1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 6.38.29 (38.847 km/h)
2 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 0.01
4 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 0.04
5 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.25
6 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
7 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin 1.26
8 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.27
9 Nicklas Axelsson (Swe) Alessio 1.32
10 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) iBanesto.com 2.25
11 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2.59
12 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
13 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 4.39
14 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 5.19
15 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 5.20
16 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 6.24
17 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Team Coast 6.25
18 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 7.35
19 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 7.58
20 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 8.35
21 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
22 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
23 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
24 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 8.36
25 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Team Coast
26 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC Tiscali 8.37
27 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis 8.45
28 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC Tiscali
29 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 8.47
30 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 8.49
31 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 8.54
32 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 8.55
33 Cadel Evans (Aus) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'
34 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 8.56
35 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
36 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
37 Gianluca Valoti (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 8.57
38 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 8.59
39 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 9.00
40 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.02
41 Uros Murn (Slo) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trentini 9.07
42 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 9.18
43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 9.20
44 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 9.30
45 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 9.51
46 Santiago Blanco Gil (Spa) iBanesto.com 9.59
47 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trenti 17.58
48 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
49 Rolf Huser (Swi) Team Coast 17.59
50 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 18.00
51 Marcellino Garcia Alonso (Spa) CSC Tiscali 18.01
52 Domenico Romano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
53 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Selle Italia-Pacific 18.02
54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
55 José Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com 18.04
56 Thomas Leaper (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 18.11
Starters: 177
Abandons: 121
Finishers: 56
Close