Euskaltel - Euskadi 2010           


Name of the teamEuskaltel - Euskadi
Year2010
from - until 01-01-2010 - 31-12-2010
NationalitySpain
UCI-codeEUS
Category UCIPT
Bikes Orbea
General Manager     Gorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien

Team Composition

 Antón Hernández, Igor
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Aramendia Llorente, Francisco Javier
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Azanza Soto, Jorge
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Castroviejo Nicolás, Jonathan
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 De Lis De Andrés, Sergio
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Fernández De Larrea, Koldo
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Galdós Alonso, Aitor
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Hernández Gutiérrez, Aitor
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Intxausti Elorriaga, Beñat
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Isasi Flores, Iñaki
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Martínez De Esteban, Egoi
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Minguez Ayala, Miguel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Nieve Iturralde, Mikel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Oroz Ugalde, Juan José
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Pérez Lezaun, Alan
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Pérez Moreno, Rubén
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Sánchez González, Samuel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Sesma Sorbet, Daniel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Sicard, Romain
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Txurruka Ansola, Amets
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Urtasun Pérez, Pablo
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Velasco Murillo, Iván
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Verdugo Markotegui, Gorka
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

28-03-2010    Sprint classification Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Jonathan Castroviejo
08-04-2010    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Samuel Sánchez
11-04-2010    Amorebieta Samuel Sánchez
16-04-2010    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Igor Antón
28-04-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista Asturias Pablo Urtasun
30-04-2010    Stage 3 part b Vuelta Ciclista Asturias Beñat Intxausti
26-05-2010    Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt Rubén Pérez
06-06-2010    Stage 4 Tour de Luxembourg Gorka Izaguirre
13-06-2010    Mountains classification Critérium du Dauphiné Egoi Martínez
25-07-2010    Villafranca de Ordizia Gorka Izaguirre
04-08-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Koldo Fernández
05-08-2010    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Samuel Sánchez
08-08-2010    Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Samuel Sánchez
08-08-2010    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Samuel Sánchez
10-08-2010    Emmen Samuel Sánchez
27-08-2010    Almelo Samuel Sánchez
31-08-2010    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Igor Antón
08-09-2010    Stage 11 Vuelta a España Igor Antón
13-09-2010    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Mikel Nieve
26-09-2010    Tour de Vendée Koldo Fernández
24-10-2010    Taiwan Cup Amets Txurruka
  Stats:


  Add an image