00 Sep
|
|
|
|
All London Championship, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Amateurs |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Colchester, Criterium Criterium des Vainqueurs |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Coventry Coventry September Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Gawsworth Circuit of Gawsworth |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Merseyside (a) Merseyside Wheel Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southport Tour de Model Village Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southport, Criterium Gala Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southport, Criterium Gala Grand Prix |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stonesfield, Criterium Oxford City R.C. - Stonesfield Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
01 Sep
|
|
|
|
Budingen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hemiksem, Amateurs Hemiksem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hemiksem, Amateurs Hemiksem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Puurs, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Amateurs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
02 Sep
|
|
|
|
Boroughbridge Yorkshire R.C. - Victory 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kwadendamme, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Rotterdam (F) (c) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Profs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
03 Sep
|
|
|
|
Grimbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Grimbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
04 Sep
|
|
|
|
1º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Sas van Gent, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Sint-Maria-Oudenhove, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
05 Sep
|
|
|
|
Club Championship of Nederlandse Dames Wielren Club NDWC, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Terneuzen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
06 Sep
|
|
|
|
Blankenberge, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Ploegsteert, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Roosendaal, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
07 Sep
|
|
|
|
4º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
08 Sep
|
|
|
|
Achterhoek Ronde van Achterhoek |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Banbury Banbury Star C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
5º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Leffinge, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Niel, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pommeroeul, Amateurs Pommeroeul |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ruisbroek, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
09 Sep
|
|
|
|
Berlin Rund in Berlin |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Budingen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Cadzand, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
6º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage GP Nocal |
NE |
|
ANG | |
|
|
|
Heindonk, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wiers (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wijnendale, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
10 Sep
|
|
|
|
2º stage GP Nocal |
NE |
|
ANG | |
|
|
|
Sint-Amands, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Amandsberg, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
11 Sep
|
|
|
|
Gits, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage GP Nocal |
NE |
|
ANG | |
12 Sep
|
|
|
|
4º stage GP Nocal |
NE |
|
ANG | |
13 Sep
|
|
|
|
5º stage part B GP Nocal |
NE |
|
ANG | |
|
|
|
5º stage part A GP Nocal |
NE |
|
ANG | |
14 Sep
|
|
|
|
Alkmaar (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
6º stage GP Nocal |
NE |
|
ANG | |
15 Sep
|
|
|
|
Hévillers, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Merelbeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Spy, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Surhuisterveen (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
16 Sep
|
|
|
|
Blaasveld, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
8º stage GP Nocal |
NE |
|
ANG | |
|
|
|
Laren (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Milano - Rapallo |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Roeselare (F) GP Stad Roeselare |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
17 Sep
|
|
|
|
Stekene, Amateurs Stekene |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Sep
|
|
|
|
Eernegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Maldegem, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
22 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bredene, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Kemzeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Mariekerke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Merchtem (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Cyclo-cross (a) Moerbeke-Waas |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship for Clubs, Road, TTT, The Netherlands (F) |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Militaries, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Novices Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
23 Sep
|
|
|
|
Koewacht, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Pollare, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sebnitz Rund um Sebnitz |
NE |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Wichelen, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wingene, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Sep
|
|
|
|
1º stage part b Montjuich (a) Escalada a Montjuich |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Montjuich (a) Escalada a Montjuich |
NE |
|
ESP | |
25 Sep
|
|
|
|
Heist-op-den-Berg, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
28 Sep
|
|
|
|
part a Beernem, Criterium Liefdadigheidscriterium |
NE |
Elimitation |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part b Beernem, Criterium Liefdadigheidscriterium |
NE |
Elimitation |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
29 Sep
|
|
|
|
Kanegem, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wemeldinge (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Wemeldinge, Criterium, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
30 Sep
|
|
|
|
British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Doomkerke, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs Doomkerke-Ruiselede |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leende (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
London (F) (c) British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Meer, Amateurs Meer - Hoogstraten |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rumst, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Smetlede, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |