Lampre - Daikin 2000           


Name of the teamLampre - Daikin
Year2000
from - until 01-01-2000 - 31-12-2000
NationalityItaly
UCI-codeLAM
Category UCI1
Bikes Fondriest
Team Manager     Pietro Algeri
General Manager     Giuseppe Saronni
Assistent Team Manager     Brent Copeland
Assistent Team Manager     Maurizio Piovani

Team Composition

 Algeri, Matteo
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Ballerini, Franco
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Barbero, Sergio
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Belohvosciks, Raivis
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Latvia
 
 Bertogliati, Rubens
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Switzerland
 
 Bertoletti, Simone
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Camenzind, Oscar
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Switzerland
 
 Cannone, Marco
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Codol, Massimo
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Della Vedova, Marco
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Dierckxsens, Ludo
from 17-05-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Belgium
 
 Frutti, Matteo
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Gárate Cepa, Juan Manuel
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Spain
 
 Hunter, Robert
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 South Africa
 
 Missaglia, Gabriele
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Pagliarini Mendonça, Luciano André
from 01-09-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Brazil (Trainee)
 
 Piccoli, Mariano
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Pinotti, Marco
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Serpellini, Marco
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Simoni, Gilberto
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Italy
 
 Spruch, Zbigniew
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Poland
 
 Svorada, Ján
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Slovakia
 
 Verstrepen, Johan
from 01-01-2000 until 31-12-2000
 Belgium
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

17-02-2000    Stage 6 Rapport Toer Robert Hunter
09-03-2000    Stage 2 Tirreno - Adriatico Ján Svorada
03-04-2000    Stage 1 Vuelta al País Vasco Massimo Codol
24-04-2000    Stage 1 part a Giro del Trentino Ján Svorada
25-04-2000    Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Sergio Barbero
16-05-2000    Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Ján Svorada
26-05-2000    Stage 3 Euskal Bizikleta Marco Serpellini
26-05-2000    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa Robert Hunter
28-05-2000    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Gilberto Simoni
04-06-2000    Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Mariano Piccoli
06-06-2000    Broni Gilberto Simoni
17-06-2000    Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Raivis Belohvosciks
18-06-2000    Stage 4 Volta a Catalunya Gabriele Missaglia
22-06-2000    General Classification Tour de Suisse Oscar Camenzind
27-06-2000    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia Raivis Belohvosciks
04-08-2000    Deurne, Derny Ludo Dierckxsens
06-08-2000    Hamburg Gabriele Missaglia
23-08-2000    Stage 2 Ronde van Nederland Robert Hunter
24-08-2000    Stage 3 part a Ronde van Nederland Robert Hunter
08-09-2000    Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Marco Pinotti
08-09-2000    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Mariano Piccoli
12-09-2000    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Gilberto Simoni
15-09-2000    Stage 19 Vuelta a España Mariano Piccoli
19-09-2000    Prato Sergio Barbero
23-09-2000    Bologna Gilberto Simoni
29-10-2000    Utsunomiya-shi Massimo Codol
  Stats:

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image