00 Sep
|
|
|
|
Division Championship Birmingham, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship East Yorkshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship West Yorkshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Essex, Juniors Division Championship Essex, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kilsyth Tour de Campsie - Alex Hendry Memorial Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield, Juniors Division Championship North Midlands,Road,Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
01 Sep
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
02 Sep
|
|
|
|
Prologue Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
03 Sep
|
|
|
|
Mechelen, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage part a Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage part b Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Joris, Amateurs Sint-Joris-Beernem |
NE |
|
BEL | |
04 Sep
|
|
|
|
Boom, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Cheshire Greater Manchester Police 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Denderwindeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Eke, Amateurs Eke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hemiksem, Amateurs Hemiksem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hensies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Huddersfield (h) Huddersfield Star Wheelers Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Huddersfield, Juniors Huddersfield Star Wheelers Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Koekelare, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kooigem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lens-Saint-Remy, Amateurs GP Lens |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Maldegem, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Mettet, Amateurs Mettet |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Othée, Amateurs Othée |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage part a Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage part b Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Scarborough (c) Horsley Bacon Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Taintignies, Amateurs Taintignies |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tienen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tonbridge De Laune 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Zandhoven, Amateurs Zandhoven |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zomergem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
05 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bambrugge, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bicester Ravens Bowl 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Birmingham Midland Counties C.A. Autumn Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boëlhe, Amateurs Boëlhe |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bridge of Allan Central Scotland Wheelers Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Budingen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bulskamp, Amateurs Bulskamp |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Chester Chester R.C. - Brian Pratt Memorial 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part c. Cumbria Velo Club Cumbria 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Daknam, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Edegem, Amateurs Edegem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Eine, Amateurs Eine |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Evere, Amateurs Evere |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Grasheide, Amateurs Grasheide - Putte |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Heule, Amateurs Sint-Katrien |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part b Kent (l) Kent C.A. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Leers-et-Fosteau, Amateurs Leers-et-Fosteau |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Mielen-boven-Aalst, Amateurs Mielen-boven-Aalst |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Neigem, Amateurs Neigem - Ninove |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Newark Newark Castle C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage part a Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage part b Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Scalby McCain Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sherwood, Chrono Sherwood 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sint-Denijs-Boekel, Amateurs Sint-Denijs-Boekel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle, Amateurs Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Staffordshire Oldbury & District C.C. 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stambruges, Amateurs Stambruges |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tempsford Bedfordshire R.C.C. Red Cross 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Temse, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Walkington (a) Veterans - Hull & East Riding R.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Warrington Harry Barker Memorial 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Warwick Coventry Alliance C.A. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Westmalle, Amateurs Westmalle |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wetteren, Amateurs Wetteren |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wingene, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
06 Sep
|
|
|
|
Prologue Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Grimbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
07 Sep
|
|
|
|
Circuito Isolano - Coppa Egidio Re |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Wakken, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
08 Sep
|
|
|
|
2º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Surhuisterveen Profronde van Surhuisterveen |
NE |
|
NED | |
09 Sep
|
|
|
|
Division Championship Manchester, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Manchester, Juniors Division Championship Manchester,Road,Juniors,Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
10 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bridgnorth (a) Veterans - Frank Tidmarsh Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Essex (a) Essex C.R.A. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
11 Sep
|
|
|
|
Alken, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bailleul, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Berlare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Chaumont-Gistoux, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Handzame, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Harelbeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Itegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kampenhout, Amateurs Kampenhout |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kapelle-op-den-Bos, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kluisbergen, Amateurs Kluisbergen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Marchovelette, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Meise, Amateurs Meise |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Niel, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oostduinkerke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pommeroeul, Amateurs Pommeroeul |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rijmenam, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Viesville, Amateurs Viesville |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
12 Sep
|
|
|
|
Amougies, Amateurs Amougies |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
As, Amateurs As |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Boortmeerbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Boutersem, Amateurs (a) Boutersem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Brakel, Amateurs Brakel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Eede, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Ertvelde, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Grandmetz, Amateurs Grandmetz |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Jemeppe, Amateurs Jemeppe-sur-Sambre |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kuringen, Amateurs Kuringen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Montenaken, Amateurs Montenaken-Gingelom |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ottignies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Quiévrain, Amateurs Quiévrain |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sauvenière, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Spa, Amateurs Spa |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wilrijk, Amateurs Wilrijk |
NE |
|
BEL | |
13 Sep
|
|
|
|
Hoegaarden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
14 Sep
|
|
|
|
Gits, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
15 Sep
|
|
|
|
Tongeren, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
18 Sep
|
|
|
|
Belfast (aw) Elk R.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Eksaarde, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hévillers, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Novices Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zaventem, Amateurs Zaventem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
19 Sep
|
|
|
|
Berlin Rund in Berlin |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Buxton Tour of the Peak |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hoegaarden, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leuven, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leuven, Juniors Leuven |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wetteren, Cyclo-cross (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
21 Sep
|
|
|
|
Beersel, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nieuwerkerken, Amateurs Nieuwerkerken-Aalst |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bishops Stortford Bishops Stortford C.C. Wheel Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cartmel Lakes R.C. - Cartmel Autumn Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kent (F) Redmon 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b London Eastway Circuit |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Mariekerke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ripponden Halifax Imperial Wheelers - Ripponden Bank Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rothesay Isle of Bute - Serpentine Brae Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rothesay, Chrono Isle of Bute - Tour of the Island 23 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rothesay, Juniors Isle of Bute - Serpentine Brae Junior Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rothesay, Novices Isle of Bute - Serpentine Brae Novices Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sawtry Fenland Clarion 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Telford, Juniors (c) Mid - Shropshire Wheelers Autumn Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
26 Sep
|
|
|
|
Affligem, Amateurs Affligem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Belfast Northern Ireland C.F. Shanes Hill Climb Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bierbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Brisbane (h) Gimoomba Road Race |
NE |
Race |
AUS | |
|
|
|
Catterick (a) Cleveland Coureurs 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Chelford Veterans - Cheshire Circuit |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheltenham Cheltenham & County C.C. Autumn Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire Manchester Nova 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Colchester, Criterium Criterium des Vainqueurs |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cong Cong C.C. Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Currie East of Scotland C.A. Hill Climb Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Denny Denny R.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Derbyshire Don Valley C.C.A. - Brookhouse Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Everbeek, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Exeter Mid - Devon 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Frodsham Leigh Premier Mersey View Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Garstang (t) North Lancashire V.T.T.A. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hednesford (b) Hednesford Traders City Centre Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hednesford, Juniors Hednesford Traders City Centre Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hednesford, Novices Hednesford Traders City Centre Novices Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kalken, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lothian Region (d) Bonnyrigg C.C. Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Milton Keynes (d) Neville Lumb, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Milton Keynes, Criterium Milton Keynes Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
New Forest Southampton Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Norwich (g) Norwich Amateur B.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rothesay Isle of Bute - Rothesay Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rothesay, Juniors Isle of Bute - Rothesay Junior Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
South Mimms Kenton Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
South Queensferry Dunedin Hawes Brae Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southport, Criterium Gala Grand Prix |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wädenswil, Cyclo-cross (a) Canton of Zurich Championship Cyclo Cross |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Wingene, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zemst, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
27 Sep
|
|
|
|
Yorkshire, Cyclo-cross Three Peaks Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
28 Sep
|
|
|
|
Alzano Scrivia Circuito Alzanese |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Gooik, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Sep
|
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Imde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
30 Sep
|
|
|
|
British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London (F) (c) British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |