00 Jun
|
|
|
|
Belfast (an) Northern Ireland V.T.T.A. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bicknacre Circuit of Bicknacre Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Castletown (F) Manx Open 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Castletown, Criterium Castletown Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Castletown, Juniors Manx Open Junior 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Cleckheaton (d) Calder Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Cleckheaton (d) Calder Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cleckheaton, Juniors Division Championship West Yorkshire, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Clitheroe Clitheroe - Settle - Clitheroe Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Crossgar Crossgar Village Festival Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Lincolnshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Teeside, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship West Yorkshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship, Lakeland, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas Mannin Veg |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas Manx Arms - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas, Amateurs Manx International |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas, Chrono Manx Open International Team Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas, Chrono (a) Manx Open 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Dromore John Beggs Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ely City of Ely Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Finsbury Finsbury Park Memorial Trophy 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow (l) Lomond Roads Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Isle of Man Viking Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lurgan (a) Lurgan Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Macclesfield John Parkinson Memorial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Manx Mountain, Chrono Manx Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Marple Woodbank Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newgate Street Finsbury Park Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
North Hykeham North Hykeham Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Onchan, Juniors Onchan Cup Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oxford Oxford City 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Peel, Criterium Peel Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rhymney Rhymney Valley Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield Sheffield Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield, Juniors Division Championship North Midlands,Road,Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Surrey Fred Cowley Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Wirral Wirral Festival of Sport |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Wirral Wirral Festival of Sport |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Yeovil John Andrews Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
01 Jun
|
|
|
|
Biel-Bienne - Magglingen |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Birmingham Trustees Savings Bank, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Graauw, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Neder-Over-Heembeek, Amateurs Neder-Over-Heembeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nottingham, Juniors Coventry to Nottingham Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
San Fernando de Henares |
Open |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
NE |
|
POR | |
02 Jun
|
|
|
|
2º stage part B Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
2º stage part A Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
NE |
|
POR | |
03 Jun
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Japan |
CN |
|
JPN | |
|
|
|
3º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
NE |
|
POR | |
04 Jun
|
|
|
|
Sint Michielsgestel (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
4º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
NE |
|
POR | |
05 Jun
|
|
|
|
Bierbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Granada Trofeo Corpus Christi |
Open |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
5º stage part B Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
5º stage part A Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
NE |
|
POR | |
06 Jun
|
|
|
|
1º stage Giro della Valsesia |
NE |
|
ITA | |
07 Jun
|
|
|
|
Genenbos, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Giro della Valsesia |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Nussbaumen |
1.CRT |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Oakengates (e) C.B. Builders, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
08 Jun
|
|
|
|
Aardenburg, Amateurs Ronde Van Aardenburg |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage Giro della Valsesia |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Maurage, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newport Davies & Jeggo Motors, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stafford, Juniors Stafford Petit Prix Junior Road Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
11 Jun
|
|
|
|
Logroño Clásica San Bernabé |
Open |
Race |
ESP | |
13 Jun
|
|
|
|
Prologue Lidice |
NE |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
1º stage Lidice |
NE |
|
CZE | |
14 Jun
|
|
|
|
Achterhoek Ronde van Achterhoek |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Anderlecht - Evere, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Birmingham Clarks Cables Trophy, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Lidice |
NE |
|
CZE | |
15 Jun
|
|
|
|
Cannock Chase (b) Birches Valley Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Lidice |
NE |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
Monza (a) Medaglia d'Oro Città di Monza |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Vogelwaarde, Amateurs Omloop van Vogelwaarde |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Zelem, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Jun
|
|
|
|
Ferrière-la-Grande |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Zuiddorpe, Amateurs Boekweitronde |
NE |
|
NED | |
19 Jun
|
|
|
|
1º stage Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg Tour de la Province de Luxembourg |
NE |
|
BEL | |
20 Jun
|
|
|
|
2º stage Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg Tour de la Province de Luxembourg |
NE |
|
BEL | |
21 Jun
|
|
|
|
Huizingen, Amateurs Huizingen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F) |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg Tour de la Province de Luxembourg |
NE |
|
BEL | |
22 Jun
|
|
|
|
Buxton, Juniors Manchester Velo Junior Peaks Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hednesford, Juniors Hednesford Traders City Centre Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Italy |
CN |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Puurs, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg Tour de la Province de Luxembourg |
NE |
|
BEL | |
23 Jun
|
|
|
|
Huizingen, Amateurs Huizingen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
24 Jun
|
|
|
|
2º stage Harrogate Ron Kitching - Great Yorkshire Classic, Elite, Stage Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Harrogate Ron Kitching - Great Yorkshire Classic, Elite, Stage Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
25 Jun
|
|
|
|
Harrogate Harrogate Cycling Festival T.I. - Raleigh, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Harrogate Ron Kitching - Great Yorkshire Classic, Elite, Stage Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
5º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
26 Jun
|
|
|
|
Harrogate Harrogate Cycling Festival Reynolds 531 Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Prologue Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
27 Jun
|
|
|
|
Harrogate Harrogate Cycling Festival Wrangler Jeans, Elite, Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage part b Pamplona, Omnium Trofeo del Sprint |
1.CRT |
Points race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Pamplona, Omnium Trofeo del Sprint |
1.CRT |
Elimitation |
ESP | |
|
|
|
7º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
1º stage part b Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
28 Jun
|
|
|
|
Anderlecht (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Harrogate Harrogate Cycling Festival Halfords International, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kruiningen Ronde van Kruiningen |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Leopoldsburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nieuwerkerken, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
8º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Sponden Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Taviers, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tongeren, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Zwijndrecht (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
29 Jun
|
|
|
|
Hamont-Achel, Amateurs Hamont-Achel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Neder-Over-Heembeek, Amateurs Neder-Over-Heembeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oberwart Burgenland Rundfahrt |
NE |
Race |
AUT | |
|
|
|
9º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Rijmenam, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Truiden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Wetteren, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
30 Jun
|
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |