1. Olaf
JENTZSCH (Rda) en 30h56'32"
2. Libor Matejka (Tch) à 1'21"
3. Primoz Cerin (You) à 1'56"
4. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Urs) à 4'33"
5. Helmut Wechselberger (Aut) à 4'38"
6. Jens Heppner (Rda) à 5'12"
7. Jure Pavlic (You) à 8'32"
8. Arno Küttel (Sui) à 8'54"
9. Richard Trinkler (Sui) à 11'36"
10. Milan Kren (Tch) à 14'42"
11. Norbert Huber (Aut) à 15'13"
12. Roland Königshofer (Aut) à 15'56"
13. Johann Traxler (Aut) à 18'27"
14. Alexander Koulikov (Urs) à 18'29"
15. Svatopluk Henke (Tch) à 18'43"
16. Peter Hofland (Hol) à 18'49"
17. Andrey Stepanow (Urs) à 20'30"
18. Mieczyslaw Korycki (Pol) à 20'44"
19. Andrzej Mierzejewski (Pol) à 22'21"
20. Alexander Krasnow (Urs) à 23'06"
21. Ladislav Ferebauer (Tch) à 24'06"
22. Ole Rasmussen (Dan) à 24'55"
23. Mario Kummer (Rda) à 25'21"
24. Arno Wohlfahrter (Aut) à 28'18"
25. Albert Hainz (Aut) à 30'13"
26. Loïc Le Flohic (Fra) à 31'06"
27. Olaf Ludwig (Rda) à 32'11"
28. Johann Lienhart (Aut) à 34'32"
29. Ortaire Goosens (Bel) à 37'30"
30. Janez Lampic (You) à 37'45"
31. Thierry Arnould (Fra) à 38'42"
32. Eric Chanton (Fra) à 39'28"
33. Zbigniew Haitner (Pol) à 40'15"
34. Rudy Van Vlimmeren (Hol) à 40'49"
35. Christophe Bachelot (Fra) à 40'51"
36. Kurt Zellhofer (Aut) à 41'00"
37. Alex Pedersen (Dan) à 41'03"
38. Lech Piasecki (Pol) à 42'13"
39. Philippe Chaumontet (Fra) à 42'52"
40. Walter Van den Branden (Bel) à 43'16"
41. Pierre Gudel (Sui) à 43'23"
42. Peter Muckenhuber (Aut) à 43'27"
43. Mario Traxl (Aut) à 43'41"
44. Detlev Macha (Rda) à 43'57"
45. Jiri Korous (Tch) à 45'06"
46. Alois Pfleger (Aut) à 45'19"
47. Peter Lammer (Aut) à 46'07"
48. Sergey Khmelinin (Urs) à 46'47"
49. Marko Polanc (You) à 48'17"
50. Heribert Weber (Sui) à 49'18"
51. Andreas Lux (Rda) à 52'10"
52. Brane Ugrenovic (You) à 53'18"
53. Rinus Ansems (Hol) à 53'27"
54. Jan Bertels (Bel) à 53'38"
55. Markus Manser (Sui) à 58'28"
56. Marcel Hofstede (Hol) à 59'33"
57. Thomas Peter (Aut) à 1h00'08"
58. Markus Neff (Sui) à 1h01'21"
59. Harald Blümel (Aut) à 1h01'23"
60. René Andersen (Dan) à 1h01'39"
61. Brian Sörensen (Dan) à 1h06'42"
62. Viktor Manakow (Urs) à 1h06'53"
63. Wilfried Peeters (Bel) à 1h09'52"
64. Nico Van de Klunert (Hol) à 1h12'45"
65. Harald Wisiak (Aut) à 1h15'49"
66. John Pirard (Hol) à 1h25'57"
67. Mieczyslaw Karlowicz (Pol) à 1h33'27"
68. Ales Tajmajster (You) à 1h36'14"
69. György Szuromi (Hon) à 1h56'27"
70. Kurt Schmied (Aut) à 1h57'51"
71. Christian Wang (Dan) à 2h04'57"
72. Gyula Prommer (Hon) à 2h05'58"
73. Die Hye Nielsen (Dan) à 2h06'55"
Close