UNE - EPM 2010           


Name of the teamUNE - EPM
Year2010
from - until 01-01-2010 - 31-12-2010
NationalityColombia
UCI-codeEPM
Category UCICT
Bikes
General Manager     Gabriël Jaime Mesa Upegui

Team Composition

 Baez Álvarez, Giovanny Manuel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Beltrán Suárez, Edward Alexander
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Castañeda Ortega, Jaime Alberto
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Colorado Hernández, Francisco Jarley
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 González Barrera, Javier Alberto
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Infantino Abreu, Rafael Aníbal
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Martínez Correa, Jorge Humberto
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Muñoz Giraldo, Julián David
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Ortega Ramírez, Mauricio
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Ortiz Caro, Edwar Estiver
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Oyola Oyola, Robigzon Leandro
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Pachón Melo, Óscar Mauricio
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Parra Bustamente, Heiner Rodrigo
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Piamonte Rodríguez, Carlos Fernando
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Rivera Álvarez, Óscar Javier
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 
 Suárez Suárez, Juan Pablo
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Colombia
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

10-02-2010    Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba Jaime Castañeda
26-02-2010    Stage 3 Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro Jaime Castañeda
06-03-2010    Stage 3 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca Mauricio Ortega
07-03-2010    General Classification Vuelta al Valle del Cauca Mauricio Ortega
14-04-2010    Stage 1 Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Gravatai Julián David Muñoz
15-04-2010    Stage 1 Clásica de Fusagasugá Mauricio Ortega
15-04-2010    Stage 2 Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Gravatai Juan Pablo Suárez
17-04-2010    General Classification Clásica de Fusagasugá Mauricio Ortega
17-04-2010    Stage 3 Clásica de Fusagasugá Mauricio Ortega
18-04-2010    General Classification Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Gravatai Jaime Castañeda
22-04-2010    Stage 2 Tour de Santa Catarina Stiber Ortiz
25-04-2010    Stage 5 Tour de Santa Catarina Giovanny Baez
25-04-2010    General Classification Tour de Santa Catarina Stiber Ortiz
03-05-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta de la Juventud Colombia, U23 Robigzon Oyola
03-05-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta de la Juventud Colombia, U23 Óscar Rivera
03-05-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta de la Juventud Colombia, U23 Edward Beltrán
03-05-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta de la Juventud Colombia, U23 Heiner Parra
06-05-2010    Stage 4 Vuelta de la Juventud Colombia, U23 Edward Beltrán
07-05-2010    Stage 5 Vuelta de la Juventud Colombia, U23 Robigzon Oyola
14-05-2010    Pan American Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Juan Pablo Suárez
19-05-2010    Stage 1 Clásica Carmen de Viboral Mauricio Ortega
20-05-2010    Stage 2 Clásica Carmen de Viboral Mauricio Ortega
22-05-2010    General Classification Clásica Carmen de Viboral Mauricio Ortega
15-07-2010    Stage 2 Clásica Ciudad de Girardot Rafael Infantino
02-08-2010    Stage 2 Vuelta a Colombia Jaime Castañeda
14-08-2010    Stage 13 Vuelta a Colombia Javier González
28-08-2010    Stage 3 Vuelta a Santander Stiber Ortiz
02-09-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta Gobernacion Norte de Santander Juan Pablo Suárez
04-09-2010    Stage 3 Vuelta Gobernacion Norte de Santander Juan Pablo Suárez
05-09-2010    Trepadores a Santa Helena Mauricio Ortega
05-09-2010    General Classification Vuelta Gobernacion Norte de Santander Juan Pablo Suárez
10-09-2010    Stage 3 Clásica Nacional Marco Fidel Suárez Jaime Castañeda
12-09-2010    Stage 5 Clásica Nacional Marco Fidel Suárez Jaime Castañeda
08-10-2010    Stage 9 Clásico RCN Juan Pablo Suárez
09-10-2010    Prologue Stage 1 Clásica Inder Envigado-Ideal Jaime Castañeda
10-10-2010    Stage 2 Clásica Inder Envigado-Ideal Jorge Martínez
11-10-2010    General Classification Clásica Inder Envigado-Ideal Mauricio Ortega
11-10-2010    Stage 3 Clásica Inder Envigado-Ideal Mauricio Ortega
21-10-2010    Stage 2 Vuelta a Guatemala Juan Pablo Suárez
22-10-2010    Stage 3 Vuelta a Guatemala Juan Pablo Suárez
26-10-2010    Stage 7 Vuelta a Guatemala Giovanny Baez
28-10-2010    Stage 9 Vuelta a Guatemala Giovanny Baez
31-10-2010    General Classification Vuelta a Guatemala Giovanny Baez
02-11-2010    Stage 1 Clásica Marinilla Jorge Martínez
03-11-2010    Stage 2 Clásica Marinilla Óscar Pachón
04-11-2010    General Classification Clásica Marinilla Jorge Martínez
04-11-2010    Stage 3 Clásica Marinilla Rafael Infantino
07-11-2010    Stage 2 Clasico El Colombiano Stiber Ortiz
18-11-2010    Prologue Stage 1 Vuelta a Chiriquí Jorge Martínez
19-11-2010    Stage 2 Vuelta a Chiriquí Fernando Piamonte
21-11-2010    Stage 4 Vuelta a Chiriquí Jaime Castañeda
23-11-2010    Stage 6 Vuelta a Chiriquí Jorge Martínez
25-11-2010    Stage 8 Vuelta a Chiriquí Stiber Ortiz
27-11-2010    Stage 10 Vuelta a Chiriquí Stiber Ortiz
28-11-2010    Stage 11 Vuelta a Chiriquí Jaime Castañeda
28-11-2010    General Classification Vuelta a Chiriquí Fernando Piamonte
  Stats:

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image