01 Mar
|
|
|
|
Antigua & Barbuda Season Opener |
NE |
|
ANT | |
|
|
|
Bachok, Criterium |
NE |
|
MAS | |
|
|
|
Bordeaux - Saintes |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, U23 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Brustem (a) Brustem Sint-Truiden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Catamarca Aniversario Club Independiente de la Capital de Catamarca |
NE |
Race |
ARG | |
|
|
|
1º stage Dunavski Kup Danube Cup |
NE |
Race |
SRB | |
|
|
|
Durtol Tour des communes de la vallée du Bédat |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
4º stage Fight for Yellow Tour |
NE |
|
NZL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Fight for Yellow Tour |
NE |
|
NZL | |
|
|
|
Gent - Staden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Guadiana Circuito Guadiana, Don Benito |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne |
1.HC |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Juniors |
1.1MJ |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
La Gacilly Route Bretonne |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Lago Vista La Primavera at Lago Vista |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Luanda |
NE |
|
ANG | |
|
|
|
Maldegem (d) Maldegem-Kleit |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Manavgat - Side GP Manavgat - Side |
1.2 |
Race |
TUR | |
|
|
|
Manavgat - Side (F) GP Manavgat - Side |
1.2 |
Race |
TUR | |
|
|
|
Olías del Rey Trofeo Olias Industrial |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Oss Oss Winter |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Oud-Heverlee |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ramillies-Offus Mémorial Michel Briers |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rodos International Rhodes GP |
1.2 |
Race |
GRE | |
|
|
|
7º stage Ronda Pilipinas |
NE |
|
PHI | |
|
|
|
1º stage Sizzling Summer Series |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
Sorèze |
NE |
Race |
MRI | |
|
|
|
Tielt-Winge (F) Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge |
1.1WE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
8º stage Tour de Rwanda |
2.1 |
|
RWA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Taiwan |
2.1 |
|
TPE | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour of Southern Highlands |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Valence (a) La Drôme Classic |
1.HC |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
7º stage Volta a la Marina |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
2º stage Voorjaarscompetitie Midden |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
7º stage Vuelta a la Independencia Nacional Vuelta de República Dominicana |
NE |
|
DOM | |
|
|
|
1º stage Vuelta a Nuevo León |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, 500 m, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
02 Mar
|
|
|
|
8º stage Ronda Pilipinas |
NE |
|
PHI | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de Taiwan |
2.1 |
|
TPE | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour of Good Hope |
NE |
|
RSA | |
03 Mar
|
|
|
|
Fayt-le-Franc Memorial José Samyn |
1.1 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Le Samyn (F) Le Samyn des Dames |
1.2 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
9º stage Ronda Pilipinas |
NE |
|
PHI | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Taiwan |
2.1 |
|
TPE | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour du Sahel de Mauritanie |
NE |
|
MTN | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour of Good Hope |
NE |
|
RSA | |
04 Mar
|
|
|
|
10º stage Ronda Pilipinas |
NE |
|
PHI | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de Taiwan |
2.1 |
|
TPE | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour du Sahel de Mauritanie |
NE |
|
MTN | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour of Good Hope |
NE |
|
RSA | |
|
|
|
Umag Komunela Trofej Umag |
1.2 |
Race |
CRO | |
|
|
|
Wanzele Wanzeel Koerse |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
05 Mar
|
|
|
|
1º stage Air Force Cycle Tour Guwan Hamuda Papedi Savarjia |
NE |
|
SRI | |
|
|
|
1º stage Clasica RPC Radio |
NE |
|
PAN | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de Taiwan |
2.1 |
|
TPE | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour du Sahel de Mauritanie |
NE |
|
MTN | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour of Good Hope |
NE |
|
RSA | |
|
|
|
Trinidad (c) |
NE |
Race |
URU | |
06 Mar
|
|
|
|
2º stage Air Force Cycle Tour Guwan Hamuda Papedi Savarjia |
NE |
|
SRI | |
|
|
|
Al Ghuwairiya |
NE |
Race |
QTR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Clasica RPC Radio |
NE |
|
PAN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Argentina |
CN |
|
ARG | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Argentina (F) |
CN |
|
ARG | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, second year, Argentina |
CN |
|
ARG | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour du Sahel de Mauritanie |
NE |
|
MTN | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour of Good Hope |
NE |
|
RSA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour of Phuket |
NE |
|
THA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour of Rhodes |
2.2 |
|
GRE | |
07 Mar
|
|
|
|
3º stage Air Force Cycle Tour Guwan Hamuda Papedi Savarjia |
NE |
|
SRI | |
|
|
|
Annaclone |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Auburn, Chrono Icebreaker |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Clasica RPC Radio |
NE |
|
PAN | |
|
|
|
Donceel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Giron du Nord Vaudois |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Gladstone Rice Mountain Classic |
NE |
Race |
NZL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Grand Prix de la CTM |
NE |
|
MTQ | |
|
|
|
Hadar Am |
NE |
Race |
ISR | |
|
|
|
Hindelbank Frühlingsrennen |
NE |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Liverpool Eddie Soens Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Argentina |
CN |
|
ARG | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Argentina (F) |
CN |
|
ARG | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Argentina (F) |
CN |
|
ARG | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, first year, Argentina |
CN |
|
ARG | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, second year, Argentina |
CN |
|
ARG | |
|
|
|
Paraná Encuentro Peña Master |
NE |
Race |
ARG | |
|
|
|
Ronde van Groningen |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Sabadell Trofeu Joan Escolá |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Sint-Joris-Weert, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour du Sahel de Mauritanie |
NE |
|
MTN | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour of Murrieta |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour of Phuket |
NE |
|
THA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour of Rhodes |
2.2 |
|
GRE | |
08 Mar
|
|
|
|
Alcantarilla Trofeo Guerrita |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Blue Mountain Time Trial Series, Chrono |
NE |
|
JAM | |
|
|
|
Brussel/Bruxelles - Zepperen Brussel - Zepperen B-Z Fruitroute |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Cape Town Cape Town Tour - Cape Argus Pick 'n Pay Tour |
NE |
Race |
RSA | |
|
|
|
Cape Town (F) Cape Town Tour - Cape Argus Pick 'n Pay Tour |
NE |
Race |
RSA | |
|
|
|
Carthage |
NE |
Race |
TUN | |
|
|
|
Championship of Sabadell, Road, Elite, Spain |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
4º stage Clasica RPC Radio |
NE |
|
PAN | |
|
|
|
Colchester Jock Wadley Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Colindres Memorial Juan Manuel Santisteban |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Dominica Season Opener |
NE |
Race |
| |
|
|
|
2º stage Grand Prix de la CTM |
NE |
|
MTQ | |
|
|
|
Haringe - Poperinge Ereprijs Elza Braem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Herford (a) Herford Frühjahrsrennen |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Juan J. Castro |
NE |
Race |
URU | |
|
|
|
Kingstown St. Vincent and the Grenadines Road Race |
NE |
Race |
VIN | |
|
|
|
Larciano GP Industria & Artigianato |
1.HC |
Race |
ITA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Lerinnes GP Francis Sprimont |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lillers GP de Lillers |
1.2 |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Medio Paulista |
NE |
Race |
BRA | |
|
|
|
Póvoa de Varzim Clássica da Primavera |
NE |
Race |
POR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Paris - Nice |
2.WT/WT/PT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Porec Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1 |
1.2 |
Race |
CRO | |
|
|
|
Roeselare Roeselare Profkoers/Ind. - GP JP Monseré |
1.1 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rucphen Dorpenomloop Rucphen |
1.2 |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
San Gwann The Cyclist |
NE |
|
MLT | |
|
|
|
Sint-Maria-Lierde GP Koen Barbé |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Sizzling Summer Series |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour of Murrieta |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour of Phuket |
NE |
|
THA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour of Rhodes |
2.2 |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Tralee Lacey Cup Road Race |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Valencia Memorial Richard Ochoa |
NE |
Race |
VEN | |
|
|
|
Vienne, U23 Vienne Classic Espoirs |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Vollezele Ereprijs Bart Langhendries |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
8º stage Volta a la Marina |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
3º stage Voorjaarscompetitie Midden |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Vuelta del Este de San Juan |
NE |
Race |
ARG | |
|
|
|
Zepperen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zepperen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
09 Mar
|
|
|
|
Linden LonLam Classic |
NE |
Race |
GUY | |
|
|
|
2º stage Paris - Nice |
2.WT/WT/PT |
|
FRA | |
10 Mar
|
|
|
|
1º stage Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro |
NE |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Paris - Nice |
2.WT/WT/PT |
|
FRA | |
11 Mar
|
|
|
|
2º stage Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro |
NE |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Paris - Nice |
2.WT/WT/PT |
|
FRA | |
12 Mar
|
|
|
|
3º stage Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro |
NE |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Jadranska Magistrala Istrian Spring Trophy |
2.2 |
|
CRO | Cancelled |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Mauritius |
CN |
|
MRI | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Mauritius (F) |
CN |
|
MRI | |
|
|
|
5º stage Paris - Nice |
2.WT/WT/PT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour des Zibans |
NE |
|
ALG | |
13 Mar
|
|
|
|
1º stage Coatepeque |
NE |
|
GUA | |
|
|
|
Drentse 8 (F) |
1.2 |
Race |
NED | Cancelled |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Mexico |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Mexico (F) |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Mexico |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Mexico (F) |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Mexico |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
6º stage Paris - Nice |
2.WT/WT/PT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Riad Riyadh Cycling Club March Race |
NE |
Race |
KSA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour des Zibans |
NE |
|
ALG | |
14 Mar
|
|
|
|
Championship of Victoria, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia |
CN |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
2º stage Coatepeque |
NE |
|
GUA | |
|
|
|
Gore - Invercargill |
NE |
Race |
NZL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Mexico (F) |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Mexico |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Mexico (F) |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
Nokere, Juniors Nokere Koerse |
1.1MJ |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
7º stage Paris - Nice |
2.WT/WT/PT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Pune Singhagad Climbing Challenge |
NE |
|
IND | |
|
|
|
Ronde van Drenthe |
1.1 |
Race |
NED | Cancelled |
|
|
|
1º stage Russian Spring Races |
NE |
|
RUS | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour des Zibans |
NE |
|
ALG | |
15 Mar
|
|
|
|
Bangalore, Chrono |
NE |
Race |
IND | |
|
|
|
Belmopan Westrac Race |
NE |
Race |
BIZ | |
|
|
|
1º stage Calder Stewart Elite Series Benchmark Homes Tour |
NE |
|
NZL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Coatepeque |
NE |
|
GUA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Dunavski Kup Danube Cup |
NE |
Race |
SRB | |
|
|
|
GP de la Patagonia |
1.2 |
Race |
CHI | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Mexico |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, U23, Mexico |
CN |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Trinidad & Tobago |
CN |
|
TRD | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Omnium, Trinidad & Tobago |
CN |
|
TRD | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Omnium, U23, Trinidad & Tobago |
CN |
|
TRD | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Trinidad & Tobago |
CN |
|
TRD | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Trinidad & Tobago |
CN |
|
TRD | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Trinidad & Tobago |
CN |
|
TRD | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Trinidad & Tobago |
CN |
|
TRD | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Trinidad & Tobago |
CN |
|
TRD | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, U23, Trinidad & Tobago |
CN |
|
TRD | |
|
|
|
8º stage Paris - Nice |
2.WT/WT/PT |
|
FRA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Paris - Troyes |
1.2 |
Race |
FRA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Passo Fundo |
NE |
Race |
BRA | |
|
|
|
Ronde van Drenthe (F) |
1.WWT |
Race |
NED | Cancelled |
|
|
|
São Miguel de Rio Torto Classica da Arrabida |
1.2 |
Race |
POR | Cancelled |
|
|
|
2º stage Torneo CC Bicileo Trujillo, Elite/U23 |
NE |
|
PER | |
|
|
|
Treviso (a) Popolarissima di Treviso |
1.2 |
Race |
ITA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
2º stage Vuelta a Nuevo León |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
Vuya, Criterium |
NE |
|
FJI | |
18 Mar
|
|
|
|
Nokere Nokere Koerse |
1.HC |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Nokere (F) Nokere Koerse |
1.PRO/WE |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
1º stage Olympia's Tour Olympia's Tour door Nederland |
2.2 |
|
NED | Cancelled |
|
|
|
1º stage Volta ao Alentejo |
2.2 |
|
POR | Cancelled |
19 Mar
|
|
|
|
Denain GP de Denain |
1.HC |
Race |
FRA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Tlachichuca Carrera San José Maria Morelos |
NE |
Race |
MEX | |
20 Mar
|
|
|
|
Handzame Handzame Challenge IC - Youngster Coast Challenge |
1.2 |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Handzame Handzame Classic - Bredene-Koksijde Classic |
1.HC |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Tochigi |
2.2 |
|
JPN | Cancelled |
21 Mar
|
|
|
|
Alanya GP Mediterrennean |
1.2 |
Race |
TUR | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Izola GP Izola - Buta Plin - GP Slovenian Istria |
1.2 |
Race |
SLO | Cancelled |
22 Mar
|
|
|
|
Alanya GP Justiniano Hotels |
1.2 |
Race |
TUR | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cittiglio (F) Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio |
1.WWT |
Race |
ITA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Damme, Juniors Guido Reybrouck Classic |
1.1MJ |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Ichtegem (F) Omloop van de Westhoek - Memorial Stive Vermaut |
1.1WE |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Laveno Mombello - Cittiglio, Juniors (F) Trofeo Da Moreno, Piccolo Trofeo Alfredo Binda |
1.Ncup |
Race |
ITA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Saint-Maurice-le-Girard, Juniors Bernaudeau Junior |
1.1MJ |
Race |
FRA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
3º stage Vuelta a Nuevo León |
NE |
|
MEX | |
23 Mar
|
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Normandie Ronde van Normandië |
2.2 |
|
FRA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
1º stage Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.WT/WT/PT |
|
ESP | Cancelled |
27 Mar
|
|
|
|
Harelbeke E3 Prijs Harelbeke |
1.WT/WT/PT |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
28 Mar
|
|
|
|
La Haie-Fouassière Classic Loire Atlantique |
1.1 |
Race |
FRA | Cancelled |
29 Mar
|
|
|
|
Cholet GP Chôlet - Pays de Loire |
1.1 |
Race |
FRA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Gent - Ieper Kattekoers - Gent-Wevelgem Sub 23 |
1.Ncup |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Gent - Wevelgem, Juniors (F) |
1.Ncup |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
GP Adria Mobil |
1.2 |
Race |
SLO | Cancelled |