00 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beaconsfield (b) Luton Arrow C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bromsgrove Bromsgrove Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Glossop (c) Glossop Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Glossop (c) Glossop Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Glossop (c) Glossop Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hemel Hempstead, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Horwich Circuit of the Pike |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hull Hull & East Riding Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Langsett Soughley Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Liverpool, Criterium Wavertree Playground Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Liverpool, Criterium Wavertree Playground Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Marple Woodbank Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, German Democratic Republik (F) |
CN |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield Burbage Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shipston on Stour Tour of the Cotswolds |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wenvoe Seward Brothers Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
01 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aarsele, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia (F) |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
Oost-Souburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Schiedam (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Teralfene, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tilly, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wilrijk, Amateurs Wilrijk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zelzate, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
Canosa di Puglia Coppa San Sabino |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Elst (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Verviers, Chrono, Amateurs Olympische 100km. |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vorst, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zegge (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
03 Aug
|
|
|
|
Merelbeke, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rumbeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
04 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ledegem, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
06 Aug
|
|
|
|
Buggenhout, Amateurs (b) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Willebroek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Saint-Cyprien |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beersel, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Essenbeek, Amateurs Essenbeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Malderen, Amateurs Malderen |
NE |
|
BEL | |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bottelare, Amateurs Bottelare |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kruishoutem, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
Sluiskil, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
10 Aug
|
|
|
|
Kozen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lebbeke, Amateurs Lebbeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
Handzame, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vlissingen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
13 Aug
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aalter, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bekegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Huesca GP San Lorenzo |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Sint-Niklaas, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vaassen |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Wiers (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Amateurs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
Haasrode, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kemzeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rumes, Amateurs Rumes |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint Willebrord, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Wichelen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
De Pinte, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
Honselersdijk (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
Keiem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sluis, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aalst, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage part c Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part b Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Munguía Memorial Valentín Uriona |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Sint-Laureins-Berchem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
Mol, Amateurs Mol |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Roeselare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
27 Aug
|
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Amateurs Moerbeke-Waas |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Roeselare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
Atembeek, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rotterdam (q) Rotterdam-Hoogvliet |
NE |
|
NED | |
30 Aug
|
|
|
|
Hamme, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Huppaye, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Outer, Amateurs Outer |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Soignies, Amateurs Zinnik |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
Fabriano |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Putte, Amateurs Putte |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |