1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 21.03.59
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0.30
3 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.35
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre 0.57
5 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.25
6 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.37
7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road 1.43
8 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 2.03
9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
10 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 2.05
11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 2.15
12 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 2.36
13 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.41
14 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2.47
15 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road 2.55
16 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.17
17 Patxi Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre 3.18
18 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 3.50
19 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 4.00
20 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 4.34
21 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 4.36
22 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto 4.55
23 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 4.57
24 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 5.09
25 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 5.15
26 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 5.28
27 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5.33
28 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step 5.46
29 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 6.01
30 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 6.02
31 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 6.26
32 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 6.30
33 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram 6.45
34 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 6.51
35 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 6.57
36 Iker Camaño (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 7.10
37 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 7.26
38 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Silence - Lotto 7.28
39 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 7.45
40 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 8.36
41 Chris Horner (USA) Astana 9.18
42 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 9.40
43 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12.35
44 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre 12.47
45 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 13.23
46 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux 13.43
47 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 14.45
48 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre 14.47
49 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Team High Road 15.35
50 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole 15.59
51 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto 18.11
52 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 18.55
53 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC 18.58
54 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 19.02
55 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 19.10
56 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 19.45
57 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia 20.07
58 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre 20.10
59 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 20.26
60 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 20.27
61 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2r - La Mondiale 20.50
62 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 21.25
63 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 21.31
64 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step 21.32
65 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 21.52
66 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 22.04
67 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 22.06
68 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road 27.19
69 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale 28.03
70 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 29.55
71 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road 30.02
72 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 30.12
73 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step 30.16
74 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 30.38
75 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 33.38
76 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 33.53
77 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 33.57
78 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale 35.20
79 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
80 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 37.45
81 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia 38.37
82 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne 38.41
83 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 38.52
84 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 41.01
85 Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road 41.47
86 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Liquigas 42.33
87 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 43.07
88 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 43.46
89 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 43.51
90 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 44.37
91 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto 45.02
92 Juan Francisco Mourón (Spa) Karpin Galicia 47.10
93 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 47.28
94 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 49.23
95 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux 53.33
96 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 53.42
97 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner 57.08
98 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 59.53
99 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas 1.05.29
Close