00 Aug
|
|
|
|
Boroughbridge, Chrono Leeds Wellington 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bromsgrove Bromsgrove Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bucks Circuit of the Chilterns Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cambridge Century 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Carrickfergus Carrickfergus Festival Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Amateurs |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Garstang North Lancs 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Harrogate Harrogate Cycling Festival Otley 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Harrogate, Chrono Harrogate Cycling Festival Joe Manby 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hinckley (d) Hinckley C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Irvine (a) Fullarton Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kenilworth Kenilworth Castle Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Knutsford South Lancashire R.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Liverpool, Criterium Wavertree Playground Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Marple Woodbank Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newport Davies & Jeggo Motors, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ringwood (b) Poole Wheelers 12 hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shipston on Stour Tour of the Cotswolds |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Somerset Tour of North Somerset |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, 1 km, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Points race, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs, |
CN |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Tandem, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
Yeovil, Juniors Pittard Trophy Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
Canosa di Puglia Coppa San Sabino |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Schoten, Juniors Schoten |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Veurne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
03 Aug
|
|
|
|
1º stage Vuelta a Cantabria |
NE |
|
ESP | |
04 Aug
|
|
|
|
Nice Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Vuelta a Cantabria |
NE |
|
ESP | |
05 Aug
|
|
|
|
3º stage Vuelta a Cantabria |
NE |
|
ESP | |
06 Aug
|
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite (F) |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Hekelgem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pepinster, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Torhout, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage part A Vuelta a Cantabria |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
4º stage part B Vuelta a Cantabria |
NE |
|
ESP | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Alphen aan de Rijn (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Czechoslovakia |
CN |
|
TCH | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ondenval, Amateurs Ondenval - Waimes |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ottignies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Vuelta a Cantabria |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Vuelta a Cantabria |
NE |
|
ESP | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
Buggenhout, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
Lannion |
NE |
|
FRA | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
Breskens, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage Leganés Tres Dias de Leganés |
NE |
|
ESP | |
13 Aug
|
|
|
|
2º stage Leganés Tres Dias de Leganés |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Schoonhoven (F) Omloop van de Krimpenerwaard |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Waarde, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
14 Aug
|
|
|
|
Donk, Amateurs Donk-Maldegem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Leganés Tres Dias de Leganés |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Italy |
CN |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Nieuweschans (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beernem, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lummen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
Echt (F) Flits door Echt |
NE |
|
NED | |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
Hoogeveen (F) (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bilbao (j) GP Vizcaya |
NE |
|
ESP | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
's-Heerenhoek, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Drogenbos, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Heinkenszand, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hertsberge, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Linkhout, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nieuwpoort (F) Nieuwpoort-Langerak |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
21 Aug
|
|
|
|
Braine-le-Château, Novices Kasteelbrakel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kasteelbrakel, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Webbekom, Novices Webbekom - Diest |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
Theux, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
Lennik, Amateurs Lennik |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
Waasmunster, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
27 Aug
|
|
|
|
Heusden-Zolder, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hilversum (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Lommel, Amateurs Lommel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part 1 Moha, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rotterdam (F) (f) Rotterdam-Coolsingel |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Sint-Laureins-Berchem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sluis, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
28 Aug
|
|
|
|
part 2 Moha, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Santoña Memorial Santisteban |
NE |
|
ESP | |
30 Aug
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
Heemskerk (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |