00 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ballymena Lurgan R.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge (F) Leeds Wellington 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge, Chrono Leeds Wellington 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bournemouth, Chrono Bournemouth Arrow C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bucks Circuit of the Chilterns Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Carrickfergus Carrickfergus Festival Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire, Chrono South Lancashire R.C. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Coventry, Juniors Coventry September Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Edinburgh Dunedin C.C. - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Exeter (d) Exeter Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Garstang Cleveleys 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Glossop (c) Glossop Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Glossop (c) Glossop Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Glossop (c) Glossop Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Harrogate, Chrono Harrogate Cycling Festival - Joe Manby 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Haverhill (c) Taylors Foundry Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heerlerheide (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hemel Hempstead, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hertford North Road 24 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Holcombe Holcombe Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hull, Chrono Bob Hudson Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Knutsford South Lancashire R.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London, Chrono Westerley 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesbrough Mike Binks Memorial Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesex Middlesex R.C. - Arch Harding Memorial 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ringwood (b) Poole Wheelers 12 hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shipston on Stour Tour of the Cotswolds |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Spalding Spalding Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Worcester Worcester Evening News Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
01 Aug
|
|
|
|
Renesse, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
Canosa di Puglia Coppa San Sabino |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Halle, Amateurs Halle |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hekelgem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
03 Aug
|
|
|
|
Dilsen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Gippingen, Ind. GP Kanton Aargau Gippingen |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Hillingdon (j) Servis Builders, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Neerlinter, Amateurs Neerlinter |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ottignies, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
04 Aug
|
|
|
|
Wemeldinge, Criterium, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
05 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik |
CN |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
Prologue Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
06 Aug
|
|
|
|
1º stage part A Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
1º stage part B Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
2º stage Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
Orense (a) GP Cuprosan |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
3º stage Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | Cancelled |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
4º stage Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
10 Aug
|
|
|
|
Eppegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Czechoslovakia |
CN |
|
TCH | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
5º stage part A Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
5º stage part B Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
11 Aug
|
|
|
|
Kozen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
7º stage Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
13 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
8º stage Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
14 Aug
|
|
|
|
Burlada, Criterium Trofeo Ciudad de Burlada |
1.CRT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
9º stage Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
Blyth (i) West Yorkshire Police C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Breskens, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Lotenhulle, Juniors |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
Neder-Over-Heembeek, Amateurs Neder-Over-Heembeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vlezenbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
10º stage Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
Anderlecht, Amateurs Anderlecht |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Liverpool (g) City of Liverpool, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
11º stage Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bad Homburg, Criterium Rund um den Kurpark |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
5º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Houtem, Amateurs Houtem-Vilvoorde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Luxembourg Grand Prix Francois Faber |
NE |
Race |
LUX | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 500 m, Novices, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Stratford, Juniors (a) Eastway Trophy Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
12º stage part B Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
12º stage part A Volta a Portugal Ronde van Portugal |
NE |
|
POR | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
19 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
Machelen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Novices, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
21 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Tandem, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Profs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Tholen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bret, Juniors Bret - Genk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kessel-Lo, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leicester National Championship,Track,Madison,Amateurs,Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Novices, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wambeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bradford (x) Veterans - Sunbridge Electrical Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Garstang Cleveleys 30 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Haverhill, Juniors Tour de Bumpsteads Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heywood (F) Middleton Brothers Builders Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
Tessenderlo, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
York, Chrono Clifton 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
Catterick Ferryhill Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Mont-sur-Marchienne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
27 Aug
|
|
|
|
Sint-Martens-Latem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
Olympic Games, Track, Sprint |
JO |
|
| |
30 Aug
|
|
|
|
De Klinge |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Eccleston, Juniors Ribble Cycles Trophy Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hulshout, Juniors Schaal Marcel Indekeu |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oost-Souburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Risley (b) Peter Woosey Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
Belfast Northern Ireland C.F. Championship 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Birmingham Saracen Summer Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge, Chrono Yorkshire Century 100 TimeTrial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Brighton Brighton to London |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Caboalles de Abajo |
Open |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Doncaster, Chrono Doncaster Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Dundee Dundee Centre & District Road Race Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow (al) Lomond Roads 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Goosnargh (d) Veterans - Preston Wheelers Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hoves, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lommel, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Malveira Circuito da Malveira |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Italy |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Ponteland (g) Velo Club Electric Autumn Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Southend (d) Essex Road Race League |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Spondon South Pennine R.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Steenhuize-Wijnhuize, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |