00 May
|
|
|
|
Ballynure Northern Ireland C.F. League 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Banbury Banbury Star C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Birkenhead, Chrono Britannia Trophy Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Birmingham, Criterium Midland C. & A.C. Sutton Park Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bray Bray Wheelers - Shay Elliott Memorial |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Clipston, Juniors Naseby Circuit Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Durham (b) Northumberland & Durham C.A. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Farnham (g) Farnham R.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Garstang (j) Preston Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow Sam Robinson Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Haverhill Haverhill Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hoo De Laune Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lekkerkerk (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Lennik, Amateurs Lennik |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Liverpool, Chrono Anfield 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Llanidloes National Championship Wales, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nazareth, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Newcastle (x) Tyne R.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newcastle, Chrono Marion Bunton Trophy Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nieuw Lekkerland (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Norwich Norwich Amateur B.C. City Centre Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sinaai, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Stokesley Stan Robson Memorial Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stolwijk, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Tideswell Sheffield R.C.C. Veterans - Burbage Trophy Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Woolwich (a) Woolwich C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
01 May
|
|
|
|
9º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
Cavriago Trofeo Papa' Cervi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Deinze, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
6º stage part b Giro delle Regioni |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
6º stage part a Giro delle Regioni |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Glabbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Neder-Over-Heembeek, Amateurs Neder-Over-Heembeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ninove, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Paris - Mantes |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Rieti Trofeo Adolfo Leoni, Memorial Lorenzo Aguzzi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Schepdaal, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage part B Volta ao Algarve Ronde van de Algarve |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
2º stage part A Volta ao Algarve Ronde van de Algarve |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
9º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
02 May
|
|
|
|
10º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
2º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
3º stage Volta ao Algarve Ronde van de Algarve |
NE |
|
POR | |
03 May
|
|
|
|
11º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
3º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
Hévillers, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Brabant, Road, Novices, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Silly, Amateurs Silly |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage part A Volta ao Algarve Ronde van de Algarve |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
4º stage part B Volta ao Algarve Ronde van de Algarve |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
11º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Yerseke, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
04 May
|
|
|
|
Bierbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
12º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
4º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Zeeland, Road, Amateurs, The Netherlands |
NE |
District championship |
NED | |
|
|
|
Ripponden Tour of the Pennines, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
5º stage Volta ao Algarve Ronde van de Algarve |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
12º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
05 May
|
|
|
|
London GP Springbank |
NE |
Race |
CAN | |
|
|
|
Telford Shropshire Welding Supplies Ltd, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
13º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
06 May
|
|
|
|
14º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
07 May
|
|
|
|
part b Stone North Staffordshire Division - A.P.R. |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
15º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
08 May
|
|
|
|
16º stage part b Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
16º stage part a Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
09 May
|
|
|
|
17º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
10 May
|
|
|
|
Appelscha Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Bogotá (b) Doble a Guasca - Patios |
NE |
Race |
COL | |
|
|
|
Heerenveen (F) Batavus Zomerrace/Voorjaarsrace |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Los Navalucillos (a) Trofeo del Ausente |
Open |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Pecrot, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
18º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage Würselen, Juniors |
NE |
|
GER | |
11 May
|
|
|
|
Blanmont, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bogotá (c) Doble a Jalisco |
NE |
Race |
COL | |
|
|
|
Los Navalucillos Memorial Madrigal |
Open |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Maleizen, Amateurs Maleizen-Overijse |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
19º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
2º stage Würselen, Juniors |
NE |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Zambana Zambana di Trento |
NE |
|
ITA | |
12 May
|
|
|
|
Herne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
13 May
|
|
|
|
Aalbeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
14 May
|
|
|
|
Delyn Delyn Borough Council - Town Centre, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Durtol Tour des communes de la vallée du Bédat |
NE |
|
FRA | |
15 May
|
|
|
|
Arendonk, Amateurs Arendonk |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Durtol Tour des communes de la vallée du Bédat |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Vallecas Trofeo Talleres Diaz |
Open |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Velaines, Chrono, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Velaines, Chrono, Juniors |
NE |
|
BEL | |
17 May
|
|
|
|
Cubas de la Sagra Trofeo Hermamdad de Labradores |
Open |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Lebbeke, Amateurs Lebbeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Spijkenisse (F) (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Ternat, Amateurs Ternat Centrum |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Thieulain, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vlissingen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
18 May
|
|
|
|
Bradford (y) Empire Stores Marathon, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heikant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Köln, Amateurs Rund um Köln |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Lincoln, Juniors West Common Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
Wauthier-Braine, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
19 May
|
|
|
|
4º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Grimbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Koersel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage part a National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
2º stage part b National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
20 May
|
|
|
|
5º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Hulst, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage part a National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
3º stage part b National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
21 May
|
|
|
|
4º stage part a National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
4º stage part b National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
22 May
|
|
|
|
6º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
5º stage part b National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
5º stage part a National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
23 May
|
|
|
|
7º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Kortessem, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
6º stage part b National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
6º stage part a National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
Poortvliet, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
24 May
|
|
|
|
8º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Kloosterzande, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Linden, Amateurs Linden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
7º stage part b National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
7º stage part a National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
Zemst, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 May
|
|
|
|
9º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
8º stage National Party Tour |
NE |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
Paris - Vailly-sur-Sauldre |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Schepdaal, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part b Zemst-Laar, Juniors |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
part a Zemst-Laar, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
26 May
|
|
|
|
10º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Hoepertingen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Uithoorn (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
27 May
|
|
|
|
Axel, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
11º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
28 May
|
|
|
|
12º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
29 May
|
|
|
|
Leek (h) Staffordshire Moorlands, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Vaassen (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
30 May
|
|
|
|
Prologue Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
NE |
|
POR | |
31 May
|
|
|
|
's Gravenpolder, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Furnaux, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Liedekerke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Viane, Amateurs Viane |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |