00 Aug
|
|
|
|
Boroughbridge, Chrono (a) Harrogate Saint Christophers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Macclesfield John Parkinson Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Marple Woodbank Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shipston on Stour Tour of the Cotswolds |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
01 Aug
|
|
|
|
Athis (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Mortsel, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain |
CN |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Italy (F) |
CN |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Luxemburg |
CN |
|
LUX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Reningelst, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Schorisse (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vissenaken, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aarsele, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Canosa di Puglia Coppa San Sabino |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Tournai (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
05 Aug
|
|
|
|
Blaton, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ieper, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Hamme, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kessel-Lo, Juniors (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kortrijk, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Machelen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg Tour de la Province de Luxembourg |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
Zonnebeke (F) Avond van Zonnebeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bassano - Monte Grappa |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Brussegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Halle (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Horwich Pike Circuit |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lovendegem (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg Tour de la Province de Luxembourg |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rotselaar, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
Lebbeke, Amateurs Lebbeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg Tour de la Province de Luxembourg |
NE |
|
BEL | |
10 Aug
|
|
|
|
4º stage Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg Tour de la Province de Luxembourg |
NE |
|
BEL | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
Tienen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
14 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beselare, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Brussel/Bruxelles - Mere, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Geel (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Gorinchem (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
London Crystal Palace Mackeson Premier Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oud-Vossemeer Ronde van Oud-Vossemeer |
NE |
|
NED | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
Boutersem, Amateurs (a) Boutersem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Boxtel (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Brûly, Juniors (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Cheshire (F) (i) Altrincham Ravens 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire, Chrono South Lancashire R.C. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Garstang, Chrono Cleveleys 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Huesca GP San Lorenzo |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Laken, Juniors (a) Paleizenstraat |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
London Silverwing Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
London, Chrono Westerley 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Malgrat |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Meise - Eversem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nederename (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Olsene, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Otley, Juniors (b) Wharf Dale Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rhydymwyn Liverpool Phoenix Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rumes, Amateurs Rumes |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zwevegem, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
Nederhasselt, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tielt, Independant Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Tielt |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
Sint-Genesius-Rode, Amateurs Sint-Genesius-Rode |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
1º stage Shropshire Tour of Shropshire Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
21 Aug
|
|
|
|
Alphen aan de Rijn, Independant |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
1º stage Glossop (c) Glossop Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hemlington, Juniors Northern Velo - Hemlington Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heverlee, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Liedekerke (a) |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Shropshire Tour of Shropshire Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
Amay, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ceparana (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Amateurs |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Chard (d) Chard Wheelers - Snowdon Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Garstang North Lancs 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Glossop (c) Glossop Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Glossop (c) Glossop Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Haasrode, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leeds Pennine Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Leeds, Juniors Pennine Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Markegem, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, France |
CN |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain |
CN |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland |
CN |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Newbury (F) Newbury Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage Shropshire Tour of Shropshire Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Vertrijk, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wolsingham Kilhope Moor Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
Haasdonk, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Komen, Amateurs Comines |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Aug
|
|
|
|
Eeklo, Criterium |
1.CRT |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Merendree, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
Blandain, Amateurs Blandain |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Newbury Newbury Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield Burbage Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southend, Chrono Southend & County Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
26 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
Roeselare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
27 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia (F) |
CN |
|
EST | |
28 Aug
|
|
|
|
Andenne, Juniors (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Blandain, Amateurs Blandain |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Groot-Bijgaarden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hemiksem (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Prestwich Manchester Wheel Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wuustwezel, Amateurs Wuustwezel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
Binkom, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Goostrey, Chrono Oldham & District C.U. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kalmthout, Amateurs Kalmthout |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kaprijke, Independant |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Malveira Circuito da Malveira |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, Austria |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
Sint-Laureins-Berchem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wentworth Wentworth Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
30 Aug
|
|
|
|
Lokeren, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Waregem, Amateurs Waregem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
Portugalete (a) |
NE |
|
ESP | |