00 Oct
|
|
|
|
Chapel en le Frith, Chrono Withington Wheelers - Peaslows Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lennoxtown Scottish National Championship Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London, Sprint, Amateurs White Hope Sprint Trophy |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Pan American Games, Track, 1 km |
JR |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Pan American Games, Track, Pursuit |
JR |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Pan American Games, Track, Team Pursuit |
JR |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Preston, Cyclo-cross Fulwood Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sabden, Chrono Clayton Velo Nick O' Pendle Hill Climb |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Sheffield, Cyclo-cross Brook Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sunderland (a) Sunderland Echo Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Theale (b) Hillingdon C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
02 Oct
|
|
|
|
London, Cyclo-cross Veterans - B.C.- C.A. National Championship Cyclo Cross |
NE |
|
GBR | |
04 Oct
|
|
|
|
Aalst (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Antoing, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Assendelft (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Bree, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Desselgem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Dworp, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Goostrey, Chrono George Murray Trophy 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Huldenberg, Amateurs Huldenberg |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leval-Trahegnies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Maffle, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Schaarbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Schelderode, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wilrijk, Amateurs Wilrijk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zele, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
05 Oct
|
|
|
|
Aberfoyle, Chrono Tour de Trossachs Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Achter Olen (F) Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Olen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Flixton, Cyclo-cross Circuit of the Brickworks |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Grimsby Lindsey Roads C.C, Elite, Team Time Trial |
NE |
Couple Time Trial |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heestert, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kester, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lichtaart, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Cyclo-cross Pereboom |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Pereboom |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oostakker, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rotem, Amateurs Rotem-Dilsen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Maria-Oudenhove, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
West Grinstead (b) Epsom C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
06 Oct
|
|
|
|
Laarne, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Steentje |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Saint-Léger, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
11 Oct
|
|
|
|
Evergem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Itterbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kieldrecht, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oudenaarde, Cyclo-cross (c) Leupegem-Oudenaarde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pernod - Super Prestige |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
part a Shotley Bridge, Cyclo-cross Shotley Bridge Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Vurste, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
York Morley Couple Time Trial |
NE |
Couple Time Trial |
GBR | |
12 Oct
|
|
|
|
Deerlijk, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Harlow, Cyclo-cross Smirnoff International Scramble |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kluisbergen, Amateurs Kluisbergen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Munkzwalm, Amateurs Munkzwalm |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pan American Games, Track, Sprint |
JR |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Wetteren, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zevekote, Cyclo-cross Gistel - Zevekote |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zonhoven, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Termolen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
13 Oct
|
|
|
|
Hansbeke, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
18 Oct
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Univ., Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rivenhall Eastern Counties C.A. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sint-Denijs-Westrem, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wichelen, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
19 Oct
|
|
|
|
Breendonk, Cyclo-cross Grote prijs Jan Teugels |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Goetsenhoven, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kortemark, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
London, Cyclo-cross Eastway Circuit Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Omnium, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
20 Oct
|
|
|
|
Pan American Games, Road, TTT |
JR |
|
| |
25 Oct
|
|
|
|
Bellem, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Erwetegem, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pan American Games, Road |
JR |
|
| |
|
|
|
Sint-Agatha-Berchem, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
26 Oct
|
|
|
|
Aalter, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Berlaar, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Broadstone, Cyclo-cross Beacon Brick Scramble Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Halesowen, Cyclo-cross Britvic Minster Shandy Scramble Cyclo Cross |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Massemen, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oostkamp, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
27 Oct
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Madison, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |