00 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Amateurs, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Derny, Amateurs, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Amateurs, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F) |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, The Netherlands (F) |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Shipston on Stour Tour of the Cotswolds |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Whitby (d) Whitby Regatta - Geoff Walker Electrical, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
01 Aug
|
|
|
|
De Kwakel (F) |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Gippingen GP Kanton Aargau/GP du canton d'Argovie |
1.1 |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Maarheeze Mijl van Mares |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Militaries, The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Prologue Tour of Denmark Ronde van Denemarken |
NE |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
5º stage Vuelta Castilla y Leon |
NE |
|
ESP | |
03 Aug
|
|
|
|
Kortenhoef |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Raalte (F) |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
04 Aug
|
|
|
|
Giro dell'Umbria |
1.1 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Heerhugowaard |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Maren-Kessel (F) |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Czechoslovakia |
CN |
|
TCH | |
|
|
|
Neerlinter, Amateurs Neerlinter |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Vuelta Castilla y Leon |
NE |
|
ESP | |
05 Aug
|
|
|
|
Roosendaal Draai van de Kaai |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Roosendaal (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
06 Aug
|
|
|
|
Circuito Gravese |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Keerbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Germany |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Tiel Profronde van Tiel |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Nieuwegein (F) |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Renesse, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Valkenswaard |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
1º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Linden, Amateurs Linden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Surhuisterveen Profronde van Surhuisterveen |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
2º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Deurne |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Maasland |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
10 Aug
|
|
|
|
Borgt, Amateurs Borgt-Grimbergen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Herstal, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kamerik |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nieuwendijk (F) |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Oud-Vossemeer Ronde van Oud-Vossemeer |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Testelt, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage part b Voorthuizen |
1.CRT |
Elimitation |
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Voorthuizen |
1.CRT |
Points race |
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage part c Voorthuizen |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
11 Aug
|
|
|
|
's-Heerenhoek Regenboogkoers |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
's-Heerenhoek, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Bad Homburg, Criterium Rund um den Kurpark |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
4º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Dortmund (b) GP Union Dortmund, GP Union-Brauerei |
NE |
Race |
GER | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Heerle (F) |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Kaisten Kaistenberg Rundfahrt |
1.3 |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Tre Valli Varesine Ronde van de Drie Valleien |
1.1 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Wideumont, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
5º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Oostvoorne (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Oostvoorne, Criterium Profronde van Oostvoorne |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
13 Aug
|
|
|
|
6º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Emmen Gouden Pijl |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hoeleden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
14 Aug
|
|
|
|
7º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Steenwijk, Criterium Spektakel van Steenwijk |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
8º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Ede |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Milano - Vignola |
1.1 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Algeria |
CN |
|
ALG | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
Almelo, Criterium Profronde van Almelo, Nacht van Almelo |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
9º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Donostia/San Sebastián Clasica San Sebastian / Donostiako Klasikoa |
1.3 |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
10º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Koudekerke, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Leiden |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Vlezenbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
Boutersem, Amateurs (a) Boutersem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
11º stage Coors Classic (F) |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Dongen |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Heikant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Lissone Coppa Agostoni |
1.1 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Saint-Benoît-du-Sault Route du Berry/Trophée Sitram |
1.3 |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Ternat, Amateurs Ternat Centrum |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
Guazzora, Elite/U23 Circuito Guazzorese |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Legnano Coppa Bernocchi |
1.1 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Overijse Druivenkoers |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zottegem Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, Egmont Race |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
Overijse, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, 1 km, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Points race, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
24 Aug
|
|
|
|
Vossem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs, |
CM |
|
| |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bergen op Zoom |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Helden-Panningen |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Univ., The Netherlands |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Leeuwse Pijl |
1.3 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Veldhoven (F) GP Groenen Groep |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
26 Aug
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
27 Aug
|
|
|
|
Castelnuovo Scrivia Circuito Castelnovese |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Meerssen Dwars door Meerssen |
Open |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Merksem Schaal Sels - Johan Museeuw Classic |
Open |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Plouay (a) GP Ouest France, GP Plouay |
1.1 |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
28 Aug
|
|
|
|
Dendermonde, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Veenendaal Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
Baardegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
30 Aug
|
|
|
|
Lot, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oost-Souburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
Wetteren, Amateurs Wetteren |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Amateurs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |