AA-Drink Cycling Team 2006           


Name of the teamAA-Drink Cycling Team
Year2006
from - until 01-01-2006 - 31-12-2006
NationalityThe Netherlands
UCI-codeAAD
Category UCIWomen
Bikes Koga
Team Manager     Michael Zijlaard

Team Composition

 Bates, Nathalie
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 Australia
 
 Binnendijk, Marlijn
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 The Netherlands
 
 Hennig-Brodtka, Angela
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 Germany
 
 De Goede, Suzanne
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 The Netherlands
 
 Groenewegen, Maxime
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 The Netherlands
 
 Hierckens, Corine
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 Belgium
 
 Knetemann, Roxane
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 The Netherlands
 
 Missbach, Sandra
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 Germany
 
 Senff, Theresa
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 Germany
 
 Van Der Burg-Groenveld, Josephine
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 The Netherlands
 
 Van Gog-Van Nek, Marieke
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 The Netherlands
 
 Visser, Adrie
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 The Netherlands
 
 Wild, Kirsten
from 01-01-2006 until 31-12-2006
 The Netherlands
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

07-01-2006    Egmond aan Zee, Mountainbike (F) Adrie Visser
12-03-2006    Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) Suzanne De Goede
18-03-2006    Oud-Vossemeer (F) Adrie Visser
26-03-2006    Commonwealth Games, Road (F) Nathalie Bates
26-03-2006    Huijbergen (F) Suzanne De Goede
22-04-2006    Zoetermeer (F) Angela Brodtka
29-04-2006    Geldrop (F) Sandra Missbach
20-05-2006    Aartrijke (F) Corine Hierckens
25-05-2006    Lekkerkerk (F) Suzanne De Goede
03-06-2006    Aduard (F) Kirsten Wild
08-06-2006    Hazerswoude-Dorp (F) Suzanne De Goede
10-06-2006    Wijk bij Duurstede (F) Sandra Missbach
16-06-2006    Stage 2 RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) Kirsten Wild
17-06-2006    Stage 3 RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) Kirsten Wild
17-06-2006    General Classification RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) Kirsten Wild
04-07-2006    Tolbert (F) Kirsten Wild
06-07-2006    Stage 1 Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F) Theresa Senff
09-07-2006    General Classification Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F) Theresa Senff
15-07-2006    Ochten (F) Adrie Visser
19-07-2006    Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) Angela Brodtka
22-07-2006    Barendrecht (F) Adrie Visser
22-07-2006    European Championship, Track, Points race, U23 (F) Marlijn Binnendijk
26-07-2006    Alblasserdam (F) Adrie Visser
26-07-2006    Chaam (F) Suzanne De Goede
01-08-2006    Surhuisterveen (F) Adrie Visser
06-08-2006    Valkenburg aan de Geul (F) Theresa Senff
08-08-2006    Emmen (F) Suzanne De Goede
20-08-2006    Stage 1 Boekel (F) Suzanne De Goede
20-08-2006    General Classification Boekel (F) Suzanne De Goede
26-08-2006    Sint-Katelijne-Waver (F) Suzanne De Goede
07-09-2006    Stage 3 Euregio Ladies Tour (F) Sandra Missbach
09-09-2006    Berkel (F) Suzanne De Goede
28-12-2006    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Adrie Visser
30-12-2006    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Adrie Visser
  Stats:


  Add an image