Astana 2020           


Name of the teamAstana
Year2020
from - until 01-01-2020 - 31-12-2020
NationalityKazakhstan
UCI-codeAST
Category UCIPT
Bikes Wilier Triestina
Team Manager     Dimitriy Fofonov
General Manager     Alexander Vinokourov
Assistent Team Manager     Alexander Shefer
Assistent Team Manager     Bruno Cenghialta
Assistent Team Manager     Dmitri Sedun
Assistent Team Manager     Giuseppe Martinelli
Assistent Team Manager     Stefano Zanini

Team Composition

 Aranburu Deba, Alexander
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Spain
 
 Bizhigitov, Zhandos
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Kazakhstan
 
 Boaro, Manuele
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Italy
 
 Bohórquez Sanchez, Hernando
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Colombia
 
 Contreras Pinzón, Rodrigo
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Colombia
 
 De Vreese, Laurens
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Belgium
 
 Felline, Fabio
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Italy
 
 Fominykh, Daniil
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Kazakhstan
 
 Fraile Matarranz, Omar
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Spain
 
 Diemer Fuglsang, Jakob
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Denmark
 
 Gidich, Yevgeny
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Kazakhstan
 
 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Kazakhstan
 
 Houle, Hugo
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Canada
 
 Izaguirre Insausti, Jon
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Spain
 
 Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Spain
 
 Kudus, Merhawi Ghebremedhin
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Eritrea
 
 López Moreno, Miguel Ángel
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Colombia
 
 Lutsenko, Alexey
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Kazakhstan
 
 Martinelli, Davide
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Italy
 
 Natarov, Yuriy
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Kazakhstan
 
 Pronskiy, Vadim
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Kazakhstan
 
 Rodríguez Garaicoechea, Óscar
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Spain
 
 Sánchez Gil, Luis León
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Spain
 
 Stalnov, Nikita
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Kazakhstan
 
 Tejada Canacue, Harold Alfonso
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Colombia
 
 Vlasov, Aleksandr
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Russia
 
 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Denmark
 
 Zakharov, Artyom
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Kazakhstan
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

14-02-2020    Stage 2 Tour International La Provence Aleksandr Vlasov
15-02-2020    Stage 2 Vuelta a Murcia Luis León Sánchez
19-02-2020    Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Jakob Fuglsang
21-02-2020    Stage 3 Vuelta a Andalucia Jakob Fuglsang
22-02-2020    Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve Miguel Ángel López
23-02-2020    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Jakob Fuglsang
03-08-2020    Legnano - Varese Gorka Izaguirre
06-08-2020    Vaison-la-Romaine - Mont Ventoux Aleksandr Vlasov
15-08-2020    Giro di Lombardia Jakob Fuglsang
18-08-2020    Bologna Aleksandr Vlasov
23-08-2020    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Luis León Sánchez
30-08-2020    Marco Pantani Memorial Fabio Felline
03-09-2020    Stage 6 Tour de France Alexey Lutsenko
16-09-2020    Stage 17 Tour de France Miguel Ángel López
01-10-2020    National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Kazakhstan Artyom Zakharov
01-10-2020    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Kazakhstan Artyom Zakharov
01-10-2020    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Kazakhstan Artyom Zakharov
25-10-2020    Stage 6 Vuelta a España Jon Izaguirre
  Stats:


  Add an image