00 Sep
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
World hour record (F) |
NE |
|
| |
01 Sep
|
|
|
|
1º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
02 Sep
|
|
|
|
2º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
03 Sep
|
|
|
|
3º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
04 Sep
|
|
|
|
4º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
05 Sep
|
|
|
|
5º stage part b Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
5º stage part a Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Huppaye, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Marbais (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Middelburg, Amateurs Zeeuwse jaarbeursronde |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Amateurs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
06 Sep
|
|
|
|
Cadzand, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
6º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Lausanne GP Lausanne |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Muri (F) |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Profs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
07 Sep
|
|
|
|
Grimbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wakken, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zonnebeke (F) Avond van Zonnebeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
08 Sep
|
|
|
|
Circuito Isolano - Coppa Egidio Re |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Monthey |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Sint-Maria-Oudenhove, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Prologue Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
09 Sep
|
|
|
|
Prologue Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Prologue Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
10 Sep
|
|
|
|
1º stage Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
11 Sep
|
|
|
|
1º stage GP Rüebliland, Juniors Ruebliland |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
2º stage Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
12 Sep
|
|
|
|
Prologue DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
3º stage GP Rüebliland, Juniors Ruebliland |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
2º stage GP Rüebliland, Juniors Ruebliland |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Münsingen, Criterium (F) |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Nijlen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nijlen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage part a Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage part b Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Agatha-Berchem, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Soignies, Amateurs Zinnik |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
13 Sep
|
|
|
|
Chur - Arosa |
Open |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
1º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Eede, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
4º stage GP Rüebliland, Juniors Ruebliland |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Hamme-Mille, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
NatWest Island Games, Road, Elite |
NE |
Race |
| |
|
|
|
Oberwil Leimentalrundfahrt |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Oberwil (F) Leimentalrundfahrt |
NE |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
4º stage Ronde van Brabant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sion (a) Sion-Savièse |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
4º stage Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
14 Sep
|
|
|
|
2º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
15 Sep
|
|
|
|
3º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
NatWest Island Games, Road, Criterium, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
NatWest Island Games, Road, TTT, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Nieuw-Namen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
6º stage Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Waarschoot, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Sep
|
|
|
|
4º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Retie, Juniors GP Jean-Pierre Monseré |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Retie, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
7º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
7º stage Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
17 Sep
|
|
|
|
5º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
8º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
8º stage part B Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
8º stage part A Volta a Catalunya Ronde van Catalonië |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
18 Sep
|
|
|
|
6º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
9º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
19 Sep
|
|
|
|
7º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Lamswaarde, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Novices Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
10º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Turbigo (a) Trofeo Raffaele Marcoli |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Cyclo-cross, Cat. A (a) Imde-Wolvertem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zaventem, Amateurs Zaventem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Sep
|
|
|
|
Berlin Rund in Berlin |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Blaasveld, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
8º stage DDR Rundfahrt Tour de RDA |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Knokke (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT Elite w/o contract, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
11º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
Open |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Uden (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
21 Sep
|
|
|
|
Hoeilaart, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
22 Sep
|
|
|
|
Maldegem, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nieuwerkerken, Amateurs Nieuwerkerken-Aalst |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
23 Sep
|
|
|
|
Paris - Brussel Brussels Cycling Classic |
1.2 |
|
BEL | |
25 Sep
|
|
|
|
9º stage Vuelta Castilla y Leon |
NE |
|
ESP | |
26 Sep
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
27 Sep
|
|
|
|
Genève (c) Tour du Canton de Genève |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Grand Prix des Nations |
1.HC |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Graty, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pollare, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Reinach, Criterium (F) |
NE |
|
SUI | |
30 Sep
|
|
|
|
British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London (F) (c) British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour of Ireland |
2.2 |
|
IRL | |