00 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beaconsfield (b) Luton Arrow C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bucks Circuit of the Chilterns Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cambridge Century 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Carrickfergus Carrickfergus Festival Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Harrogate, Chrono Harrogate Cycling Festival - Joe Manby 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Holcombe Holcombe Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kermt, Novices Kleine Roy |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Knutsford Westwood 30 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lingfield Southern Counties C.U. Championship, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London Border C.A. 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesbrough Mike Binks Memorial Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, German Democratic Republik (F) |
CN |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Newport Davies & Jeggo Motors, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newport (b) Newport Phoenix 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ringwood (b) Poole Wheelers 12 hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield Burbage Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
01 Aug
|
|
|
|
Alphen aan de Rijn (F) |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Brasschaat, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
Canosa di Puglia Coppa San Sabino |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Cléguérec (a) G.P.Chistr'Per-Souvenir Daniel Le Breton |
NE |
|
FRA | |
05 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ledegem, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Achterhoek Ronde van Achterhoek |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Ardooie, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part c Goostrey (F) Manchester & District L.C.A. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Halle, Amateurs Halle |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Heusden-Zolder, Criterium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nieuwpoort (F) Nieuwpoort-Langerak |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Ternat, Amateurs Ternat Centrum |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
Boroughbridge (F) Leeds Wellington 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge, Chrono Leeds Wellington 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire, Chrono South Lancashire R.C. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Herstal, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kortenaken, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lede, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Melsele, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Tandem, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ottignies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Petit-Enghien, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Petit-Rechain, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
10 Aug
|
|
|
|
Lovendegem, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint Willebrord (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
Echt (F) Flits door Echt |
NE |
|
NED | |
14 Aug
|
|
|
|
1º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Klerken, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Schoonhoven (F) Omloop van de Krimpenerwaard |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
Boroughbridge, Chrono (d) Yorkshire C.F. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bromsgrove Bromsgrove Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part b Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part c Cronostaffetta |
NE |
Couple Time Trial |
ITA | |
|
|
|
2º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Herve, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Marple Woodbank Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Czechoslovakia |
CN |
|
TCH | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ossendrecht (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
3º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Eeklo, Criterium |
1.CRT |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oppuurs, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
4º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bredene, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Torhout, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
19 Aug
|
|
|
|
6º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
7º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
21 Aug
|
|
|
|
8º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Pijnacker (F) (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
Berlin Rund in Berlin |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
4º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Hombeek, Amateurs Hombeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hoogezand (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain |
CN |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Somerset Tour of North Somerset |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bierset, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Fize-Fontaine, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Fize-Fontaine, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Habay-la-Neuve, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Haccourt, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rachecourt, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vaux-sous-Chèvremont, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vaux-sous-Chèvremont, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Aug
|
|
|
|
Heppignies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Merendree, Amateurs Merendree |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
26 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ede (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Roeselare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
28 Aug
|
|
|
|
part b Farnham Farnborough & Camberley C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Krimpen aan den IJssel (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Nevele, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Spain |
CN |
|
ESP | |
30 Aug
|
|
|
|
Castell'Arquato Vigolo Marchese |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Kortemark, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |