Roth - Skoda 2015           


Name of the teamRoth - Skoda
Year2015
from - until 01-01-2015 - 31-12-2015
NationalitySwitzerland
UCI-codeROT
Category UCICT
Bikes Merida
Team Manager     Mirco Lorenzetto
General Manager     Roberto Marchetti

Team Composition

 Borisavljević, Miloš
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Serbia
 
 Bottura, Alessio
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Italy
 
 Bresciani, Michael
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Italy
 
 Brüngger, Nico
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Switzerland
 
 Cecchin, Alberto
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Italy
 
 Creel, Ricardo
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 United States of America
 
 Dieterich, Silvan
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Switzerland
 
 Eckmann, Yannick
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 United States of America
 
 Jaun, Lukas
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Switzerland
 
 Marguet, Tristan
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Switzerland
 
 Ocanha, Gianluca
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Switzerland
 
 Page, Dylan
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Switzerland
 
 Pasqualon, Andrea
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Italy
 
 Stüssi, Colin Chris
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Switzerland
 
 Teklehaymanot, Temesgen
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Eritrea
 
 Thalmann, Roland
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Switzerland
 
 Tomio, Giacomo
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Italy
 
 Vaccher, Andrea
from 01-01-2015 until 31-12-2015
 Italy
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

05-03-2015    Grenchen, Stayers Tristan Marguet
04-04-2015    Affoltern am Albis Tristan Marguet
06-04-2015    Kiesen Alberto Cecchin
12-04-2015    Fully, Elite w/o contract Alberto Cecchin
05-05-2015    Grenchen, Elimination race (b) Tristan Marguet
05-05-2015    Grenchen, Points race (b) Tristan Marguet
24-05-2015    Meilen Tristan Marguet
31-05-2015    Cham Andrea Vaccher
02-06-2015    Bassano del Grappa Alberto Cecchin
05-06-2015    Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne Andrea Pasqualon
19-06-2015    Stage 2 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt Andrea Pasqualon
20-06-2015    Châtel-Saint-Denis Temesgen Teklehaymanot
26-06-2015    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Serbia Miloš Borisavljević
30-06-2015    Oerlikon, Scratch (c) Tristan Marguet
30-06-2015    Zürich, Scratch Tristan Marguet
12-07-2015    Sierre - Loye Temesgen Teklehaymanot
26-07-2015    Martigny - Mauvoisin Temesgen Teklehaymanot
02-08-2015    Olten, Criterium Lukas Jaun
04-08-2015    Oerlikon, Stayers (b) Tristan Marguet
08-08-2015    Tuzla Miloš Borisavljević
11-08-2015    Oerlikon, Elimination race (i) Tristan Marguet
26-08-2015    Montreux, Criterium Andrea Pasqualon
30-08-2015    Stage 2 Utrecht (a) Alberto Cecchin
08-09-2015    Oerlikon, Elimination race (k) Tristan Marguet
08-09-2015    Oerlikon, Stayers (d) Tristan Marguet
08-09-2015    Oerlikon, Scratch (k) Tristan Marguet
15-09-2015    National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Switzerland Tristan Marguet
22-09-2015    Oerlikon, Elimination race (l) Tristan Marguet
22-09-2015    Oerlikon, Points race (m) Tristan Marguet
22-09-2015    Oerlikon, Scratch (l) Tristan Marguet
  Stats:


  Add an image