Astana 2011           


Name of the teamAstana
Year2011
from - until 01-01-2011 - 31-12-2011
NationalityKazakhstan
UCI-codeAST
Category UCIWT/UWT
Bikes Specialized
Team Manager     Valentin Rekhert
General Manager     Giuseppe Martinelli

Team Composition

 Bazayev, Assan
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Clarke, Simon
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Australia
 
 Davis, Allan
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Australia
 
 Di Grégorio, Rémy
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 France
 
 Dyachenko, Alexsandr
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Fofonov, Dmitriy
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Gasparotto, Enrico
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Italy
 
 Gourov, Maxim
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Grivko, Andriy
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Ukraine
 
 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
from 01-08-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan (Trainee)
 
 Iglinskiy, Valentin
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Iglinskiy, Maxim
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Jufré Pou, Josep
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Spain
 
 Jumabekov, Nazar
from 01-08-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan (Trainee)
 
 Kangert, Tanel
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Estonia
 
 Kashechkin, Andrey
from 01-08-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Kessiakoff, Fredrik
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Sweden
 
 Kireyev, Roman
from 01-01-2011 until 31-07-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Kišerlovski, Robert
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Croatia
 
 Kreuziger, Roman
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Czech Republic
 
 Lorenzetto, Mirco
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Italy
 
 Masciarelli, Francesco
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Italy
 
 Mizourov, Andrey
from 14-05-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Nepomnyachshiy, Evgeniy
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Petrov, Evgueni
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Russia
 
 Renev, Sergey
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Shushemoin, Alexandre
from 01-08-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan (Trainee)
 
 Stangelj, Gorazd
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Slovenia
 
 Tiralongo, Paolo
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Italy
 
 Bachytzjanovitsj Tleoebajev, Ruslan
from 01-08-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan (Trainee)
 
 Vaitkus, Tomas
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Lithuania
 
 Vinokourov, Alexandre
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 
 Zeits, Andrey
from 01-01-2011 until 31-12-2011
 Kazakhstan
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

12-03-2011    Stage 7 Paris - Nice Rémy Di Grégorio
06-04-2011    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Alexandre Vinokourov
22-04-2011    Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Roman Kreuziger
25-04-2011    Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour Valentin Iglinskiy
29-04-2011    Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Alexandre Vinokourov
27-05-2011    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Paolo Tiralongo
29-05-2011    Young rider classification Giro d'Italia Roman Kreuziger
25-06-2011    National Championship, Road, Elite, Kazakhstan Andrey Mizourov
04-07-2011    Stage 2 Österreich-Rundfahrt Fredrik Kessiakoff
10-07-2011    General Classification Österreich-Rundfahrt Fredrik Kessiakoff
18-09-2011    Tartu, Mountainbike Tanel Kangert
27-10-2011    Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Valentin Iglinskiy
28-10-2011    General Classification Tour of Hainan Valentin Iglinskiy
  Stats:


  Add an image