1 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling Team) 1.48.12 (40.81 km/h)
2 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 0.59
3 Luis Trueba (Drapac-Porsche) 1.01
4 Peter Milostic (GD Investments)
5 Michael England (GD Investments) 1.03
6 Daniel Furmston (Praties Cycling Team)
7 Casey Munro (Drapac-Porsche)
8 Chris Jory (South Australia/AIS)
9 Shaun Mccarthy (Lakes Oil Cycling Team)
10 William Clarke (Praties Cycling Team)
11 Brett Tivers (Drapac-Porsche)
12 Charles Howlett (Gold 1242)
13 Travis Meyer (South Australia/AIS)
14 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling)
15 Nathan Clarke (Praties Cycling Team)
16 Benjamin King (South Australia/AIS)
17 Chris Pryor (GD Investments)
18 Cameron Hughes (GD Investments)
19 Patrick Lane (Jayco/VIS)
20 Joseph Lewis (South Australia/AIS)
21 Tim Guy (South Australia/AIS)
22 Christopher Luxton (Savings & Loans)
23 Pip Grinter (Drapac-Porsche)
24 Grieve-Johnson (Praties Cycling Team)
25 Timothy Roe (Savings & Loans)
26 Jonathon Lovelock (Jayco/VIS)
27 Damien Turner (Budget Forklifts)
28 Scott Kilmartin (GD Investments)
29 Harry Rassie (Lakes Oil Cycling Team)
30 Brock Roberts (Budget Forklifts)
31 Reece Stephens (Credit Collect)
32 Jay Bourke (Budget Forklifts) 1.26
33 Craig McCartney (Savings & Loans) 1.29
34 Darren Rolfe (Virgin Blue Cycling)
35 William Alexander (Virgin Blue Cycling) 2.33
36 Joel Fahy (Drapac-Porsche) 2.59
37 Henry Morley (Drapac-Porsche) 4.16
38 Kyle Marwood (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 5.46
39 Will Dickeson (Savings & Loans)
40 Stuart Payne (Credit Collect) 10.06
41 Graeme Allbon (Gold 1242)
42 Steven Pilson (Gold 1242) 15.50
43 Nathan Wise (Credit Collect)
44 Leigh Howard (Jayco/VIS)
45 David Kemp (Virgin Blue Cycling)
46 Gregory Campbell (Virgin Blue Cycling)
47 Mark Isaacs (Cycle City)
48 James Henry (Gold 1242)
49 Kyle Bateson (GD Investments)
50 Craig Gibbs (Cycle City)
51 Russell Gill (Savings & Loans)
52 Stefan Kirsch (Hart-Ridewiser)
53 Ian Coker (Gold 1242)
54 Malcolm Rudolph (GD Investments)
55 Sam Moorhouse (Budget Forklifts)
56 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling Team)
57 Timothy Walker (Praties Cycling Team)
58 Elliott Wells (Drapac-Porsche)
59 Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)
60 Anthony Chandler (Hart-Ridewiser) 17.51
61 David Shanahan (Gold 1242) 17.52
62 Adrian Hanson (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 20.05
63 Samuel Rix (Credit Collect)
64 Jay Callaghan (Lakes Oil Cycling Team)
65 Joel Pearson (Savings & Loans)
66 Robert Crowe (Hart-Ridewiser)
67 Abram Manion (Budget Forklifts)
68 Guy Green (Hart-Ridewiser)
69 James Langedyk (Jayco/VIS)
70 Brad Edmunds (Savings & Loans)
71 Peter Smith (Credit Collect)
72 Damian Harris (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 25.05
73 Peter Shanahan (Gold 1242)
DNF Ashley Baines (Cycle City)
DNF Malcolm Hart (Hart-Ridewiser)
DNF Jamie Kelly (Hart-Ridewiser)
DNS Bradley Clark (Cycle City)
Sprints
Mocka 40 Green B
1 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling Team) 3 pts
2 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 2
3 Peter Milostic (GD Investments) 1
Mountains
Cat 4 Mocka 3 Cutti
1 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 3 pts
2 Shaun Mccarthy (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 2
3 Jonathon Lovelock (Jayco/VIS) 1
Cat 3 Mocka 16 Ca
1 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 5 pts
2 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling Team) 3
3 Peter Smith (Credit Collect) 2
Cat 4 Mocka 18 Pe
1 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 3 pts
2 Harry Rassie (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 2
3 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling) 1
Cat 3 Mocka 25 Wh
1 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 5 pts
2 Travis Meyer (South Australia/AIS) 3
3 Daniel Furmston (Praties Cycling Team) 2
Teams
1 Praties Cycling Team 5.26.42
2 Drapac-Porsche 1.01
3 GD Investments
4 South Australia/AIS 1.03
5 Virgin Blue Cycling 1.25
6 Budget Forklifts 1.26
7 Savings & Loans 1.29
8 Lakes Oil Cycling Team 5.46
9 Jayco/VIS 15.50
10 Gold 1242 24.53
11 Credit Collect
12 Hart-Ridewiser 51.40
General classification after stage 5
1 Daniel Furmston (Praties Cycling Team) 9.07.48
2 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling Team) 0.03
3 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling) 0.13
4 Timothy Roe (Savings & Loans) 0.16
5 Cameron Hughes (GD Investments) 0.22
6 Benjamin King (South Australia/AIS) 0.24
7 Pip Grinter (Drapac-Porsche) 0.37
8 Chris Pryor (GD Investments) 0.47
9 Peter Milostic (GD Investments) 1.04
10 Christopher Luxton (Savings & Loans) 1.20
11 Travis Meyer (South Australia/AIS) 1.25
12 Jonathon Lovelock (Jayco/VIS) 1.26
13 Chris Jory (South Australia/AIS) 1.27
14 Michael England (GD Investments) 7.04
15 Brett Tivers (Drapac-Porsche) 8.35
16 Craig McCartney (Savings & Loans) 9.14
17 Shaun Mccarthy (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 9.27
18 Reece Stephens (Credit Collect) 11.31
19 Nathan Clarke (Praties Cycling Team) 12.19
20 Charles Howlett (Gold 1242) 12.37
21 Darren Rolfe (Virgin Blue Cycling) 12.56
22 Casey Munro (Drapac-Porsche) 13.19
23 Tim Guy (South Australia/AIS) 13.26
24 William Clarke (Praties Cycling Team) 13.31
25 Damien Turner (Budget Forklifts)
26 Grieve-Johnson (Praties Cycling Team)
27 Scott Kilmartin (GD Investments)
28 Jay Bourke (Budget Forklifts) 13.33
29 Leigh Howard (Jayco/VIS) 15.34
30 Patrick Lane (Jayco/VIS) 16.27
31 Will Dickeson (Savings & Loans) 16.43
32 Joseph Lewis (South Australia/AIS) 17.22
33 Henry Morley (Drapac-Porsche) 18.02
34 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 21.10
35 Kyle Marwood (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 21.13
36 Luis Trueba (Drapac-Porsche) 21.18
37 Graeme Allbon (Gold 1242) 22.34
38 Harry Rassie (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 23.06
39 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling Team) 23.11
40 Malcolm Rudolph (GD Investments) 28.12
41 David Kemp (Virgin Blue Cycling) 27.35
42 Nathan Wise (Credit Collect) 28.18
43 Elliott Wells (Drapac-Porsche) 31.37
44 Stuart Payne (Credit Collect) 32.12
45 Brock Roberts (Budget Forklifts) 32.40
46 Peter Smith (Credit Collect) 34.23
47 Joel Fahy (Drapac-Porsche) 37.01
48 Russell Gill (Savings & Loans) 37.54
49 Stefan Kirsch (Hart-Ridewiser) 40.27
50 Kyle Bateson (GD Investments) 40.38
51 Adrian Hanson (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 42.06
52 Brad Edmunds (Savings & Loans) 43.27
53 Timothy Walker (Praties Cycling Team) 47.31
54 Steven Pilson (Gold 1242) 47.49
55 James Langedyk (Jayco/VIS) 50.01
56 James Henry (Gold 1242) 50.04
57 Anthony Chandler (Hart-Ridewiser) 51.06
58 Joel Pearson (Savings & Loans) 51.15
59 Sam Moorhouse (Budget Forklifts) 55.21
60 Jay Callaghan (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 57.26
61 Guy Green (Hart-Ridewiser) 59.30
62 Samuel Rix (Credit Collect)
63 Gregory Campbell (Virgin Blue Cycling) 59.34
64 Mark Isaacs (Cycle City) 1.00.28
65 Abram Manion (Budget Forklifts) 1.01.00
66 David Shanahan (Gold 1242) 1.11.08
67 Ian Coker (Gold 1242) 1.11.21
68 Craig Gibbs (Cycle City) 1.13.21
69 William Alexander (Virgin Blue Cycling) 1.25.40
70 Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts) 1.27.55
71 Robert Crowe (Hart-Ridewiser) 1.50.20
72 Damian Harris (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 2.25.40
73 Peter Shanahan (Gold 1242) 2.55.53
Sprints classification
1 Malcolm Rudolph (GD Investments) 38 pts
2 David Kemp (Virgin Blue Cycling) 20
3 Will Dickeson (Savings & Loans) 17
4 Benjamin King (South Australia/AIS) 15
5 Kyle Marwood (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 12
6 Nathan Clarke (Praties Cycling Team) 8
7 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling) 7
8 Leigh Howard (Jayco/VIS) 7
9 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling Team) 6
10 Pip Grinter (Drapac-Porsche) 6
11 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 5
12 Charles Howlett (Gold 1242) 5
13 Craig McCartney (Savings & Loans) 4
14 James Langedyk (Jayco/VIS) 4
15 Cameron Hughes (GD Investments) 4
16 Christopher Luxton (Savings & Loans) 3
17 Shaun Mccarthy (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 3
18 Timothy Walker (Praties Cycling Team) 3
19 Darren Rolfe (Virgin Blue Cycling) 3
20 Abram Manion (Budget Forklifts) 3
21 Daniel Furmston (Praties Cycling Team) 3
22 Casey Munro (Drapac-Porsche) 2
23 Michael England (GD Investments) 2
24 Jay Bourke (Budget Forklifts) 2
25 Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts) 2
26 Russell Gill (Savings & Loans) 1
27 Brad Edmunds (Savings & Loans) 1
28 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling Team) 1
29 Peter Milostic (GD Investments) 1
30 Chris Pryor (GD Investments) 1
31 Luis Trueba (Drapac-Porsche) 1
Mountains classification
1 Leigh Howard (Jayco/VIS) 32 pts
2 Daniel Furmston (Praties Cycling Team) 25
3 Peter Herzig (Virgin Blue Cycling) 21
4 Michael England (GD Investments) 19
5 Darren Rolfe (Virgin Blue Cycling) 18
6 Kyle Marwood (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 14
7 Benjamin King (South Australia/AIS) 12
8 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling) 12
9 Tim Guy (South Australia/AIS) 5
10 Charles Howlett (Gold 1242) 5
11 Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling Team) 5
12 Chris Pryor (GD Investments) 5
13 Travis Meyer (South Australia/AIS) 3
14 Harry Rassie (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 2
15 Joseph Lewis (South Australia/AIS) 2
16 Will Dickeson (Savings & Loans) 2
17 Peter Smith (Credit Collect) 2
18 Shaun Mccarthy (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 2
19 Jonathon Lovelock (Jayco/VIS) 1
Criterium championship classification
1 Nathan Clarke (Praties Cycling Team) 17 pts
2 Bernard Sulzberger (Virgin Blue Cycling) 16
3 Leigh Howard (Jayco/VIS) 11
4 David Kemp (Virgin Blue Cycling) 10
5 James Langedyk (Jayco/VIS) 8
6 Joel Pearson (Savings & Loans) 7
7 Travis Meyer (South Australia/AIS) 7
8 Malcolm Rudolph (GD Investments) 6
9 Peter Milostic (GD Investments) 5
10 Pip Grinter (Drapac-Porsche) 5
11 Casey Munro (Drapac-Porsche) 4
12 Cameron Hughes (GD Investments) 4
13 Abram Manion (Budget Forklifts) 3
14 Will Dickeson (Savings & Loans) 3
15 Luis Trueba (Drapac-Porsche) 2
16 Adrian Hanson (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 1
17 Kyle Marwood (Lakes Oil Cycling Team) 1
Teams classification
1 GD Investments 27.25.32
2 South Australia/AIS 1.45
3 Praties Cycling Team 6.32
4 Savings & Loans 7.07
5 Drapac-Porsche 20.26
6 Virgin Blue Cycling 25.11
7 Jayco/VIS 31.12
8 Lakes Oil Cycling Team 43.59
9 Budget Forklifts 57.13
10 Credit Collect 1.00.15
11 Gold 1242 1.19.50
12 Hart-Ridewiser 2.26.50
Close