington (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1984    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain, Stanhope (Durham), Great Britain 


1985    1º in North Road C.C. Hardriders Time Trial, (Hertford, Chrono), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1985    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain 
1985    1º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 


1986    1º in North Road C.C. Hardriders Time Trial, (Hertford, Chrono), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1986    3º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1986    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain 


1987    1º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1987    2º in Grand Prix of Essex, (Halstead), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain 
1987    1º in North Road C.C. Hardriders Time Trial, (Hertford, Chrono), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1987    2º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1987    2º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1987    2º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain 


1988    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Ireland, Limerick (Limerick), Ireland 
1988    1º in Gwent (a), Gwent (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 
1988    1º in Windermere (b), Windermere (Cumbria), Great Britain 

Photo: courtesy Bernard Paris
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 55
Track – National Championship: 3
Track – Race: 1
Cyclo-cross - Race: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 25
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 8
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road - Race: 7
Victories by team/year:
1988: 3 victories
1989: 0 victories

  Add an image