Calendars July 2004

All races
Show:


  National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, France CN FRA

  2º stage Bizkaiko Bira
Vuelta a Vizcaya
2.6 ESP
  2º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique 2.2 POL
  Prologue GP Cycliste de Gemenc 2.6 HUN
  World Championship, Road, ITT, Militairs CM

  3º stage Bizkaiko Bira
Vuelta a Vizcaya
2.6 ESP
  4º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique 2.3 POL
  3º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique 2.3 POL
  Prologue Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  1º stage GP Cycliste de Gemenc 2.6 HUN
  Kruiningen
Ronde van Kruiningen
NE NED
  National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Finland CN FIN
  National Championship, Track, 500 m, Novices, Greece CN GRE
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Greece (F) CN GRE

  4º stage part b Bizkaiko Bira
Vuelta a Vizcaya
2.6 ESP
  4º stage part a Bizkaiko Bira
Vuelta a Vizcaya
2.6 ESP
  Calgary, Mountainbike (F) CDM CAN
  Cepagatti, Criterium
Criterium d'Abruzzo
1.3 Race ITA
  5º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique 2.3 POL
  Gardone Val Trompia
Cronoscalata Gardone Val Trompia - Prati di Caregno
1.6 ITA
  1º stage Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  2º stage GP Cycliste de Gemenc 2.6 HUN
  Laplaigne, Novices NE Race BEL
  Merchtem, Juniors NE Race BEL
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Greece CN GRE
  Porrentruy
Tour du Jura
1.5 Race SUI
  Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Novices, Belgium (F) NE BEL
  Reith
Reith-Alpbach Radclassic
1.5 AUT
  Prologue Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  Zwijndrecht (F) NE NED

  Atlantique Manche Féminine (F) 1.9.2 Race FRA
  5º stage Bizkaiko Bira
Vuelta a Vizcaya
2.6 ESP
  6º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique 2.3 POL
  Davis NE USA
  Denderhoutem, Juniors NE Race BEL
  Diamond
Diamond Mineral Water Race
NE GUY
  2º stage Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  Haanja, Mountainbike
Haanja Rattamaraton
NE EST
  Morteau - Pontarlier
Tour du Doubs, Trophée Stan Ockers
1.3 Race FRA
  National Championship, Road, Elite, Finland CN FIN
  National Championship, Road, Elite, Hong Kong CN HKG
  National Championship, Track, 500 m, Juniors, Norway (F) CN NOR
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Greece CN GRE
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Greece CN GRE
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Greece (F) CN GRE
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Greece (F) CN GRE
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Greece CN GRE
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Greece CN GRE
  Oplinter, Juniors NE Race BEL
  Pescara
Trofeo Matteotti
1.2 Race ITA
  Ramalde, Novices
Prémio de Ciclismo do Futebol Clube Ramalde
NE POR
  1º stage Tour de France 2.HC FRA
  Trofeo Broglia Marzé Quintino NE Race ITA
  Veurne, Novices (F) NE Race BEL
  Vigevano
Freccia dei Vini
1.6 Race ITA
  Willebroek (a)
Drie Zustersteden
1.6 Race BEL
  World Championship, Road, Militaries JR World Championship

  Beveren-Waas (c)
Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1
NE Race BEL
  Casal de Comba, Juniors
Circuito Casal Comba
NE POR
  Denderwindeke 1.12 open BEL
  European Championship, Track, Madison, U23 CC
  3º stage Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  2º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA

  Bonheiden, Novices NE Race BEL
  4º stage Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Lithuania CN LTU
  3º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA

  5º stage Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  4º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  1º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho
GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras
2.3 POR
  1º stage Uniqa Classic 2.3 AUT

  6º stage Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  1º stage Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)
Czech Tour
2.9.2 CZE
  Pittem (a)
Pittem-Sint-Godelieve
NE BEL
  5º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  2º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho
GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras
2.3 POR
  2º stage Uniqa Classic 2.3 AUT

  7º stage Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  Heinkenszand, Amateurs NE NED
  1º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  2º stage Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)
Czech Tour
2.9.2 CZE
  Roden (F) NE NED
  6º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  3º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho
GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras
2.3 POR
  3º stage Uniqa Classic 2.3 AUT

  8º stage Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  2º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  3º stage Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)
Czech Tour
2.9.2 CZE
  Luglie
Coppa Fratelli Paravano
NE ITA
  7º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  Prologue Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ
  4º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho
GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras
2.3 POR
  4º stage Uniqa Classic 2.3 AUT

  Cittadella
Giro del Medio Brenta
1.5 Race ITA
  Destelbergen, Juniors NE Race BEL
  Dourges 1.6 FRA
  European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23 (F) CC
  Geel, U23
GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic
1.7.1 Race BEL
  9º stage Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile
2.9.1 ITA
  3º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  Judendorf
GP Judendorf Straßengel, Raiffeisen GP
1.5 Race AUT
  4º stage Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)
Czech Tour
2.9.2 CZE
  Mantegazza
Coppa Mantegazza
NE Race ITA
  Melsbroek, Novices NE Race BEL
  Mezzano Inferiore
Coppa Quagliotti
NE ITA
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Latvia CN LAT
  Obdam (F) NE NED
  Ornago
Medaglia Oro Nino Ronco
NE Race ITA
  Ramsdonk, Amateurs NE Race BEL
  8º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  1º stage Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ
  5º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho
GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras
2.3 POR
  World Championship, Mountainbike, Marathon, Elite CM
  World Championship, Mountainbike, Marathon, Elite (F) CM

  4º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  5º stage Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)
Czech Tour
2.9.2 CZE
  National Championship, Road, Juniors, Ireland CN IRL
  2º stage Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ

  5º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  9º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  3º stage Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ

  Dahme
Dahme Trophy
NE GER
  European Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors (F) CC
  European Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors (F) CC
  European Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors (F) CC
  European Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors CC
  European Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors (F) CC
  European Championship, Track, Sprint, U23 (F) CC
  European Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite CC
  6º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  Prologue Kring Føroyar NE FRO
  1º stage Tour de Bretagne (F) 2.9.2 FRA
  10º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  4º stage Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ

  Epe (F) NE NED
  7º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  1º stage Kring Føroyar NE FRO
  National Championship, Mountainbike, Team Relay, Elite, Greece CN GRE
  2º stage Tour de Bretagne (F) 2.9.2 FRA
  11º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  5º stage Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ

  's-Heer-Arendskerke, Amateurs NE NED
  8º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  2º stage Kring Føroyar NE FRO
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Greece CN GRE
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Spain CN ESP
  3º stage Tour de Bretagne (F) 2.9.2 FRA
  12º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  6º stage Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ

  Biervliet, Amateurs NE NED
  Cento (F)
GP Carnevale d'Europa
1.9.2 Race ITA
  Concesio
GP Sportivi di San Vigilio di Concesio
NE ITA
  Dentergem, Juniors NE Race BEL
  1º stage Ibagué
Clásica Rafael Mora Vidal
NE COL
  9º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  Keerbergen, Juniors NE Race BEL
  3º stage Kring Føroyar NE FRO
  Maarkedal, Juniors NE Race BEL
  Marciana
Giro delle Due Province Marciana
NE Race ITA
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Canada (F) CN CAN
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Greece (F) CN GRE
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Kazakhstan CN KAZ
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Greece CN GRE
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Greece (F) CN GRE
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Novices, Greece CN GRE
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Novices, Greece (F) CN GRE
  National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Great Britain CN GBR
  National Championship, Track, Tandem, Elite, Great Britain CN GBR
  Ochten (F) NE NED
  Rio Saliceto
GP Città di Rio Saliceto e Correggio
1.3 Race ITA
  4º stage Tour de Bretagne (F) 2.9.2 FRA
  13º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  7º stage part a Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ
  7º stage part b Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ
  1º stage Tour of Qinghai Lake 2.3 CHN

  Aguçadoura
Circuito Nossa Senhora da Boa Viagem
NE POR
  Aguçadoura, Juniors
Circuito Nossa Senhora da Boa Viagem
NE POR
  Casentino
Giro del Casentino
1.6 Race ITA
  Coppa Colli Briantei Internazionale, U23 1.7.2 Race ITA
  GP San Marino (F) 1.9.2 Race SMR
  2º stage Ibagué
Clásica Rafael Mora Vidal
NE COL
  10º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE Race USA
  4º stage Kring Føroyar NE FRO
  part 1 Leuze, Juniors
Leuze en Hainaut
NE BEL
  part 2 Leuze, Juniors
Leuze en Hainaut
NE Race BEL
  Malacky
GP Bradlo
1.5 Race SVK
  Meise, Novices
Eversem - Meise
NE Race BEL
  Meise, Novices (F)
Eversem - Meise
NE Race BEL
  Montegranaro
GP Città di Montegranaro
NE Race ITA
  Montréal (b)
Classique Montréal-Québec Louis Garneau
1.5 Race CAN
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Austria CN AUT
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Canada CN CAN
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Cyprus CN CYP
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Cyprus (F) CN CYP
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Estonia CN EST
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Great Britain CN GBR
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Hungary CN HUN
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Ireland CN IRL
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Italy CN ITA
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Japan CN JPN
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Norway CN NOR
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Russia CN RUS
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Slovenia CN SLO
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Sweden CN SWE
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Switzerland CN SUI
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Ukraine CN UKR
  Sale
Coppa Sant'Anna
NE Race ITA
  Strijpen, Novices NE Race BEL
  5º stage Tour de Bretagne (F) 2.9.2 FRA
  14º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  8º stage Tour de la Martinique 2.6 MTQ
  2º stage Tour of Qinghai Lake 2.3 CHN

  11º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE Race USA
  Prologue Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors JR CAN
  3º stage Tour of Qinghai Lake 2.3 CHN

  12º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Greece
Protathlima Ellados Atom.Chronometrisi
CN GRE
  National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Greece (F)
Protathlima Ellados Atom.Chronometrisi
CN GRE
  Pontecurone
Coppa San Biagio
NE Race ITA
  Reggello, Elite/U23
Circuito Valle del Resco
NE Race ITA
  Tallinn (b)
Lauri Aus Memorial
NE Race EST
  1º stage Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) 2.9.1 GER
  15º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  1º stage Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors JR CAN
  2º stage Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors JR CAN
  4º stage Tour of Qinghai Lake 2.3 CHN

  Colne, Criterium NE GBR
  Dilbeek, Amateurs NE Race BEL
  Hulshout
Schaal Marcel Indekeu
NE Race BEL
  13º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  1º stage Sachsen Tour
Ronde van Saksen
2.3 GER
  2º stage Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) 2.9.1 GER
  16º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  3º stage Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors JR CAN
  5º stage Tour of Qinghai Lake 2.3 CHN
  Westkapelle, Amateurs NE NED
  Zottegem, Juniors
Trofee der Vlaamse Ardennen
1.8 Race BEL

  14º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  National Championship, Road, Juniors, Greece
Protathlima Ellados Dromou - Efivoi
CN GRE
  National Championship, Road, Juniors, Greece (F)
Panellinio - Neanides
CN GRE
  2º stage Sachsen Tour
Ronde van Saksen
2.1 GER
  San Donà di Piave (a)
Circuito Città di Piave
NE ITA
  3º stage Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) 2.9.1 GER
  17º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  5º stage Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors JR CAN
  4º stage Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors JR CAN
  6º stage Tour of Qinghai Lake 2.3 CHN

  1º stage Brixia Tour 2.3 ITA
  15º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Spain CN ESP
  3º stage Sachsen Tour
Ronde van Saksen
2.1 GER
  4º stage Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) 2.9.1 GER
  18º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  6º stage Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors JR CAN
  7º stage Tour of Qinghai Lake 2.3 CHN

  Barendrecht (F) NE NED
  2º stage part b Brixia Tour 2.3 ITA
  2º stage part a Brixia Tour 2.3 ITA
  16º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  Nogueira do Cravo, Juniors
Circuito de Nogueira do Cravo
NE POR
  4º stage part b Sachsen Tour
Ronde van Saksen
2.1 GER
  4º stage part a Sachsen Tour
Ronde van Saksen
2.1 GER
  5º stage Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) 2.9.1 GER
  19º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  7º stage Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors NE CAN
  8º stage Tour of Qinghai Lake 2.3 CHN

  3º stage Brixia Tour 2.3 ITA
  Ciriè
Circuito Ciclistico di Ciriè, Pian della Mussa
NE Race ITA
  Elva Rattamaraton, Mountainbike (a) NE EST
  GP Inda - Trofeo Aras Frattini a.m. 1.6 Race ITA
  18º stage International Cycling Classic
Superweek
NE USA
  Jovim, Novices
Prémio da A.D. Leões Cabanenses
NE POR
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Denmark (F) CN DEN
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Sweden (F) CN SWE
  National Championship, Road, Juniors, Great Britain CN GBR
  National Championship, Road, Juniors, Spain CN ESP
  National Championship, Road, Novices, first year, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Road, Novices, Great Britain CN GBR
  National Championship, Road, Novices, second year, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Road, U23, Great Britain CN GBR
  Obornikach Wroclaw
Memoriał Józefa Grundmana
NE POL
  Pérenchies
GP de la Ville de Pérenchies
1.6 FRA
  Pétange
GP Demy-Cars
1.6 Race LUX
  5º stage Sachsen Tour
Ronde van Saksen
2.1 GER
  6º stage Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) 2.9.1 GER
  20º stage Tour de France WT/WT/GT FRA
  8º stage Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors JR CAN
  9º stage Tour of Qinghai Lake 2.3 CHN
  Villafranca de Ordizia
Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia
1.2 Race ESP

  Lousada, Elite/U23
Festas de Lousada
NE POR
  Martigny - Mauvoisin NE Race SUI
  Prologue Tour de Hongrie
Tour of Hungary
2.6 HUN
  1º stage Tour de la Région Wallonne
Ronde van het Waalse Gewest
2.3 BEL
  1º stage Tour de Toona (F) NE USA

  Prologue Dookola Mazowska 2.5 POL
  Sáles
Circuito Salese
NE ITA
  Stiphout (F)
Profronde van Stiphout
NE NED
  1º stage Tour de Hongrie
Tour of Hungary
2.6 HUN
  2º stage Tour de la Région Wallonne
Ronde van het Waalse Gewest
2.3 BEL
  2º stage Tour de Toona (F) NE USA
  Vinci
GP Citta di Vinci
NE Race ITA

  Alblasserdam (F)
Paardenmarktronde van Alblasserdam
NE NED
  Chaam (F)
Acht van Chaam
NE NED
  Chaam, Amateurs
Acht van Chaam
NE NED
  1º stage Dookola Mazowska 2.5 POL
  Harzé, Juniors NE BEL
  Harzé, Novices NE BEL
  2º stage Tour de Hongrie
Tour of Hungary
2.6 HUN
  3º stage Tour de la Région Wallonne
Ronde van het Waalse Gewest
2.3 BEL
  3º stage Tour de Toona (F) NE USA

  2º stage Cinq jours des As de Provence NE FRA
  2º stage Dookola Mazowska 2.5 POL
  Reningelst
Internatie Reningelst IC 1
1.7.2 Race BEL
  3º stage Tour de Hongrie
Tour of Hungary
2.6 HUN
  4º stage Tour de la Région Wallonne
Ronde van het Waalse Gewest
2.3 BEL
  4º stage Tour de Toona (F) NE USA
  1º stage Volta a Portugal
Ronde van Portugal
2.2 POR

  3º stage Cinq jours des As de Provence NE FRA
  3º stage Dookola Mazowska 2.5 POL
  1º stage Tour Alsace NE FRA
  4º stage Tour de Hongrie
Tour of Hungary
2.6 HUN
  5º stage Tour de la Région Wallonne
Ronde van het Waalse Gewest
2.3 BEL
  5º stage Tour de Toona (F) NE USA
  2º stage Volta a Portugal
Ronde van Portugal
2.2 POR

  Altzo
Altzoko Igoera - Subida a Altzo
NE ESP
  Bühl (a)
Luk Challenge
1.2 Couple Time Trial GER
  4º stage Cinq jours des As de Provence NE FRA
  Concord, Criterium NE USA
  4º stage Dookola Mazowska 2.5 POL
  European Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors CC
  Getxo
Circuito de Getxo
1.3 Race ESP
  1º stage Kreiz Breizh Elite 2.2 FRA
  Lippiano
Trofeo Tosco-Umbro - Trofeo Gabriele
NE Race ITA
  Mazenzele, Juniors
Mazenzele - Opwijk
NE Race BEL
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Brazil CN BRA
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Brazil (F) CN BRA
  Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Juniors
Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk
1.8 Race BEL
  Otepää, Mountainbike
Ötepäa Rattamaraton
NE EST
  Rendufe, Novices
Prémio de Ciclismo de Rendufe
NE POR
  Steenwijk (F) NE NED
  2º stage Tour Alsace NE FRA
  5º stage Tour de Hongrie
Tour of Hungary
2.6 HUN
  6º stage Tour de Toona (F) NE USA
  Trofeo Egidio Bedogni NE Race ITA
  3º stage Volta a Portugal
Ronde van Portugal
2.2 POR