Alcyon - Dunlop 1946           


Name of the teamAlcyon - Dunlop
Year1946
from - until 01-01-1946 - 31-12-1946
NationalityFrance
UCI-code
Category UCI1
Bikes Alcyon
Team Manager     Ludovic Feuillet
Assistent Team Manager     Paul Meunier

Team Composition

 Anutchin, Albert
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Russia
 
 Bernardoni, Jean Séraphin
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Boda, Lucien
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Bogaerts, Jean
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Brulé, André
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Caffi, Urbain
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Carrara, Emile
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Collard, Marcel
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Coudrain, Charles Henri
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 De Smedt, Raymond
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Decin, Albert
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Declerck, André
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Deforge, André
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Desimpelaere, Maurice
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Desmet, Roger
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Deubelbeis, Jean Marcel
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Dupont, Marcel
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Engels, Jean
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Giraud, Michel
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Gueguen, Jean
from 01-10-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Husson, Paul
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Idée, Emile
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Impanis, Raymond
from 02-10-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Janssens, Julien
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Janssens, René
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Janssens, René
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Kaisserian, Charles
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Lauk, René
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Lucas, Raymond
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Masson, Emile
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Mathys, Lucien
from 29-08-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Maye, Paul
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Mithouard, Fernand
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Muller, Edouard
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Piel, Roger
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Pieters, André
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Prevotal, Jacques
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Prevotal, Roger
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Remue, Michel
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Rijckaert, Marcel
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Rijckaert, Arsène
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Rossi, Giulio
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Italy
 
 Schotte, Briek
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Stadsbader, Desiré
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Sterckx, Ernest
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Tacca, Giuseppe
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Van Dyck, Denis
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Vergili, Séverin
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 France
 
 Vlaemynck, Lucien
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 
 Wydooghe, Paul
from 01-01-1946 until 31-12-1946
 Belgium
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

17-03-1946    Omloop Het Nieuwsblad André Pieters
23-03-1946    Oostende André Pieters
31-03-1946    GP des Sports Urbain Caffi
31-03-1946    Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten Briek Schotte
06-04-1946    Stage 1 Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België Briek Schotte
07-04-1946    Stage 2 Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België Maurice Desimpelaere
07-04-1946    General Classification Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België Maurice Desimpelaere
28-04-1946    Evergem (a) Michel Remue
28-04-1946    Paris - Brussel Briek Schotte
03-05-1946    Stage 3 Paris - Nice Urbain Caffi
05-05-1946    Sirault, Juniors Raymond De Smedt
05-05-1946    Sirault, Independant Raymond De Smedt
12-05-1946    Paris - Tours Briek Schotte
14-05-1946    Vilvoorde Albert Anutchin
24-05-1946    Stage 8 part b Ronde van België Marcel Dupont
24-05-1946    Stage 8 part a Ronde van België Jean Engels
26-05-1946    Gent - Wevelgem Ernest Sterckx
02-06-1946    National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium Emile Masson
04-06-1946    Gullegem Ernest Sterckx
06-06-1946    Boortmeerbeek Julien Janssens
11-06-1946    Stage 1 Tour de Luxembourg Briek Schotte
12-06-1946    Stage 2 Tour de Luxembourg Briek Schotte
14-06-1946    General Classification Tour de Luxembourg Briek Schotte
16-06-1946    Bordeaux - Paris Emile Masson
28-06-1946    Aartrijke André Pieters
29-06-1946    Lille Ernest Sterckx
01-07-1946    Beveren Roger Desmet
02-07-1946    Rollegem-Kapelle Maurice Desimpelaere
04-07-1946    Heusden-Zolder Ernest Sterckx
06-07-1946    Grobbendonk Ernest Sterckx
06-07-1946    Waregem Roger Desmet
09-07-1946    Handzame André Pieters
07-08-1946    Rollegem Maurice Desimpelaere
15-08-1946    Nantua Emile Idée
20-08-1946    Brussel/Bruxelles - Moorslede Maurice Desimpelaere
22-08-1946    Stage 2 Tour de l'Ouest Emile Carrara
24-08-1946    Stage 4 Tour de l'Ouest Michel Remue
26-08-1946    Jambes Jean Engels
29-08-1946    Denderleeuw, Independant Raymond De Smedt
23-09-1946    Meulebeke (a) Briek Schotte
03-10-1946    Zoerle-Parwijs Ernest Sterckx
08-10-1946    Waregem (b) Lucien Vlaemynck
13-10-1946    Momignies Paul Maye
  Stats:


  Add an image