Garmin - Barracuda 2012           


Name of the teamGarmin - Barracuda
Year2012
from - until 01-01-2012 - 31-12-2012
NationalityUnited States of America
UCI-codeGRM
Category UCIWT/UWT
Bikes Cérvelo
Team Manager     Allan Peiper
General Manager     Jonathan Vaughters
Assistent Team Manager     Bingen Fernandez Bustinza
Assistent Team Manager     Charles Wegelius
Assistent Team Manager     Eric Van Lancker
Assistent Team Manager     Gary Beckett
Assistent Team Manager     Geert Van Bondt
Assistent Team Manager     Johnny Weltz
Assistent Team Manager     William Chann McRae

Memo(s)

Vanaf Juli nam Sharp de plaats in van Barracuda.

Team Composition

 Bauer, Jack
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 New Zealand
 
 Danielson, Tom
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Dekker, Thomas
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 The Netherlands
 
 Farrar, Tyler
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Fernández De Larrea, Koldo
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Spain
 
 Fischer, Murilo Antonio
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Brazil
 
 Haas, Nathan
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Australia
 
 Haussler, Heinrich
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Australia
 
 Hesjedal, Ryder
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Canada
 
 Howes, Alex
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Hunter, Robert
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 South Africa
 
 Klier, Andreas
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Germany
 
 Kreder, Michel
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 The Netherlands
 
 Kreder, Raymond
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 The Netherlands
 
 Le Mevel, Christophe
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 France
 
 Maaskant, Martijn
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 The Netherlands
 
 Martin, Dan
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Ireland
 
 Millar, David
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Great Britain
 
 Morton, Lachlan
from 01-08-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Australia (Trainee)
 
 Navardauskas, Ramunas
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Lithuania
 
 Peterson, Thomas
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Rasmussen, Alex
from 01-01-2012 until 31-07-2012
 Denmark
 
 Rathe, Jacob
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Rosseler, Sébastien
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Belgium
 
 Scully, Thomas
from 01-08-2012 until 31-12-2012
 New Zealand (Trainee)
 
 Stetina, Peter
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Talansky, Andrew
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Vandevelde, Christian
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Vanmarcke, Sep
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Belgium
 
 Vansummeren, Johan
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Belgium
 
 Von Hoff, Steele
from 01-08-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Australia (Trainee)
 
 Wegmann, Fabian
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Germany
 
 Zabriskie, David
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:


  Add an image