Date: | 26-06-1924 | ||
3º stage | |||
Distance: | 405 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France | ||
Arrival: | Brest (Bretagne), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | in 15h 44m | ||
2 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
3 | Raymond Englebert | BEL | at | ||
4 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at | ||
5 | Arsène Alancourt | FRA | at | ||
6 | Ottavio Bottecchia | ITA | at | ||
7 | Nicolas Frantz | LUX | at | ||
8 | Georges Cuvelier | FRA | at | ||
9 | Léon Scieur | BEL | at | ||
10 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at | ||
11 | Félix Sellier | BEL | at | ||
12 | Basile Victor Fontan | FRA | at | ||
13 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at | ||
14 | Giovanni Brunero | ITA | at | ||
15 | Jules Huyvaert | BEL | at | ||
16 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
17 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at | ||
18 | Charles Loew | FRA | at | ||
19 | Ermanno Vallazza | ITA | at | ||
20 | Bartolomeo Aimo | ITA | at | ||
21 | Lucien Buysse | BEL | at | ||
22 | Marcel Huot | FRA | at | ||
23 | Robert Emile Jacquinot | FRA | at | ||
24 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at | ||
25 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at 04m 20s | ||
26 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at 05m 15s | ||
27 | Pietro Fasoli | ITA | at 08m 59s | ||
28 | Emile Masson | BEL | at 10m 42s | ||
29 | Albert Dejonghe | BEL | at | ||
30 | Hector Heusghem | BEL | at 11m 41s | ||
31 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at | ||
32 | Joseph Curtel | FRA | at 14m 10s | ||
33 | Pierre Bachellerie | FRA | at | ||
34 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at 15m 57s | ||
35 | Odiel Defraeye | BEL | at | ||
36 | Lucien Auguste Rich | FRA | at | ||
37 | Henri Touzard | FRA | at 16m 25s | ||
38 | Omer Huyse | BEL | at | ||
39 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at 17m 10s | ||
40 | Giuseppe Enrici | ITA | at 20m 31s | ||
41 | Giovanni Canova | ITA | at 21m 12s | ||
42 | Jean Archelais | FRA | at 23m 39s | ||
43 | Honoré Barthélémy | FRA | at 25m 02s | ||
44 | Henri Collé | SUI | at 26m 55s | ||
45 | Giovanni Rossignoli | ITA | at 32m 04s | ||
46 | Luigi Vertemati | ITA | at 33m 58s | ||
47 | Victor Lenaers | BEL | at 36m 48s | ||
48 | Pasquale Di Pietro | ITA | at | ||
49 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at 37m 11s | ||
50 | Alphonse Achille Souchard | FRA | at | ||
51 | Camille Botté | BEL | at 46m 57s | ||
52 | Emile Hardy | BEL | at 48m 04s | ||
53 | René Gérard | FRA | at | ||
54 | Adolf Van Bruane | BEL | at | ||
55 | Giuseppe Ruffoni | ITA | at 49m 24s | ||
56 | René Wendels | BEL | at 50m 32s | ||
57 | Jean Martinet | SUI | at | ||
58 | Jacques Pfister | FRA | at 56m 24s | ||
59 | Cyriel Omey | BEL | at | ||
60 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at 01h 01m 48s | ||
61 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at 01h 03m 53s | ||
62 | Fernand Lemay | FRA | at | ||
63 | Arthur Hendryckx | FRA | at 01h 03m 55s | ||
64 | Maurice Arnoult | FRA | at 01h 03m 56s | ||
65 | Charles Parel | SUI | at 01h 03m 57s | ||
66 | Jean Belvaux | BEL | at 01h 10m 25s | ||
67 | Luigi Ugaglia | ITA | at | ||
68 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at 01h 21m 18s | ||
69 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 01h 26m 41s | ||
70 | Mosé Arosio | ITA | at 01h 27m 36s | ||
71 | Georges Gatier | FRA | at 01h 35m 10s | ||
72 | Jean Garby | FRA | at 01h 45m 31s | ||
73 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at 01h 46m 47s | ||
74 | Felix Richard | FRA | at 01h 53m 44s | ||
75 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at 01h 54m 25s | ||
76 | Charles Cento | FRA | at 01h 56m | ||
77 | Paul Ernest Denis | FRA | at 01h 59m 10s | ||
78 | Edouard Petre | FRA | at 02h 05m | ||
79 | Umberto Ripamonti | ITA | at | ||
80 | Felice Di Gaetano | ITA | at | ||
81 | Emanuele Luigi | ITA | at 02h 18m 07s | ||
82 | Jules Nempon | FRA | at 02h 20m 06s | ||
83 | Léon Despontin | BEL | at 02h 20m 35s | ||
84 | Henri Rubert | FRA | at 02h 25m 57s | ||
85 | Robert Loret | FRA | at 02h 35m 45s | ||
86 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 02h 36m 14s | ||
87 | Maurice Protin | FRA | at | ||
88 | Maurice Guenot | FRA | at 02h 38m 55s | ||
89 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at 02h 46m 45s | ||
90 | Alfred Hersard | FRA | at 02h 56m 40s | ||
91 | Angelo Guidi | ITA | at 03h 08m 05s | ||
92 | Augusto Rho | ITA | at | ||
93 | Louis Millo | FRA | at 03h 22m 15s | ||
94 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at | ||
95 | Victor Lafosse | FRA | at 03h 28m 40s | ||
96 | Lucien Prudhomme | FRA | at | ||
97 | Andre Pompon | FRA | at | ||
98 | Albert Buisson | FRA | at 03h 28m 55s | ||
99 | Adrien Auguste Toussaint | FRA | at 03h 29m 20s | ||
100 | Gottfried Burgat | SUI | at 03h 33m 10s | ||
101 | Jules Bertrand | FRA | at 03h 35m 45s | ||
102 | Victorino Otero Alonso | ESP | at 03h 38m 05s | ||
103 | August Lesigne | FRA | at 03h 44m 37s | ||
104 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at 03h 51m 55s | ||
105 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 03h 52m | ||
106 | Henri Miège | FRA | at 03h 52m 40s | ||
107 | Giuseppe Ercolani | ITA | at 03h 52m 45s | ||
108 | Léopold Gelot | FRA | at 03h 53m 40s | ||
109 | Giuseppe Cassin | ITA | at 04h 36m | ||
110 | Emile Broussard | FRA | at 04h 48m 25s | ||
111 | Daniel Eugène Masson | FRA | at 05h 11m | ||
112 | Albert Rousselle | FRA | at |