00 Jan
|
|
|
|
part a Tolosa, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
01 Jan
|
|
|
|
Ashford Soughborough & District Wheelers - New Years Day 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Den Haag, Cyclo-cross Katerkoers |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Dorking, Cyclo-cross Tanners Hatch C.C. - Ranmore Common Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ilchester Yeovil C.C. New Years Day 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Mistley, Cyclo-cross New Years Day Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Mountain Ash, Cyclo-cross Abercynon Duffryn Woods Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Omnium, Amateurs, Germany |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, German Democratic Republik |
CN |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Pétange, Cyclo-cross Grand Prix du Nouvel-An |
NE |
Race |
LUX | |
|
|
|
Southampton, Cyclo-cross Crabwood New Years Day Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
03 Jan
|
|
|
|
Bletchingdon, Cyclo-cross Oxonian C.C. - Bletchingdon Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bulwell, Cyclo-cross Notts & Derby League - Bulwell Hall Park Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
04 Jan
|
|
|
|
Barton upon Humber, Cyclo-cross, Juniors Baysgarth Park Junior Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Barton, Cyclo-cross Barton Wheelers - Baysgarth Park Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Enfield, Cyclo-cross Enfield - Halfords National Trophy Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Enfield, Cyclo-cross, Juniors Forty Hall Junior Scramble |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Pontardawe, Cyclo-cross South Wales C.C.A. - Pontardawe Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
10 Jan
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs, Czechoslovakia |
CN |
|
TCH | |
|
|
|
Zillebeke, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
11 Jan
|
|
|
|
part a Bewdley, Cyclo-cross Wyre Forest Safari Park Grand Prix Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheltenham, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Farnborough, Cyclo-cross Farnborough & Camberley C.C. Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Hambleton, Cyclo-cross Hambleton R.C. - Northallerton Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Handzame, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part a Ipswich, Cyclo-cross Wolsey R.C. - Blaxhall Heath Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Marcq-en-Baroeul, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Southampton, Cyclo-cross, Novices English Schools C.A. National Cyclo Cross Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part c Southampton, Cyclo-cross, Novices English Schools C.A. National Cyclo Cross Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Spalding, Cyclo-cross (a) Spalding C.C. Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
17 Jan
|
|
|
|
London, Cyclo-cross Redmon Crystal Palace Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Maurage, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
18 Jan
|
|
|
|
Burghfield, Cyclo-cross Bill Higson Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Gavere, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lower Bullingham, Cyclo-cross Lower Bullingham Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Madison, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Preston, Cyclo-cross Sam Williams Cycles |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield, Cyclo-cross Circuit of Graves Park Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield, Cyclo-cross, Juniors Circuit of Graves Park Junior Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Solbiate Olona, Cyclo-cross Gran Premio dell'Epifania |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Southampton, Cyclo-cross Crabwood Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
20 Jan
|
|
|
|
Bradford, Cyclo-cross West Yorkshire League Championship, Junior, Cyclo Cross, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
West Yorkshire Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
21 Jan
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
24 Jan
|
|
|
|
Langemark, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
25 Jan
|
|
|
|
Bingley, Cyclo-cross (d) Bingley - Halfords National Trophy Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bingley, Cyclo-cross, Juniors Circuit of Myrtle Park Junior Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nottingham, Cyclo-cross Bestwood Lodge Country Park |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sunderland, Cyclo-cross North Eastern C.C.A. - Tunstall Hills Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Swansea, Cyclo-cross South Wales C.C.A. - Lower Swansea Valley Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
26 Jan
|
|
|
|
Bingley, Cyclo-cross National Trophy League Cyclo Cross Series |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bingley, Cyclo-cross (i) Veterans - National Trophy League Cyclo Cross Series |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bingley, Cyclo-cross, Juniors National Trophy League Junior Cyclo Cross Series |
NE |
|
GBR | |
31 Jan
|
|
|
|
1º stage Dorking, Cyclo-cross (e) Tanners Hatch C.C. - Ranmore Common Two Day Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |