Alfa Lum 1989           


Name of the teamAlfa Lum
Year1989
from - until 01-01-1989 - 31-12-1989
NationalitySan Marino
UCI-codeALF
Category UCI1
Bikes Colnago
Team Manager     Primo Franchini
Assistent Team Manager     Nikolai Morozov
Assistent Team Manager     Vladimir Braude

Team Composition

 Golovatenko, Nikolai
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Kazakhstan
 
 Iaroshenko, Oleg
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Russia
 
 Ivanov, Ivan
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Russia
 
 Konychev, Dmitri
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Russia
 
 Logvin, Oleg
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Belarus
 
 Muravski, Vladimir
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Latvia
 
 Pulnikov, Vladimir
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Ukraine
 
 Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 USSR
 
 Tchmil, Andrei
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Russia
 
 Ugrumov, Piotr
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Latvia
 
 Umaras, Gintautas
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Lithuania
 
 Uslamin, Sergei
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Russia
 
 Zhdanov, Vasili
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Russia
 
 Zinoviev, Alexandre
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Ukraine
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

12-04-1989    Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Dmitri Konychev
14-04-1989    Stage 4 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Ivanov
15-04-1989    Stage 5 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Vladimir Pulnikov
16-04-1989    Stage 6 part a Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Ivanov
16-04-1989    General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Ivanov
11-05-1989    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Ivan Ivanov
11-06-1989    Young rider classification Giro d'Italia Vladimir Pulnikov
16-08-1989    Lissone Dmitri Konychev
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Vladimir Pulnikov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Ivan Ivanov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Oleg Logvin
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Dmitri Konychev
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Sergei Uslamin
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Vasili Zhdanov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Piotr Ugrumov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Alexandre Zinoviev
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Piotr Ugrumov
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Alexandre Zinoviev
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Vladimir Pulnikov
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Ivan Ivanov
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Oleg Logvin
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Dmitri Konychev
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Sergei Uslamin
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Vasili Zhdanov
30-09-1989    Bologna Dmitri Konychev
  Stats:


  Add an image