Date: | 06-07-1924 | ||
8º stage | |||
Distance: | 427 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Perpignan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France | ||
Arrival: | Toulon (Champagne-Ardenne), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | in 17h 04m 45s | ||
2 | Giovanni Brunero | ITA | at 02m 25s | ||
3 | Ottavio Bottecchia | ITA | at 04m 21s | ||
4 | Omer Huyse | BEL | at | ||
5 | Ermanno Vallazza | ITA | at 04m 29s | ||
6 | Nicolas Frantz | LUX | at 06m 14s | ||
7 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at | ||
8 | Arsène Alancourt | FRA | at | ||
9 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
10 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at | ||
11 | Henri Auguste Desire Touzard | FRA | at 06m 25s | ||
12 | Bartolomeo Aimo | ITA | at 10m 10s | ||
13 | Giovanni Canova | ITA | at 10m 27s | ||
14 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 11m 58s | ||
15 | Lucien Buysse | BEL | at | ||
16 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at | ||
17 | Georges Cuvelier | FRA | at | ||
18 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at | ||
19 | Emile Hardy | BEL | at 12m 51s | ||
20 | Henri Collé | SUI | at 12m 57s | ||
21 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
22 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at | ||
23 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at 16m 50s | ||
24 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at | ||
25 | Charles Cento | FRA | at 21m 19s | ||
26 | Jean Garby | FRA | at 21m 26s | ||
27 | Luigi Vertemati | ITA | at 23m 42s | ||
28 | Lucien Auguste Rich | FRA | at 25m 37s | ||
29 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at | ||
30 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at 28m 55s | ||
31 | Jean Martinet | SUI | at 37m 33s | ||
32 | Maurice Arnoult | FRA | at 44m 56s | ||
33 | René Wendels | BEL | at | ||
34 | Victorino Otero Alonso | ESP | at 45m 08s | ||
35 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at 46m 36s | ||
36 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at 48m 46s | ||
37 | Raymond Englebert | BEL | at | ||
38 | Maurice Protin | FRA | at | ||
39 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at | ||
40 | Giovanni Rossignoli | ITA | at | ||
41 | Felix Richard | FRA | at 52m 53s | ||
42 | Charles Parel | SUI | at 01h 01m 24s | ||
43 | Augusto Rho | ITA | at 01h 08m 28s | ||
44 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at 01h 13m 11s | ||
45 | Charles Loew | FRA | at | ||
46 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at | ||
47 | Giuseppe Ercolani | ITA | at 01h 24m 39s | ||
48 | Paul Ernest Denis | FRA | at 01h 27m 33s | ||
49 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at 01h 33m 49s | ||
50 | Robert Loret | FRA | at | ||
51 | Emanuele Luigi | ITA | at 01h 35m 45s | ||
52 | Giuseppe Ruffoni | ITA | at | ||
53 | Alfred Hersard | FRA | at 01h 37m 11s | ||
54 | Maurice Guenot | FRA | at 02h 04m 25s | ||
55 | Jacques Pfister | FRA | at 02h 12m 05s | ||
56 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at 02h 13m | ||
57 | Louis Millo | FRA | at 02h 19m 25s | ||
58 | Henri Rubert | FRA | at 02h 27m 24s | ||
59 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at 02h 36m 58s | ||
60 | Felice Di Gaetano | ITA | at | ||
61 | Lucien Prudhomme | FRA | at 02h 39m 20s | ||
62 | Henri Miège | FRA | at 03h 02m 50s | ||
63 | Adrien Auguste Toussaint | FRA | at | ||
64 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 03h 15m 43s | ||
65 | Victor Lafosse | FRA | at | ||
66 | Mosé Arosio | ITA | at 04h 09m 19s | ||
67 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 04h 31m |