00 Sep
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Steilacoom, Cyclo-cross # 1 |
NE |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
Steilacoom, Cyclo-cross (F) # 1 |
NE |
Race |
USA | |
01 Sep
|
|
|
|
2º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
2.6 |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F) |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour of FYR of Macedonia, Elite/U23 |
2.6 |
|
MKD | |
|
|
|
2º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
02 Sep
|
|
|
|
3º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
2.6 |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour of FYR of Macedonia, Elite/U23 |
2.6 |
|
MKD | |
|
|
|
Vinkt, Elite/U23 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
03 Sep
|
|
|
|
Almelo, Criterium Profronde van Almelo, Nacht van Almelo |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
4º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
2.6 |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour of FYR of Macedonia, Elite/U23 |
2.6 |
|
MKD | |
|
|
|
1º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
4º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
04 Sep
|
|
|
|
Berlin (d) Rund um Berlin |
1.5 |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Cali, 1 km |
CDM |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
Giro del Friuli (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
2.6 |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Houffalize, Mountainbike (F) Vayamundo MTB Cup |
CDM |
XCO |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Imola - San Marino Coppa Placci |
1.1 |
Race |
SMR | |
|
|
|
Melsele, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Meulebeke, Juniors Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland (F) |
CN |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
San Gregorio San Gregorio Proba |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour of FYR of Macedonia, Elite/U23 |
2.6 |
|
MKD | |
|
|
|
2º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
Prologue Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
5º stage part B Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
|
|
|
5º stage part A Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
05 Sep
|
|
|
|
Andenne, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Budingen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
2.6 |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Grembergen (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Houffalize, Mountainbike Vayamundo MTB Cup |
CDM |
XCO |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leuven GP Jef Scherens |
1.4 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B 't Vaardeken |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Cyclo-cross, Juniors 't Vaardeken |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Cyclo-cross, Novices 't Vaardeken |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Ronde van de Denderstreek, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Salinas de Léniz Sari Nagusia Gatzaga |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour of FYR of Macedonia, Elite/U23 |
2.6 |
|
MKD | |
|
|
|
3º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
Prologue Volta a Portugal do Futuro |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Amateurs (a) Imde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
06 Sep
|
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
2.4 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour of FYR of Macedonia, Elite/U23 |
2.6 |
|
MKD | |
|
|
|
4º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
1º stage Volta a Portugal do Futuro |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
7º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
|
|
|
Zonnebeke (F) Avond van Zonnebeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
07 Sep
|
|
|
|
Prato GP Industria e Commercio di Prato |
1.2 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
7º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
2.4 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
7º stage Tour of FYR of Macedonia, Elite/U23 |
2.6 |
|
MKD | |
|
|
|
5º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
2º stage Volta a Portugal do Futuro |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
8º stage part A Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
|
|
|
8º stage part B Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
08 Sep
|
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
2.4 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
8º stage Tour of FYR of Macedonia, Elite/U23 |
2.6 |
|
MKD | |
|
|
|
6º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
3º stage Volta a Portugal do Futuro |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
9º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
09 Sep
|
|
|
|
8º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
2.4 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
7º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
4º stage Volta a Portugal do Futuro |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
10º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
10 Sep
|
|
|
|
9º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
2.4 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
8º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
5º stage Volta a Portugal do Futuro |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
11º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
11 Sep
|
|
|
|
Castelnuovo de' Sabbioni (F) Giro del Valdarno |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Diegem, Juniors Curitas Classic Diegem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Emmeloord Omloop Schokland |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Giro del Ciuffenna (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Kroz Jugoslaviju Tour of Yugoslavia |
2.5 |
|
YUG | |
|
|
|
Tarcienne Flèche des Barrages |
1.6 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
10º stage Tour de l'Avenir |
2.5 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
2.4 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
9º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
6º stage Volta a Portugal do Futuro |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
12º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
12 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bétheny, Chrono (F) Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen |
1.9.2 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Bad Homburg, Criterium Rund um den Kurpark |
NE |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Brasschaat, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Brasschaat, Cyclo-cross, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Brasschaat, Cyclo-cross, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Kroz Jugoslaviju Tour of Yugoslavia |
2.5 |
|
YUG | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Spijkenisse (F) Ladies Tour Beneden Maas |
CDM |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Stinson Beach Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Stinson Beach (F) Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
7º stage Tour de Pologne Tour of Poland |
2.4 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
10º stage Trans Canada |
2.4 |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
7º stage Volta a Portugal do Futuro |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
13º stage Vuelta a Venezuela |
2.5 |
|
VEN | |
13 Sep
|
|
|
|
3º stage Kroz Jugoslaviju Tour of Yugoslavia |
2.5 |
|
YUG | |
|
|
|
Nieuwkerken-Waas Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen |
1.12 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
14 Sep
|
|
|
|
4º stage Kroz Jugoslaviju Tour of Yugoslavia |
2.5 |
|
YUG | |
|
|
|
2º stage part b Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
2º stage part a Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
15 Sep
|
|
|
|
1º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
SC |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
5º stage Kroz Jugoslaviju Tour of Yugoslavia |
2.5 |
|
YUG | |
|
|
|
3º stage Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Sint-Pauwels, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, Team Relay, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
16 Sep
|
|
|
|
Cepagatti Criterium d'Abruzzo |
1.5 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
SC |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
2º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
SC |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
4º stage Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Hokkaido |
2.5 |
|
JPN | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Moselle |
NE |
|
FRA | |
17 Sep
|
|
|
|
4º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
SC |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
Koolskamp Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen |
1.4 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de Hokkaido |
2.5 |
|
JPN | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de Moselle |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Vuelta Ciclista a Cartagena |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, U23 |
CM |
|
| |
18 Sep
|
|
|
|
5º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
SC |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
Grand Prix des Nations |
1.1 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Novices Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Osimo Trofeo Rigoberto Lamonica |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
6º stage Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Hokkaido |
2.5 |
|
JPN | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de Moselle |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Moselle |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
13º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
2º stage part a Vuelta Ciclista a Cartagena |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
2º stage part b Vuelta Ciclista a Cartagena |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Wenduine (F) Omloop van Wenduine |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Juniors |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Juniors (F) |
CM |
|
| |
19 Sep
|
|
|
|
Gerlingen (F) |
NE |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Lezo Gurutze Deuna Saria |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Muizen (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Olympia, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
Ophain, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
7º stage Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Tartu, Mountainbike Tartu Rattamaraton |
NE |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de Hokkaido |
2.5 |
Race |
JPN | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de Moselle |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Uden (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
14º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
3º stage Vuelta Ciclista a Cartagena |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Wiekevorst, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B # 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wiekevorst, Cyclo-cross, Juniors # 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wiekevorst, Cyclo-cross, Novices 2° jaars # 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
Zottegem, Juniors Trofee der Vlaamse Ardennen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Sep
|
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de Hokkaido |
2.5 |
|
JPN | |
|
|
|
15º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
21 Sep
|
|
|
|
16º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
22 Sep
|
|
|
|
Bellem, Cyclo-cross |
C3 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bellem, Cyclo-cross, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bellem, Cyclo-cross, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Londerzeel (c) Londerzeel-Linde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
17º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
23 Sep
|
|
|
|
1º stage Semana Aragonesa Vuelta a la Communidad Aragonesa |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
18º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
24 Sep
|
|
|
|
Peccioli Coppa Sabatini |
1.2 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Semana Aragonesa Vuelta a la Communidad Aragonesa |
NE |
|
ESP | |
25 Sep
|
|
|
|
Amay, Novices GP Des Gravières |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Grafton - Inverell |
NE |
Race |
AUS | |
|
|
|
Kieldrecht (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Knesselare, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Knesselare, Cyclo-cross, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Knesselare, Cyclo-cross, Novices 2° jaars |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Koningshooikt, Cyclo-cross Fort |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Koningshooikt, Cyclo-cross (F) Fort |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Koningshooikt, Cyclo-cross, Juniors Fort |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Koningshooikt, Cyclo-cross, Novices Fort |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Semana Aragonesa Vuelta a la Communidad Aragonesa |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Spijkenisse (F) (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
26 Sep
|
|
|
|
Ardooie (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Athus, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Céroux-Mousty, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Embrach (F) |
CDM/F |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Gent - Wevelgem, U23 |
1.6 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oñate Oñate Saria |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Schiedam (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Sebnitz Rund um Sebnitz |
NE |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
4º stage Semana Aragonesa Vuelta a la Communidad Aragonesa |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, Novices 2° jaars |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Dries |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Cyclo-cross, Juniors Dries |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wolvertem, Cyclo-cross, Novices Dries |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Yorkshire, Cyclo-cross Three Peaks Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Yorkshire, Cyclo-cross (F) Three Peaks Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
28 Sep
|
|
|
|
1º stage Hessen Rundfahrt Ronde van Hessen |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
29 Sep
|
|
|
|
2º stage Hessen Rundfahrt Ronde van Hessen |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia |
CN |
|
AUS | |
30 Sep
|
|
|
|
British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Hessen Rundfahrt Ronde van Hessen |
2.5 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
London (F) (c) British Best All Rounder |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Paris - Bourges |
1.3 |
Race |
FRA | |