1 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain 2.00.42
2 Margarita Fullana (Spa) Massi 0.14
3 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 3.11
4 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 3.20
5 Laurence Leboucher (Fra) 3.34
6 Ying Liu (Chn) 3.54
7 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Giant Italia Team 4.49
8 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4.57
9 Petra Henzi (Swi) Fischer-BMC 4.59
10 Maroussia Rusca (Swi) 5.20
11 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens MTB Team 5.29
12 Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Womens MTB Team 5.56
13 Adelheid Morath (Ger) 6.41
14 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens MTB Team 6.59
15 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Team Ghost International 7.11
16 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) 7.16
17 Mary Mc Conneloug (USA) 7.17
18 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 7.21
19 Alexandra Engen (Swe) 7.28
20 Lea Davison (USA) Trek-VW 7.31
21 Elsbeth Van Rooij-Vink (Ned) Beone Chainreaction Mountainbiketeam 7.41
22 Maria Osl (Aut) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals 8.04
23 Katrin Leumann (Swi) 8.21
24 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International 8.27
25 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) 8.31
26 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 8.44
27 Kiara Bisaro (Can) 9.38
28 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) 10.22
29 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona 10.58
30 Dellys Starr (Aus) 11.19
31 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 11.27
32 Githa Michiels (Bel) 11.28
33 Kate Potter (Aus) 12.13
34 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International 12.27
35 Laura Turpijn (Ned) 12.31
36 Arielle Van Meurs (Ned) 12.35
37 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-VW 13.07
38 Katrin Schwing (Ger) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike Racing Team 13.19
39 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 13.28
40 Sandra Walter (Can) 13.50
41 Jingjing Wang (Chn) 14.12
42 Francisca Campos Salas (Chi) Massi 16.58
43 Zoe King (Aus) 20.16
44 Maria Kalnes (Nor) 20.55
45 Fiona Macdermid (GBr) 23.26
Behind one lap
46 Daniela Bunzli Rojas (Chi)
47 Anja Mcdonald (NZl)
DNF HURIKOVA Tereza
DNF HOMOVEC Nina
Teams
1 Luna Womens MTB Team 56 pts
2 Rocky Mountain 40
3 Massi 35
4 Central Ghost Pro Team 32
5 Specialized Factory Racing 30
6 Giant Italia Team 24
7 Multivan Merida Biking Team 23
8 Fischer-BMC 22
9 Team Ghost International 16
10 Subaru-Gary Fisher 13
11 Trek-VW 11
12 Beone Chainreaction Mountainbiketeam 10
13 Sunshine Racers Asv Nals 9
14 Team Lapierre International 7
15 Kona 2
Close