Date: | 30-06-1924 | ||
5º stage | |||
Distance: | 482 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Les Sables-d'Olonne (Pays de la Loire), France | ||
Arrival: | Bayonne (Aquitaine), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Omer Huyse | BEL | in 19h 40m | ||
2 | Ottavio Bottecchia | ITA | at 01m 11s | ||
3 | Giovanni Brunero | ITA | at | ||
4 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at | ||
5 | Lucien Auguste Rich | FRA | at | ||
6 | Arsène Alancourt | FRA | at | ||
7 | Bartolomeo Aimo | ITA | at | ||
8 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at | ||
9 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
10 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at | ||
11 | Raymond Englebert | BEL | at | ||
12 | Léon Scieur | BEL | at | ||
13 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at | ||
14 | Georges Cuvelier | FRA | at | ||
15 | Nicolas Frantz | LUX | at | ||
16 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at | ||
17 | Marcel Huot | FRA | at 02m 05s | ||
18 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at 02m 15s | ||
19 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at 02m 55s | ||
20 | Charles Loew | FRA | at 03m 10s | ||
21 | Lucien Buysse | BEL | at 05m 57s | ||
22 | Félix Sellier | BEL | at 07m 17s | ||
23 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at | ||
24 | Robert Emile Jacquinot | FRA | at | ||
25 | Jules Huyvaert | BEL | at | ||
26 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 07m 31s | ||
27 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at 08m 49s | ||
28 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at 10m 31s | ||
29 | Henri Touzard | FRA | at 10m 40s | ||
30 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 13m 01s | ||
31 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
32 | René Gérard | FRA | at 17m 54s | ||
33 | Ermanno Vallazza | ITA | at 17m 55s | ||
34 | Giovanni Rossignoli | ITA | at 18m | ||
35 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at | ||
36 | Charles Cento | FRA | at | ||
37 | Emile Hardy | BEL | at | ||
38 | Henri Collé | SUI | at | ||
39 | Hector Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
40 | René Wendels | BEL | at 26m 25s | ||
41 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at 26m 27s | ||
42 | Maurice Arnoult | FRA | at 26m 29s | ||
43 | Odiel Defraeye | BEL | at 30m 57s | ||
44 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 33m 10s | ||
45 | Camille Botté | BEL | at 38m 10s | ||
46 | Pietro Fasoli | ITA | at 43m 13s | ||
47 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at 43m 20s | ||
48 | Charles Parel | SUI | at | ||
49 | Emanuele Luigi | ITA | at 44m 12s | ||
50 | Jean Garby | FRA | at 46m 52s | ||
51 | Jean Archelais | FRA | at | ||
52 | Giovanni Canova | ITA | at | ||
53 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at 51m 56s | ||
54 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at 56m 06s | ||
55 | Paul Ernest Denis | FRA | at 01h 08m 19s | ||
56 | Alfred Hersard | FRA | at | ||
57 | Pasquale Di Pietro | ITA | at | ||
58 | Umberto Ripamonti | ITA | at 01h 20m 12s | ||
59 | Felice Di Gaetano | ITA | at 01h 20m 15s | ||
60 | Giuseppe Ercolani | ITA | at | ||
61 | Augusto Rho | ITA | at 01h 21m 15s | ||
62 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at 01h 36m 24s | ||
63 | Luigi Ugaglia | ITA | at 01h 36m 40s | ||
64 | Felix Richard | FRA | at 01h 37m 55s | ||
65 | Robert Loret | FRA | at 01h 40m 55s | ||
66 | Giuseppe Ruffoni | ITA | at 01h 41m 25s | ||
67 | Maurice Protin | FRA | at 01h 46m 36s | ||
68 | Georges Gatier | FRA | at 01h 46m 45s | ||
69 | Maurice Guenot | FRA | at | ||
70 | Henri Rubert | FRA | at 01h 50m 36s | ||
71 | Luigi Vertemati | ITA | at 01h 56m 37s | ||
72 | Jean Martinet | SUI | at 02h 56s | ||
73 | Edouard Petre | FRA | at 02h 06m | ||
74 | Honoré Barthélémy | FRA | at 02h 07m 53s | ||
75 | Jules Bertrand | FRA | at 02h 38m 47s | ||
76 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at 02h 48m 55s | ||
77 | Henri Miège | FRA | at | ||
78 | Victorino Otero Alonso | ESP | at | ||
79 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 02h 50m 20s | ||
80 | Daniel Eugène Masson | FRA | at 03h 34s | ||
81 | Adrien Auguste Toussaint | FRA | at 03h 15m | ||
82 | Mosé Arosio | ITA | at 03h 17m 45s | ||
83 | Jacques Pfister | FRA | at 03h 29m | ||
84 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at 03h 59m 05s | ||
85 | Lucien Prudhomme | FRA | at 04h 04m 15s | ||
86 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at 04h 10m 15s | ||
87 | Angelo Guidi | ITA | at 04h 10m 52s | ||
88 | Louis Millo | FRA | at | ||
89 | Victor Lafosse | FRA | at 04h 34m 46s |