00 Sep
|
|
|
|
Cheshire Manchester & District T.T.A. 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Fontainebleau Tour de Seine et Marne |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Leamington (a) Leamington C.&.A.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Paris - Dreux |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
01 Sep
|
|
|
|
Huppaye, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
03 Sep
|
|
|
|
Budingen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Havant Hampshire 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Impe, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Amateurs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
04 Sep
|
|
|
|
Dundee Dundee Centre & District Road Race Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Neigem, Amateurs Neigem - Ninove |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Saint Helens (c) Saint Helens Glass, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Staffordshire Oldbury & District C.C. 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Steenhuffel, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Steenokkerzeel, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tarleton Norman Rimmer Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
05 Sep
|
|
|
|
Erpe-Mere, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Prologue Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Grimbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Lombeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
06 Sep
|
|
|
|
Circuito Isolano - Coppa Egidio Re |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Smetlede, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Prologue Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
07 Sep
|
|
|
|
2º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part b Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
08 Sep
|
|
|
|
3º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
09 Sep
|
|
|
|
4º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia (F) |
CN |
|
AUS | |
|
|
|
2º stage part a Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage part b Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Thiméon, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
10 Sep
|
|
|
|
part b Aghadowey Northern Ireland C.F. - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Berlare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part b Bungay Lowestoft Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Court-Saint-Étienne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
part b Glasgow Central Scotland Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Herzele, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Russikon |
Open |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
part b Stockport, Criterium Stockport Advertiser |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Vire Vire - Totnes Twinning Town Two Day |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Vire Vire - Totnes Twinning Town Two Day |
NE |
|
FRA | |
11 Sep
|
|
|
|
part b Bath, Chrono Bath Road Club Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Caldecote Luton Wheelers 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cleckheaton, Juniors Division Championship West Yorkshire, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Coleraine (a) Bann Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Corbais, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Coventry, Juniors (a) Division Championship Coventry, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Desteldonk, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Kent, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Sussex, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship East Midlands, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship South West London, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship West London, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Berks - Oxon -Bucks, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Birmingham, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Coventry, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship East Anglian, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship East Yorkshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Essex, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Lincolnshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Manchester, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Midlands, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship North Staffs, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship North London, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship North Midlands, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship South East Midlands, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Teeside, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Wessex, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship West Yorkshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Western, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship, Lakeland, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Eede, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Essex (a) Essex C.R.A. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Essex (F) Essex C.R.A. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Essex, Juniors Division Championship Essex, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Fife (h) Fife Cycling Association 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Gloucester, Chrono Severn R.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Huddersfield (F) Huddersfield Star Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Huddersfield (i) Huddersfield Star Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kent, Juniors (b) Division Championship Kent, Road, Junior, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kilsyth Tour de Campsie - Alex Hendry Memorial Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lincolnshire, Juniors Division Championship Lincolnshire, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London, Juniors (a) Division Championship South East London, Road, Junior, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Manchester, Juniors Division Championship Manchester,Road,Juniors,Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesex (c) Middlesex Clarion 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Italy (F) |
CN |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Italy (F) |
CN |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Nottinghamshire, Juniors Division Championship South East Midlands, Road, Junior, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oberwil Leimentalrundfahrt |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Rollesby Lowestoft Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sheffield, Juniors Division Championship North Midlands,Road,Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Surrey, Juniors Division Championship Surrey, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Taunton, Juniors Division Championship Western, Road, Junior, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Vire Vire - Totnes Twinning Town Two Day |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Warrington Harry Barker Memorial 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
12 Sep
|
|
|
|
6º stage part b Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
6º stage part a Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
13 Sep
|
|
|
|
Hoegaarden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wanzele, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
14 Sep
|
|
|
|
7º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
15 Sep
|
|
|
|
8º stage part b Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
8º stage part a Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
16 Sep
|
|
|
|
Asse, Amateurs Asse |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
9º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
17 Sep
|
|
|
|
part c Aghadowey Northern Ireland C.F. - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Belfast Northern Ireland C.F. Road Race Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Belfast, Juniors (b) Northern Ireland C.F. Junior, Road Race Championship, |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Crathorne (e) Richmond & Darlington C.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Erondegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Essex Basildon 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Givry, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part a Keswick, Cyclo-cross Velo Club Cumbria - Keswick Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Keswick, Cyclo-cross, Novices Velo Club Cumbria - Keswick Novices Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Kidderminster Wyre Forest 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lydiate, Juniors (a) Ted Mercer Memorial Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Novices Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rainford East Liverpool Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sleaford (b) Sleaford Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stratford (ab) London Hilton Hotel & Metaxa Brandy Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Tabley Abbotsford Park 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
10º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Watford Cassiobury Park Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
18 Sep
|
|
|
|
Beaconsfield Kenton Autumn Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Berlin Rund in Berlin |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Blyth, Chrono North Midlands C.F. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge Yorkshire R.C. - Victory 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boutersem, Amateurs (a) Boutersem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bridgnorth (a) Veterans - Frank Tidmarsh Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Buxton Tour of the Peak |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cricklade Corinium C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Dublin, Chrono County Dublin R.C. - Chemico Cup 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Fife Fife Century Path O'Condie Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Garsington, Cyclo-cross Oxonian C.C. - Scholars Well Farm Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Glasgow Mid - Scotland C.A. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow Veterans - Scottish National Championship, Road |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow (aj) Lomond Roads 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Goostrey (i) Stretford Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Herts (e) North Middlesex & Hertfordshire C.A. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Irvine (b) Fullarton Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kidderminster Solihull 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Muizen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b New Forest New Forest 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newbold on Avon, Cyclo-cross Rugby R.C.C. Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Norfolk (f) C.C. Breckland 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Northampton (j) A.5. Rangers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Norwich, Juniors Pulham Market Carnival Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ophain, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pulham Pulham Market Carnival Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Richmond, Chrono Richmond & Darlington C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southport, Criterium Gala Grand Prix |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Staffordshire Oldbury & District C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
11º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Wetteren, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
19 Sep
|
|
|
|
12º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
20 Sep
|
|
|
|
Nieuwerkerken, Amateurs Nieuwerkerken-Aalst |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
22 Sep
|
|
|
|
Landegem, Amateurs Landegem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Sep
|
|
|
|
part b Belfast (aw) Elk R.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cartmel Lakes R.C. - Cartmel Autumn Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cartmel, Juniors Lakes R.C. - Cartmel Autumn Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Court-Saint-Étienne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Currie East of Scotland C.A. Hill Climb Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Kenilworth, Juniors Kenilworth Castle Wheelers - Classic Junior Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Kenilworth, Juniors Kenilworth Castle Wheelers - Classic Junior Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Linlithgow Dunedin C.C. - Kingscavil Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ripponden Halifax Imperial Wheelers - Ripponden Bank Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part c Rothesay Isle of Bute - Rothesay Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rothesay Isle of Bute - Serpentine Brae Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Rothesay Isle of Bute - Rothesay Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Rothesay Isle of Bute - Rothesay Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part c Rothesay, Juniors Isle of Bute - Rothesay Junior Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Rothesay, Juniors Isle of Bute - Rothesay Junior Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Rothesay, Juniors Isle of Bute - Rothesay Junior Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Schoonaarde, Amateurs Schoonaarde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wilts North Wiltshire R.C. Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Witham (b) Redbridge C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Witham (F) Redbridge C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
25 Sep
|
|
|
|
part b Belfast (au) N.C.A. Ulster Championship 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Belfast (au) N.C.A. Ulster Championship 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Belfast, Juniors (c) N.C.A. Ulster Championship Junior 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge (a) Harrogate Nova C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Bristol, Cyclo-cross Bristol R.C. - Ashton Court Scramble Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Chelford (h) Cheshire Roads Club 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Chester Chester R.C. - Brian Pratt Memorial 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Denny Denny R.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Elche Trofeo Ciudad de Elche |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Elst, Juniors Elst-Brakel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Frodsham Leigh Premier Mersey View Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Goostrey (F) Manchester & District L.C.A. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
GP des Nations, Chrono, Amateurs |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Kenilworth, Juniors Kenilworth Castle Wheelers - Classic Junior Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Milton Keynes Milton Keynes - Higgs & Hill Grand Prix Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Montdidier (a) Paris - Montdidier |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
New Forest Southampton Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Norwich (g) Norwich Amateur B.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rothesay, Chrono Isle of Bute - Tour of the Island 23 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southampton, Cyclo-cross G.S. Europa - Regent Autumn Scramble Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southend, Chrono (b) Viking R.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wingene, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Imde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Yorkshire, Cyclo-cross Three Peaks Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Zemst, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Sep
|
|
|
|
Londerzeel, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
30 Sep
|
|
|
|
British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London (F) (c) British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Morges |
NE |
|
SUI | |