Columbia Women 2008           

Name of the teamColumbia Women
Year2008
from - until 01-01-2008 - 31-12-2008
NationalityGermany
UCI-codeTMP
Category UCIWT
Bikes Giant
General Manager Ronny Lauke

Memo(s)

Columbia nam vanaf 4 Juli de ploeg over van High Road.<br>
4/7-2008 skiftede team'et navn fra Team High Road Women til Team Columbia Women.

Team Composition

Victories
 Abbott, Mara
United States of America
from 04-07
 14-11-1985
 
 Anderson-Smith, Kimberly
United States of America
from 04-07
 28-02-1968
 
 Arndt, Judith
Germany
from 04-07
 23-07-1976
 
 Bates, Kate
Australia
from 04-07
 18-05-1982
 
 Beltman, Chantal
The Netherlands
from 04-07
 25-08-1976
 
 Fahlin, Emilia
Sweden
from 04-07
 24-10-1988
 
 Keller, Luise
Germany
from 04-07
 08-03-1984
 
 Rhodes, Alexis
Australia
from 04-07
 01-12-1984
 
 Sandig, Madeleine
Germany
from 04-07
 12-08-1983
 
 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko
Germany
from 04-07
 28-10-1974
 
 Villumsen, Linda
New Zealand
from 04-07
 09-04-1985
 
 Wichmann, Anke
Germany
from 04-07
 25-08-1975
 
 Wood, Oenone
Australia
from 04-07
 24-09-1980
 

Victories this year

  Stats:

All races
Show:

06-07-2008    1º stage Giro d'Italia Donne (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
07-07-2008    2º stage Giro d'Italia Donne (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
08-07-2008    3º stage Giro d'Italia Donne (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
10-07-2008    1º stage Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F) Mara Abbott
13-07-2008    8º stage Giro d'Italia Donne (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
27-07-2008    General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) Judith Arndt
10-08-2008    Prologue Route de France Féminine (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
11-08-2008    1º stage Route de France Féminine (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
13-08-2008    3º stage Route de France Féminine (F) Luise Keller
15-08-2008    5º stage Route de France Féminine (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
16-08-2008    6º stage Route de France Féminine (F) Luise Keller
17-08-2008    General Classification Route de France Féminine (F) Luise Keller
29-08-2008    1º stage Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F) Emilia Fahlin
30-08-2008    2º stage Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F) Emilia Fahlin
31-08-2008    4º stage Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F) Emilia Fahlin
31-08-2008    General Classification Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F) Emilia Fahlin
02-09-2008    1º stage Holland Ladies Tour (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
04-09-2008    3º stage Holland Ladies Tour (F) Anke Wichmann
05-09-2008    4º stage Holland Ladies Tour (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
07-09-2008    6º stage Holland Ladies Tour (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
14-09-2008    Nürnberg (F) Judith Arndt
14-09-2008    General Classification World Cup, Road, Elite (F) Judith Arndt
16-09-2008    1º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Linda Villumsen
16-09-2008    1º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
16-09-2008    1º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Mara Abbott
16-09-2008    1º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Chantal Beltman
16-09-2008    1º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Luise Keller
16-09-2008    1º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Anke Wichmann
16-09-2008    1º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Judith Arndt
16-09-2008    1º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Emilia Fahlin
17-09-2008    2º stage part b Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
18-09-2008    3º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Mara Abbott
19-09-2008    4º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
20-09-2008    5º stage Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Judith Arndt
21-09-2008    General Classification Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Judith Arndt