Euskaltel - Euskadi 2010           


Name of the teamEuskaltel - Euskadi
Year2010
from - until 01-01-2010 - 31-12-2010
NationalitySpain
UCI-codeEUS
Category UCIPT
Bikes Orbea
Team Manager     Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal
General Manager     Miguel Madariaga Barinaga
Assistent Team Manager     Álvaro González De Galdeano Aranzabal
Assistent Team Manager     Gorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien
Assistent Team Manager     Josu Larrazabal Arbaiza

Team Composition

 Antón Hernández, Igor
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Aramendia Llorente, Francisco Javier
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Azanza Soto, Jorge
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Castroviejo Nicolás, Jonathan
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 De Lis De Andrés, Sergio
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Fernández De Larrea, Koldo
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Galdós Alonso, Aitor
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Hernández Gutiérrez, Aitor
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Intxausti Elorriaga, Beñat
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Isasi Flores, Iñaki
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Martínez De Esteban, Egoi
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Minguez Ayala, Miguel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Nieve Iturralde, Mikel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Oroz Ugalde, Juan José
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Pérez Lezaun, Alan
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Pérez Moreno, Rubén
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Sánchez González, Samuel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Sesma Sorbet, Daniel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Sicard, Romain
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Txurruka Ansola, Amets
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Urtasun Pérez, Pablo
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Velasco Murillo, Iván
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Verdugo Markotegui, Gorka
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

28-03-2010    Sprint classification Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Jonathan Castroviejo
08-04-2010    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Samuel Sánchez
11-04-2010    Amorebieta Samuel Sánchez
16-04-2010    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Igor Antón
28-04-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias Pablo Urtasun
30-04-2010    Stage 3 part b Vuelta a Asturias Beñat Intxausti
26-05-2010    Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt Rubén Pérez
06-06-2010    Stage 4 Tour de Luxembourg Gorka Izaguirre
13-06-2010    Mountains classification Critérium du Dauphiné Egoi Martínez
25-07-2010    Villafranca de Ordizia Gorka Izaguirre
04-08-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Koldo Fernández
05-08-2010    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Samuel Sánchez
08-08-2010    Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Samuel Sánchez
08-08-2010    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Samuel Sánchez
10-08-2010    Emmen Samuel Sánchez
27-08-2010    Almelo Samuel Sánchez
31-08-2010    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Igor Antón
08-09-2010    Stage 11 Vuelta a España Igor Antón
13-09-2010    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Mikel Nieve
26-09-2010    Tour de Vendée Koldo Fernández
24-10-2010    Taiwan Cup Amets Txurruka
  Stats:


  Add an image