00 Sep
|
|
|
|
All African Games, Road, Elite |
JR |
Continental Championship |
| |
|
|
|
All African Games, Road, ITT, Elite |
JR |
Continental Championship |
| |
|
|
|
All African Games, Road, TTT, Elite |
JR |
Continental Championship |
| |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Elite |
CC |
Continental Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite |
CC |
Continental Championship |
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Juniors |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Juniors (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World hour record (F) |
NE |
|
| |
01 Sep
|
|
|
|
Almelo, Criterium Profronde van Almelo, Nacht van Almelo |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Eurobike Tour |
Open |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Prologue Killington Stage Race |
2.5 |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Vienne |
1.CRT |
|
FRA | |
02 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bernimont (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Emmeloord Omloop Schokland |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage Eurobike Tour |
Open |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Giro del Veneto Ronde van Venetië |
1.2 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Killington Stage Race |
2.5 |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Masters Féminin (F) |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Meulebeke Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Ind |
1.3 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Meulebeke, Amateurs Meulebeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Meulebeke, Juniors Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Prologue part e Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Prologue part a Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Prologue part c Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Prologue part f Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
Couple Time Trial |
POL | |
|
|
|
Prologue part b Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Prologue part d Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Prologue Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
03 Sep
|
|
|
|
Abergavenny, Criterium Wales Open Criterium |
Open |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Brussegem (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Budingen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Budingen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage part a Eurobike Tour |
Open |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
4º stage part b Eurobike Tour |
Open |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Hoogstraten, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hoogstraten, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Killington Stage Race |
2.5 |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Lausanne GP Lausanne |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Leuven GP Jef Scherens |
1.4 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leuven, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Masters Féminin (F) |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Masters Féminin (F) |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Colombia |
CN |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
Plymouth, Mountainbike |
CDM |
XCO |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Plymouth, Mountainbike (F) |
CDM |
XCO |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rio Maior Circuito de Rio Maior |
1.CRT |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Juniors (F) Imde - Wolvertem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
04 Sep
|
|
|
|
Belleville |
Open |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Eurobike Tour |
Open |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
1º stage GP Vindimas |
2.CRT |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Killington Stage Race |
2.5 |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Colombia |
CN |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, South Africa |
CN |
|
RSA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Zonnebeke (F) Avond van Zonnebeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
05 Sep
|
|
|
|
Caudéran, Criterium Bordeaux |
1.CRT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
2º stage GP Vindimas |
2.CRT |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Killington Stage Race |
2.5 |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Quartu Sant'Elena, Criterium |
1.CRT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
06 Sep
|
|
|
|
Herbeumont, Juniors |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Monserrato |
1.CRT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
07 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bordeaux, Criterium |
1.CRT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Elewijt, Omnium, Juniors (F) |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
08 Sep
|
|
|
|
La Louvière |
1.CRT |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
7º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
09 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bavikhove, Criterium Leiedal Koerse |
1.CRT |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Desselgem (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Este GP Cementizillo |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Hulsen, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Balen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hulsen, Cyclo-cross, Juniors Balen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hulsen, Cyclo-cross, Novices Balen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Milano - Vignola |
1.4 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Moen, Amateurs Moen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
8º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
7º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
10 Sep
|
|
|
|
Cartaxo Circuito de Cartaxo |
1.CRT |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Chur - Arosa |
Open |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Comblain-au-Pont (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Fourmies GP de Fourmies |
1.1 |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Giro del Ciuffenna (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Giro della Romagna |
1.3 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Oberwil Leimentalrundfahrt |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Polignano a Mare Targa Crocifisso |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Roma, Mountainbike |
CDM |
XCO |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Roma, Mountainbike (F) |
CDM |
XCO |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Tarcienne Flèche des Barrages |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
9º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
Open |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Tunstall Tunstall Wheelers Road Race |
Open |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
8º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Zingem, Cyclo-cross |
C3 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zingem, Cyclo-cross, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zingem, Cyclo-cross, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
11 Sep
|
|
|
|
Crema (a) |
1.CRT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
9º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
12 Sep
|
|
|
|
10º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
13 Sep
|
|
|
|
De Pinte (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage GP Lacticoop |
Open |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
11º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
14 Sep
|
|
|
|
Cenaia G.P. Vivaisti Cenaiesi |
1.CRT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Memorial Michela Fanini |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
2º stage GP Lacticoop |
Open |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
3º stage GP Lacticoop |
Open |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Paris - Brussel Brussels Cycling Classic |
1.1 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
12º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
15 Sep
|
|
|
|
Emmendingen |
Open |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Memorial Michela Fanini |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
4º stage GP Lacticoop |
Open |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
13º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
16 Sep
|
|
|
|
Giro del Lazio |
1.1 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Gosselies, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
GP Impanis |
1.2 |
Race |
BEL | Cancelled |
|
|
|
5º stage GP Lacticoop |
Open |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Novices Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Joris-ten-Distel, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B # 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Joris-ten-Distel, Cyclo-cross, Juniors # 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Joris-ten-Distel, Cyclo-cross, Novices # 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
14º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
17 Sep
|
|
|
|
Baden-Baden (a) GP Telekom |
1.2 |
Couple Time Trial |
GER | |
|
|
|
Bochum - Langendreer |
Open |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Buxton (b) Tour of the Peak, Elite, Road Race |
Open |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
7º stage GP Lacticoop |
Open |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
6º stage GP Lacticoop |
Open |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Isbergues GP d'Isbergues |
1.2 |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Kysuce - Orava - Kysuce (F) |
NE |
Race |
SVK | |
|
|
|
Néa Erithraía, Criterium, Juniors |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Remouchamps, Juniors Remouchamps - Ferrières - Remouchamps |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Uden (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
15º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Wiekevorst, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B # 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wiekevorst, Cyclo-cross, Juniors # 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wiekevorst, Cyclo-cross, Novices 2° jaars # 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wingene, Cyclo-cross |
C3 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Imde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Cyclo-cross, Juniors Imde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Cyclo-cross, Novices Imde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
18 Sep
|
|
|
|
Hoeilaart, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
19 Sep
|
|
|
|
Imola - San Marino Coppa Placci |
1.1 |
Race |
SMR | |
|
|
|
16º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
20 Sep
|
|
|
|
Forrières, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Forrières, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Londerzeel (c) Londerzeel-Linde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
17º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
21 Sep
|
|
|
|
1º stage Colorado Classic |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Peccioli Coppa Sabatini |
1.3 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Riesa |
Open |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
18º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
22 Sep
|
|
|
|
2º stage Colorado Classic |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
19º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
23 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bologna Giro dell'Emilia |
1.2 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Colorado Classic |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Geraardsbergen, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Grand Prix des Nations |
1.2 |
|
FRA | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Vernier |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
20º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
24 Sep
|
|
|
|
Genève (c) Tour du Canton de Genève |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Liestal Josef Voegeli Memorial |
1.4 |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Linz |
Open |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
Maarkedal (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Machelen, Novices Machelen aan de Leie |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Marigny Duo Normand |
Open |
Couple Time Trial |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Riom |
1.CRT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Sebnitz Rund um Sebnitz |
NE |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Stinson Beach Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
21º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
Zanesville |
Open |
Race |
USA | |
27 Sep
|
|
|
|
Amay, Novices GP Des Gravières |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rotheux-Rimière, Juniors Tour du Condroz |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Sep
|
|
|
|
Toulouse (b) |
1.CRT |
|
FRA | |
30 Sep
|
|
|
|
Alexándria, Elite/U23 |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London (F) (c) British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Meyrin (a) GP des Marronniers |
Open |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Oostende, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Saran |
1.CRT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Spijkenisse |
1.CRT |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Spijkenisse (F) (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, Novices 2° jaars |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |