Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy 1975           


Name of the teamAlsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy
Year1975
from - until 01-01-1975 - 31-05-1975
NationalityBelgium
UCI-code
Category UCI1
Bikes Jeunet
Team Manager     Guillaume Driessens
Assistent Team Manager     Florent Vanvaerenbergh
Assistent Team Manager     Ton Vissers

Memo(s)

De ploeg werd eind mei opgedoekt, waarna een aantal renners onderdak vonden bij de Miko-De Gribaldy ploeg

Team Composition

 Aling, Jan
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 The Netherlands
 
 Benaets, Yvan
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 De Brauwere, Lucien
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Doyen, Andre
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Gakens, Tony
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Gutierrez, Antoine
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 France
 
 Jiménez Ocampo, Giovanni
from 01-04-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Colombia
 
 Kelleners, Wim
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 The Netherlands
 
 Koken, Ben
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 The Netherlands
 
 Krekels, Jan
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 The Netherlands
 
 Laurent, Michel
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 France
 
 Leman, Eric
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Leman, Luc
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Loysch, Roger
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Maingon, Guy
from 01-01-1975 until 30-05-1975
 France
 
 Mathis, Hubert
from 01-01-1975 until 30-05-1975
 France
 
 Perret, Patrick
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 France
 
 Santos Castillo, Manuel
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Spain
 
 Schepers, Wim
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 The Netherlands
 
 Sersté, José
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Van Beeck, François
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Van Clooster, Noël
from 01-01-1975 until 30-04-1975
 Belgium
 
 Van Katwijk, Jan
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 The Netherlands
 
 Van Roosbroeck, Gustaaf
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Van Vlierberghe, Albert
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Van Vlierberghe, Frans
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Vandaele, Serge
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Vanmarcke, Ronny
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Vantyghem, Noël
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Vrancken, Jo
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 The Netherlands
 
 Vrijders, Herman
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 
 Wesemael, Wilfried
from 01-01-1975 until 31-05-1975
 Belgium
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

10-03-1975    Kemzeke Serge Vandaele
10-03-1975    Stage 1 Paris - Nice Eric Leman
31-03-1975    Hannut (a) Roger Loysch
23-04-1975    Stage 1 Vuelta a España Wilfried Wesemael
27-04-1975    Stage 5 Vuelta a España Luc Leman
20-05-1975    Roeselare (a) Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
25-05-1975    Deinze (a) Luc Leman
  Stats:


  Add an image